You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Vikramshila Express

Vikramshila Express, 12368 - Anand Vihar Terminus To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12368, VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVikramshila Express
Number12368
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance754 miles / 1206 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vikramshila Express, Train number 12368. Timing of Vikramshila Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 14:40 -- Daily Delhi
2 PNBE Patna Junction 994 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Daily Bihar
2.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
2.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
3 PNC Patna Saheb 1003 Km 07:09 07:11 2 min Daily Bihar
3.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
3.2 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
4 FUT Fatwa 1015 Km 07:22 07:24 2 min Daily Bihar
4.1 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
4.2 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
5 KOO Khusropur 1024 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily Bihar
5.1 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
5.2 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
5.3 KWO Karauta Bihar
5.4 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
6 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1039 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Bihar
6.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
6.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
6.3 ACU Achuara Bihar
7 BARH Barh 1057 Km 08:01 08:03 2 min Daily Bihar
7.1 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
7.2 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
7.3 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
7.4 PHK Punarakh Bihar
7.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
7.6 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
7.7 MOR Mor Bihar
7.8 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
7.9 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
8 MKA Mokameh Junction 1083 Km 08:28 08:32 4 min Daily Bihar
8.1 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
8.2 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
9 HTZ Hathidah Junction 1090 Km 08:39 08:41 2 min Daily Bihar
9.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
10 BRYA Barhiya 1100 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Daily Bihar
11 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1116 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Bihar
12 KIUL Kiul Junction 1117 Km 09:30 09:50 20 min Daily Bihar
12.1 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
12.2 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
12.3 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
12.4 UREN Uren Bihar
13 KJH Kajra 1133 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Daily Bihar
14 AHA Abhaipur 1140 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Daily Bihar
14.1 MSDN Masudan Bihar
15 DRH Dharhara 1150 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily Bihar
15.1 DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar
15.2 SRB Sarobag Bihar
16 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1162 Km 10:47 10:57 10 min Daily Bihar
16.1 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
16.2 RPUR Ratanpur Bihar
17 BUP Bariarpur 1173 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Daily Bihar
17.1 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
17.2 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
17.3 GNNA Gangani Bihar
18 SGG Sultanganj 1191 Km 11:40 11:42 2 min Daily Bihar
18.1 MVV Maheshi Bihar
18.2 AKN Akbarnagar Bihar
18.3 MPY Murarpur Bihar
18.4 NAT Nathnagar Bihar
19 BGP Bhagalpur 1215 Km 12:25 Destination Daily Bihar

Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12368, Vikramshila Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Vikramshila Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur is 754 miles or 1206 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur
Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12368, Vikramshila Express ANVT to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12368, VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS. Details about the VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.