You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Vikramshila Express
 

Vikramshila Express, 12367 - Bhagalpur To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12367, VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS operating service between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVikramshila Express
Number12367
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance753 miles / 1205 km
Running Time 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vikramshila Express, Train number 12367. Timing of Vikramshila Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGP Bhagalpur Origin 11:15 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 NAT Nathnagar Bihar
1.2 MPY Murarpur Bihar
1.3 AKN Akbarnagar Bihar
1.4 MVV Maheshi Bihar
2 SGG Sultanganj 25 Km 11:35 11:36 1 min Daily Bihar
2.1 GNNA Gangani Bihar
2.2 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
2.3 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
3 BUP Bariarpur 43 Km 12:00 12:01 1 min Daily Bihar
3.1 RPUR Ratanpur Bihar
3.2 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
4 JMP Jamalpur Junction 53 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Daily Bihar
4.1 SRB Sarobag Bihar
4.2 DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar
5 DRH Dharhara 65 Km 12:47 12:48 1 min Daily Bihar
5.1 MSDN Masudan Bihar
6 AHA Abhaipur 75 Km 13:00 13:01 1 min Daily Bihar
7 KJH Kajra 83 Km 13:12 13:13 1 min Daily Bihar
7.1 UREN Uren Bihar
7.2 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
7.3 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
7.4 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
8 KIUL Kiul Junction 99 Km 13:57 14:17 20 min Daily Bihar
9 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 100 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Daily Bihar
9.1 MKB Mankatha Bihar
9.2 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
9.3 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
9.4 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
10 BRYA Barhiya 115 Km 14:39 14:40 1 min Daily Bihar
10.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
11 HTZ Hathidah Junction 125 Km 14:50 14:51 1 min Daily Bihar
11.1 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
11.2 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
12 MKA Mokameh Junction 133 Km 15:02 15:04 2 min Daily Bihar
12.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
12.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
12.3 MOR Mor Bihar
12.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
12.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
12.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
12.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
12.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
12.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
13 BARH Barh 158 Km 15:22 15:23 1 min Daily Bihar
13.1 ACU Achuara Bihar
13.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
13.3 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
14 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 176 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Daily Bihar
14.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
14.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
14.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
14.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
15 KOO Khusropur 191 Km 15:52 15:53 1 min Daily Bihar
15.1 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
15.2 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
16 FUT Fatwa 200 Km 16:02 16:03 1 min Daily Bihar
16.1 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
16.2 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
17 PNC Patna Saheb 212 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Daily Bihar
17.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
17.2 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
18 PNBE Patna Junction 222 Km 16:55 17:05 10 min Daily Bihar
18.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
18.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
18.3 DNR Danapur Bihar
18.4 NEO Neora Bihar
18.5 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
18.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
18.7 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
18.8 BTA Bihta Bihar
18.9 KWR Koelwar Bihar
18.10 KUA Kulharia Bihar
18.11 JMIR Jamira Bihar
18.12 ARA Ara Bihar
18.13 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
18.14 KRS Karisath Bihar
18.15 KYA Kauriya Bihar
18.16 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
18.17 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
18.18 BEA Behea Bihar
18.19 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
18.20 BYN Banahi Bihar
18.21 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
18.22 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
18.23 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
18.24 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
18.25 DURE Dumraon Bihar
18.26 BUE Baruna Bihar
18.27 BXR Buxar Bihar
18.28 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
18.29 CSA Chausa Bihar
18.30 BQW Barakalan Bihar
18.31 GMR Gahmar Bihar
18.32 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
18.33 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
18.34 USK Usia Khas Bihar
18.35 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.36 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
18.37 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
18.38 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
18.39 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
18.40 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
18.41 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
18.42 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
18.43 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
18.44 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
18.45 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.46 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
18.47 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
18.48 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
18.49 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
18.50 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
18.51 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
18.52 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
18.53 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
18.54 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
18.55 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
18.56 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
18.57 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
18.58 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
18.59 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
18.60 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
18.61 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
18.62 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
18.63 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
18.64 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
18.65 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
18.66 ALD Allahabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.67 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
18.68 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
18.69 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
18.70 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
18.71 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
18.72 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
18.73 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
18.74 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
18.75 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
18.76 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
18.77 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
18.78 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
18.79 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
18.80 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
18.81 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
18.82 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
18.83 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
18.84 FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
18.85 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
18.86 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
18.87 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
18.88 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
18.89 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
18.90 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
18.91 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
18.92 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
18.93 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
18.94 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
18.95 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
18.96 CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh
18.97 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
18.98 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
18.99 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
18.100 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
18.101 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
18.102 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
18.103 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
18.104 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
18.105 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
18.106 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
18.107 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
18.108 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
18.109 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
18.110 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
18.111 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
18.112 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
18.113 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
18.114 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
18.115 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
18.116 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
18.117 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
18.118 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
18.119 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
18.120 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
18.121 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
18.122 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
18.123 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.124 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
18.125 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
18.126 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
18.127 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.128 WSC Shivarampur
18.129 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
18.130 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
18.131 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
18.132 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
18.133 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
18.134 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.135 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
18.136 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
18.137 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
18.138 ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.139 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
18.140 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
18.141 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
18.142 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
18.143 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
18.144 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.145 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
18.146 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
18.147 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
18.148 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
18.149 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
18.150 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
18.151 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
18.152 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
18.153 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
18.154 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
18.155 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
18.156 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
18.157 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
18.158 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
18.159 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
19 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1205 Km 07:40 Destination Daily Delhi

Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12367, Vikramshila Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Vikramshila Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminus is 753 miles or 1205 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur

Train No. 12367, Vikramshila Express BGP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12367, VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS. Details about the VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.