Given below is details about Train Number 12105, VIDARBHA EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12105, Vidarbha Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance604 miles / 966 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Time Table: Vidarbha Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 19:10 NA Daily Daily
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Maharashtra
8 Km 19:22 19:25 3min Daily Daily
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
53 Km 20:05 20:10 5min Daily Daily
Igatpuri (IGP)
Maharashtra
136 Km 21:40 21:45 5min Daily Daily
Nasik Road (NK)
Maharashtra
187 Km 22:35 22:37 2min Daily Daily
Manmad Junction (MMR)
Maharashtra
260 Km 23:33 23:35 2min Daily Daily
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)
Maharashtra
327 Km 00:18 00:20 2min Daily Daily
Jalgaon Junction (JL)
Maharashtra
419 Km 01:18 01:20 2min Daily Daily
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
444 Km 01:45 01:55 10min Daily Daily
Malkapur (MKU)
Maharashtra
494 Km 02:53 02:55 2min Daily Daily
Nandura (NN)
Maharashtra
521 Km 03:18 03:20 2min Daily Daily
Shegaon (SEG)
Maharashtra
546 Km 03:38 03:40 2min Daily Daily
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
583 Km 04:15 04:20 5min Daily Daily
Murtajapur (MZR)
Maharashtra
621 Km 04:48 04:50 2min Daily Daily
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
662 Km 05:50 05:55 5min Daily Daily
Chandur (CND)
Maharashtra
691 Km 06:19 06:21 2min Daily Daily
Dhamangaon (DMN)
Maharashtra
708 Km 06:35 06:37 2min Daily Daily
Pulgaon Junction (PLO)
Maharashtra
728 Km 06:53 06:55 2min Daily Daily
Wardha Junction (WR)
Maharashtra
757 Km 07:25 07:28 3min Daily Daily
Ajni (AJNI)
Maharashtra
833 Km 08:22 08:24 2min Daily Daily
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
836 Km 08:55 09:10 15min Daily Daily
Kamptee (KP)
Maharashtra
850 Km 09:28 09:30 2min Daily Daily
Bhandara Road (BRD)
Maharashtra
898 Km 10:00 10:02 2min Daily Daily
Tumsar Road (TMR)
Maharashtra
916 Km 10:18 10:20 2min Daily Daily
Tirora (TRO)
Maharashtra
936 Km 10:33 10:35 2min Daily Daily
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
966 Km 11:15 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Vidarbha Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Vidarbha Express.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction
Return Trains from Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 12105, Vidarbha Express CSMT to G

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12105, VIDARBHA EXPRESS. Details about the VIDARBHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Vidarbha Express, Train number 12105. Timing of Vidarbha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus