You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Vikramshila Express
 

Vikramshila Express, 12368 - Anand Vihar Terminus To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12368, VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVikramshila Express
Number12368
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance754 miles / 1206 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vikramshila Express, Train number 12368. Timing of Vikramshila Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 14:40 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.3 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.4 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.5 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
1.6 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
1.8 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
1.9 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
1.10 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
1.11 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.12 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.13 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
1.14 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
1.15 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.16 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.17 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.18 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
1.19 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
1.20 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
1.21 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
1.22 ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.23 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
1.24 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
1.25 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
1.26 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.27 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
1.28 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
1.29 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
1.30 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
1.31 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
1.32 WSC Shivarampur
1.33 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.34 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
1.35 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
1.36 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
1.37 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.38 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
1.39 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
1.40 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
1.41 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.42 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
1.43 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
1.44 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
1.45 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
1.46 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
1.47 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.48 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
1.49 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
1.50 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
1.51 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
1.52 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.53 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
1.54 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
1.55 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
1.56 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
1.57 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
1.58 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
1.59 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
1.60 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
1.61 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
1.62 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.63 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
1.64 CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh
1.65 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
1.66 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
1.67 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
1.68 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
1.69 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
1.70 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
1.71 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
1.72 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
1.73 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
1.74 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
1.75 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.76 FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
1.77 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
1.78 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
1.79 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
1.80 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
1.81 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
1.82 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
1.83 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
1.84 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
1.85 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
1.86 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
1.87 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
1.88 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
1.89 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
1.90 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
1.91 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
1.92 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
1.93 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
1.94 ALD Allahabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.95 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
1.96 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
1.97 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
1.98 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
1.99 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
1.100 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
1.101 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
1.102 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
1.103 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
1.104 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
1.105 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
1.106 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
1.107 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
1.108 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
1.109 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
1.110 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
1.111 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
1.112 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
1.113 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
1.114 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
1.115 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.116 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
1.117 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
1.118 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
1.119 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
1.120 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
1.121 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
1.122 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
1.123 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
1.124 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
1.125 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.126 USK Usia Khas Bihar
1.127 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
1.128 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
1.129 GMR Gahmar Bihar
1.130 BQW Barakalan Bihar
1.131 CSA Chausa Bihar
1.132 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
1.133 BXR Buxar Bihar
1.134 BUE Baruna Bihar
1.135 DURE Dumraon Bihar
1.136 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
1.137 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
1.138 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
1.139 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
1.140 BYN Banahi Bihar
1.141 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
1.142 BEA Behea Bihar
1.143 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
1.144 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
1.145 KYA Kauriya Bihar
1.146 KRS Karisath Bihar
1.147 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
1.148 ARA Ara Bihar
1.149 JMIR Jamira Bihar
1.150 KUA Kulharia Bihar
1.151 KWR Koelwar Bihar
1.152 BTA Bihta Bihar
1.153 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
1.154 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
1.155 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
1.156 NEO Neora Bihar
1.157 DNR Danapur Bihar
1.158 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
1.159 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
2 PNBE Patna Junction 985 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Daily Bihar
2.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
2.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
3 PNC Patna Saheb 995 Km 07:09 07:11 2 min Daily Bihar
3.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
3.2 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
4 FUT Fatwa 1006 Km 07:22 07:24 2 min Daily Bihar
4.1 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
4.2 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
5 KOO Khusropur 1015 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily Bihar
5.1 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
5.2 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
5.3 KWO Karauta Bihar
5.4 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
6 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1030 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Bihar
6.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
6.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
6.3 ACU Achuara Bihar
7 BARH Barh 1048 Km 08:01 08:03 2 min Daily Bihar
7.1 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
7.2 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
7.3 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
7.4 PHK Punarakh Bihar
7.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
7.6 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
7.7 MOR Mor Bihar
7.8 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
7.9 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
8 MKA Mokameh Junction 1074 Km 08:28 08:32 4 min Daily Bihar
8.1 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
8.2 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
9 HTZ Hathidah Junction 1081 Km 08:39 08:41 2 min Daily Bihar
9.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
10 BRYA Barhiya 1091 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Daily Bihar
10.1 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
10.2 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
10.3 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
10.4 MKB Mankatha Bihar
11 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1107 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Bihar
12 KIUL Kiul Junction 1108 Km 09:30 09:50 20 min Daily Bihar
12.1 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
12.2 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
12.3 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
12.4 UREN Uren Bihar
13 KJH Kajra 1124 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Daily Bihar
14 AHA Abhaipur 1131 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Daily Bihar
14.1 MSDN Masudan Bihar
15 DRH Dharhara 1141 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily Bihar
15.1 DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar
15.2 SRB Sarobag Bihar
16 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1153 Km 10:47 10:57 10 min Daily Bihar
16.1 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
16.2 RPUR Ratanpur Bihar
17 BUP Bariarpur 1164 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Daily Bihar
17.1 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
17.2 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
17.3 GNNA Gangani Bihar
18 SGG Sultanganj 1182 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily Bihar
18.1 MVV Maheshi Bihar
18.2 AKN Akbarnagar Bihar
18.3 MPY Murarpur Bihar
18.4 NAT Nathnagar Bihar
19 BGP Bhagalpur 1206 Km 12:25 Destination Daily Bihar

Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12368, Vikramshila Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Vikramshila Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur is 754 miles or 1206 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur
Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12368, Vikramshila Express ANVT to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12368, VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS. Details about the VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.