You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Vidarbha Express
 

Vidarbha Express, 12106 - Gondia Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12106, VIDARBHA EXPRESS operating service between Gondia Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVidarbha Express
Number12106
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance604 miles / 967 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Gondia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vidarbha Express, Train number 12106. Timing of Vidarbha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 G Gondia Junction Origin 14:55 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
1.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
1.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
1.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
2 TMR Tumsar Road 50 Km 15:32 15:33 1 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
3 BRD Bhandara Road 68 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
3.2 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
3.3 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
3.4 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
3.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
3.6 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
3.7 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
3.8 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
3.9 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
4 NGP Nagpur 130 Km 17:00 17:15 15 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
5 AJNI Ajni 133 Km 17:22 17:23 1 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
5.2 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
5.3 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
5.4 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
5.5 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
5.6 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
5.7 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
5.8 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
5.9 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
6 WR Wardha Junction 209 Km 18:17 18:20 3 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
6.2 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
7 PLO Pulgaon Junction 239 Km 18:42 18:43 1 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 TLN Talni Maharashtra
8 DMN Dhamangaon 259 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
9 CND Chandur 275 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
9.2 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
10 BD Badnera Junction 305 Km 19:57 20:00 3 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
10.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
10.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
10.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
11 MZR Murtajapur 346 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
11.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
11.3 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
12 AK Akola Junction 383 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
12.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
12.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
13 SEG Shegaon 421 Km 21:29 21:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
14 NN Nandura 445 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
14.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
14.3 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
15 MKU Malkapur 473 Km 22:11 22:12 1 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
15.2 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
15.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
15.4 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
15.5 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
16 BSL Bhusaval 523 Km 23:05 23:15 10 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
16.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
17 JL Jalgaon Junction 547 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
17.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
17.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
17.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
17.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
17.6 GAA Galan Maharashtra
17.7 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
17.8 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
17.9 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
18 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 640 Km 00:39 00:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
18.2 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
18.3 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
18.4 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
18.5 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
18.6 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
18.7 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
18.8 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
19 MMR Manmad Junction 707 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
19.2 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
19.3 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
19.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
19.5 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
19.6 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
19.7 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
20 NK Nasik Road 780 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
20.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
20.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
20.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
20.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
21 IGP Igatpuri 831 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
21.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
21.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
21.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
21.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
21.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
21.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
21.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
21.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
21.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
21.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
21.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
21.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
21.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
22 KYN Kalyan 914 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
22.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
22.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
22.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
22.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
22.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
22.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
23 TNA Thane 934 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily Maharashtra
23.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
23.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
23.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
23.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
23.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
23.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
23.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
23.8 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
23.9 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
23.10 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
23.11 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
24 DR Dadar (Central) 958 Km 06:37 06:38 1 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
24.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
24.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
24.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
24.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
24.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
25 CSTM Mumbai 967 Km 07:00 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Gondia Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12106, Vidarbha Express. This train operates between Gondia Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Vidarbha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gondia Junction and Mumbai is 604 miles or 967 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gondia Junction to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Gondia Junction

Train No. 12106, Vidarbha Express G to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12106, VIDARBHA EXPRESS. Details about the VIDARBHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.