Given below is details about Train Number 57271, VIJAYAWADA - RAYAGADA PASSENGER running between Vijayawada Junction and Rayagada stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.57271, Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance334 miles / 535 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops66
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger, Train number 57271. Timing of Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
Origin NA 21:00 NA Daily
Mustabada (MBD)
Andhra Pradesh
12 Km 21:18 21:19 1min Daily
Gannavaram (GWM)
Andhra Pradesh
19 Km 21:27 21:28 1min Daily
Peddaavutapale (PAVP)
Andhra Pradesh
24 Km 21:34 21:35 1min Daily
Telaprolu (TOU)
Andhra Pradesh
31 Km 21:42 21:43 1min Daily
Nuzvid (NZD)
Andhra Pradesh
40 Km 21:53 21:54 1min Daily
Vatlur (VAT)
Andhra Pradesh
50 Km 22:03 22:04 1min Daily
Powerpet (PRH)
Andhra Pradesh
57 Km 22:11 22:12 1min Daily
Eluru (EE)
Andhra Pradesh
59 Km 22:15 22:17 2min Daily
Bhimadolu (BMD)
Andhra Pradesh
78 Km 22:34 22:35 1min Daily
Pulla (PUA)
Andhra Pradesh
85 Km 22:45 22:46 1min Daily
Chebrol (CEL)
Andhra Pradesh
93 Km 22:59 23:00 1min Daily
Unguturu (VGT)
Andhra Pradesh
95 Km 23:04 23:05 1min Daily
Badampudi (BPY)
Andhra Pradesh
101 Km 23:11 23:12 1min Daily
Tadepalligudem (TDD)
Andhra Pradesh
107 Km 23:20 23:21 1min Daily
Navabpalem (NBM)
Andhra Pradesh
116 Km 23:38 23:39 1min Daily
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)
Andhra Pradesh
127 Km 23:54 23:55 1min Daily
Chagallu (CU)
Andhra Pradesh
135 Km 00:05 00:06 1min Daily
Pasivedala (PSDA)
Andhra Pradesh
138 Km 00:11 00:12 1min Daily
Kovvuru (KVR)
Andhra Pradesh
141 Km 00:17 00:18 1min Daily
Godavari (GVN)
Andhra Pradesh
146 Km 00:27 00:28 1min Daily
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
149 Km 01:05 01:10 5min Daily
Kadiyam (KYM)
Andhra Pradesh
159 Km 01:21 01:22 1min Daily
Dwarapudi (DWP)
Andhra Pradesh
169 Km 01:31 01:32 1min Daily
Anaparti (APT)
Andhra Pradesh
173 Km 01:37 01:38 1min Daily
Bikkavolu (BVL)
Andhra Pradesh
182 Km 01:47 01:48 1min Daily
Medapadu (MPU)
Andhra Pradesh
190 Km 01:56 01:57 1min Daily
Samalkot Junction (SLO)
Andhra Pradesh
199 Km 02:07 02:08 1min Daily
Pithapuram (PAP)
Andhra Pradesh
211 Km 02:20 02:21 1min Daily
Gollaprolu (GLP)
Andhra Pradesh
217 Km 02:27 02:28 1min Daily
Durgadagate (DGDG)
Andhra Pradesh
226 Km 02:33 02:34 1min Daily
Ravikampadu (RVD)
Andhra Pradesh
229 Km 02:39 02:40 1min Daily
Annavaram (ANV)
Andhra Pradesh
236 Km 02:47 02:48 1min Daily
Hamsavaram (HVM)
Andhra Pradesh
245 Km 02:54 02:55 1min Daily
Tuni (TUNI)
Andhra Pradesh
253 Km 03:04 03:05 1min Daily
Gullipadu (GLU)
Andhra Pradesh
264 Km 03:17 03:18 1min Daily
Narsipatnam Road (NRP)
Andhra Pradesh
275 Km 03:28 03:29 1min Daily
Regupalem (REG)
Andhra Pradesh
284 Km 03:39 03:40 1min Daily
Elamanchili (YLM)
Andhra Pradesh
293 Km 04:29 04:30 1min Daily
Narasingapalli (NASP)
Andhra Pradesh
300 Km 04:39 04:40 1min Daily
Bayyavaram (BVM)
Andhra Pradesh
307 Km 04:49 05:00 11min Daily
Kasimkota (KSK)
Andhra Pradesh
311 Km 05:09 05:10 1min Daily
Anakapalle (AKP)
Andhra Pradesh
316 Km 06:58 07:00 2min Daily
Thadi (THY)
Andhra Pradesh
323 Km 07:04 07:05 1min Daily
Duvvada (DVD)
Andhra Pradesh
332 Km 07:23 07:25 2min Daily
Marripalem (MIPM)
Andhra Pradesh
345 Km 07:44 07:45 1min Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
350 Km 08:05 09:10 65min Daily
Simhachalam (SCM)
Andhra Pradesh
358 Km 09:30 09:32 2min Daily
Simhachalam North (SCMN)
Andhra Pradesh
359 Km 09:36 09:37 1min Daily
Pendurti (PDT)
Andhra Pradesh
367 Km 09:45 09:47 2min Daily
Kottavalasa (KTV)
Andhra Pradesh
376 Km 09:55 09:57 2min Daily
Kantakapalle (KPL)
Andhra Pradesh
384 Km 10:06 10:08 2min Daily
Alamanda (ALM)
Andhra Pradesh
393 Km 10:16 10:18 2min Daily
Korukonda (KUK)
Andhra Pradesh
400 Km 10:25 10:27 2min Daily
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
411 Km 10:45 10:50 5min Daily
Garudubilli (GRBL)
Andhra Pradesh
422 Km 11:04 11:06 2min Daily
Gajapatinagaram (GPI)
Andhra Pradesh
433 Km 11:15 11:17 2min Daily
Komatipalli (KMX)
Andhra Pradesh
442 Km 11:26 11:28 2min Daily
Donkinavalasa (DNV)
Andhra Pradesh
452 Km 11:37 11:39 2min Daily
Bobbili (VBL)
Andhra Pradesh
464 Km 11:55 11:57 2min Daily
Sitanagaram (SNM)
Andhra Pradesh
475 Km 12:08 12:10 2min Daily
Narsipuram Halt (NSX)
Andhra Pradesh
484 Km 12:18 12:19 1min Daily
Parvatipuram (PVP)
Andhra Pradesh
488 Km 12:30 12:32 2min Daily
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)
Andhra Pradesh
490 Km 12:35 12:37 2min Daily
Gumada (GMDA)
Andhra Pradesh
502 Km 12:50 12:52 2min Daily
Kuneru (KNRT)
Andhra Pradesh
511 Km 13:01 13:03 2min Daily
Jimidipeta (JMPT)
Orissa
520 Km 13:11 13:13 2min Daily
Rayagada (RGDA)
Orissa
535 Km 14:25 Destination Daily

Vijayawada Junction to Rayagada - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 57271, Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Rayagada. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Rayagada is 334 miles or 535 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayawada Junction to Rayagada
Return Trains from Rayagada to Vijayawada Junction

Train No. 57271, Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger BZA to RGDA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 57271, VIJAYAWADA - RAYAGADA PASSENGER. Details about the VIJAYAWADA - RAYAGADA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.