Given below is the details about Train Number 12368, VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVikramshila Express Distance754 miles / 1206 km
Number12368 Running Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vikramshila Express, Train number 12368. Timing of Vikramshila Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 14:40 -- Daily DL
2 PNBE Patna Junction 994 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Daily BR
3 PNC Patna Saheb 1003 Km 07:09 07:11 2 min Daily BR
4 FUT Fatwa 1015 Km 07:22 07:24 2 min Daily BR
5 KOO Khusropur 1024 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily BR
6 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1039 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily BR
7 BARH Barh 1057 Km 08:01 08:03 2 min Daily BR
8 MKA Mokameh Junction 1083 Km 08:28 08:32 4 min Daily BR
9 HTZ Hathidah Junction 1090 Km 08:39 08:41 2 min Daily BR
10 BRYA Barhiya 1100 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Daily BR
11 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1116 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily BR
12 KIUL Kiul Junction 1117 Km 09:30 09:55 25 min Daily BR
13 KJH Kajra 1133 Km 10:11 10:13 2 min Daily BR
14 AHA Abhaipur 1140 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Daily BR
15 DRH Dharhara 1150 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Daily BR
16 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1162 Km 11:02 11:12 10 min Daily BR
17 BUP Bariarpur 1173 Km 11:24 11:25 1 min Daily BR
18 SGG Sultanganj 1191 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Daily BR
19 BGP Bhagalpur 1215 Km 12:25 Destination Daily BR

Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12368, Vikramshila Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Vikramshila Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur is 754 miles or 1206 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur
Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12368, Vikramshila Express ANVT to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12368, VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS. Details about the VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.