Given below is the details about Train Number 12106, VIDARBHA EXPRESS operating service between Gondia Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVidarbha Express Distance604 miles / 967 km
Number12106 Running Time 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Gondia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vidarbha Express, Train number 12106. Timing of Vidarbha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 G Gondia Junction Origin 14:55 -- Daily MH
2 TMR Tumsar Road 49 Km 15:31 15:33 2 min Daily MH
3 BRD Bhandara Road 67 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily MH
4 NGP Nagpur 129 Km 17:00 17:15 15 min Daily MH
5 AJNI Ajni 132 Km 17:22 17:23 1 min Daily MH
6 WR Wardha Junction 208 Km 18:17 18:20 3 min Daily MH
7 PLO Pulgaon Junction 238 Km 18:42 18:43 1 min Daily MH
8 DMN Dhamangaon 258 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Daily MH
9 CND Chandur 274 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Daily MH
10 BD Badnera Junction 304 Km 19:57 20:00 3 min Daily MH
11 MZR Murtajapur 345 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily MH
12 AK Akola Junction 382 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Daily MH
13 SEG Shegaon 420 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily MH
14 NN Nandura 444 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily MH
15 MKU Malkapur 472 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Daily MH
16 BSL Bhusaval 522 Km 23:05 23:15 10 min Daily MH
17 JL Jalgaon Junction 546 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily MH
18 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 639 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Daily MH
19 MMR Manmad Junction 706 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily MH
20 NK Nasik Road 779 Km 02:27 02:30 3 min Daily MH
21 IGP Igatpuri 830 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Daily MH
22 KYN Kalyan 913 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily MH
23 TNA Thane 933 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily MH
24 DR Dadar (Central) 957 Km 06:32 06:35 3 min Daily MH
25 CSTM Mumbai 966 Km 07:00 Destination Daily MH

Gondia Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12106, Vidarbha Express. This train operates between Gondia Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Vidarbha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gondia Junction and Mumbai is 604 miles or 967 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12106, Vidarbha Express G to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12106, VIDARBHA EXPRESS. Details about the VIDARBHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.