Given below is the details about Train Number 12367, VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS operating service between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVikramshila Express Distance753 miles / 1205 km
Number12367 Running Time 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vikramshila Express, Train number 12367. Timing of Vikramshila Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGP Bhagalpur Origin 11:15 -- Daily BR
2 SGG Sultanganj 24 Km 11:35 11:36 1 min Daily BR
3 BUP Bariarpur 42 Km 12:00 12:01 1 min Daily BR
4 JMP Jamalpur Junction 52 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Daily BR
5 DRH Dharhara 64 Km 12:47 12:48 1 min Daily BR
6 AHA Abhaipur 74 Km 13:00 13:01 1 min Daily BR
7 KJH Kajra 82 Km 13:12 13:13 1 min Daily BR
8 KIUL Kiul Junction 98 Km 13:57 14:17 20 min Daily BR
9 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 99 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Daily BR
10 BRYA Barhiya 114 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Daily BR
11 HTZ Hathidah Junction 125 Km 14:49 14:51 2 min Daily BR
12 MKA Mokameh Junction 132 Km 15:02 15:04 2 min Daily BR
13 BARH Barh 157 Km 15:21 15:23 2 min Daily BR
14 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 175 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Daily BR
15 KOO Khusropur 190 Km 15:51 15:53 2 min Daily BR
16 FUT Fatwa 199 Km 16:01 16:03 2 min Daily BR
17 PNC Patna Saheb 211 Km 16:12 16:14 2 min Daily BR
18 PNBE Patna Junction 221 Km 16:55 17:05 10 min Daily BR
19 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1215 Km 08:00 Destination Daily DL

Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12367, Vikramshila Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Vikramshila Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminus is 753 miles or 1205 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur

Train No. 12367, Vikramshila Express BGP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12367, VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS. Details about the VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.