Given below is details about Train Number 12367, VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS running between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12367, Vikramshila Express
Distance756 miles / 1209 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vikramshila Express, Train number 12367. Timing of Vikramshila Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bhagalpur (BGP)
Origin NA 11:15 NA Daily
Sultanganj (SGG)
24 Km 11:35 11:36 1min Daily
Bariarpur (BUP)
42 Km 12:00 12:01 1min Daily
Jamalpur Junction (JMP)
52 Km 12:25 12:35 10min Daily
Dharhara (DRH)
64 Km 12:48 12:49 1min Daily
Abhaipur (AHA)
74 Km 13:02 13:03 1min Daily
Kajra (KJH)
82 Km 13:14 13:15 1min Daily
Kiul Junction (KIUL)
98 Km 13:57 14:17 20min Daily
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)
99 Km 14:22 14:24 2min Daily
Barhiya (BRYA)
114 Km 14:38 14:40 2min Daily
Hathidah Junction (HTZ)
125 Km 14:50 14:52 2min Daily
Mokameh Junction (MKA)
132 Km 15:02 15:04 2min Daily
Barh (BARH)
157 Km 15:20 15:22 2min Daily
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)
175 Km 15:37 15:39 2min Daily
Khusropur (KOO)
190 Km 15:49 15:51 2min Daily
Fatwa (FUT)
199 Km 15:59 16:01 2min Daily
Patna Saheb (PNC)
211 Km 16:11 16:13 2min Daily
Patna Junction (PNBE)
221 Km 16:45 16:55 10min Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
431 Km 20:19 20:34 15min Daily
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
774 Km 01:40 01:48 8min Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
1209 Km 08:00 Destination Daily

Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12367, Vikramshila Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Vikramshila Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminus is 756 miles or 1209 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur

Train No. 12367, Vikramshila Express BGP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12367, VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS. Details about the VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.