Given below is details about Train Number 56884, VILLUPURAM - KATPADI PASSENGER running between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56884, Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance165 miles / 264 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Villupuram Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger, Train number 56884. Timing of Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Villupuram Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Villupuram Junction (VM)
Tamil Nadu
Origin NA 16:35 NA Daily
Venkatesapuram (VKM)
Tamil Nadu
8 Km 16:48 16:49 1min Daily
Mambalappattu (MMP)
Tamil Nadu
16 Km 17:01 17:02 1min Daily
Tirukoilur (TRK)
Tamil Nadu
33 Km 17:24 17:25 1min Daily
Tandarai (TNI)
Tamil Nadu
50 Km 17:55 17:56 1min Daily
Tiruvannamalai (TNM)
Tamil Nadu
67 Km 18:10 18:15 5min Daily
Turinjapuram (TJM)
Tamil Nadu
76 Km 18:24 18:25 1min Daily
Agaram Sibbandi (AGM)
Tamil Nadu
84 Km 18:37 18:38 1min Daily
Polur (PRL)
Tamil Nadu
98 Km 18:53 18:54 1min Daily
Arni Road (ARV)
Tamil Nadu
115 Km 19:15 19:16 1min Daily
Kannamangalam (KMM)
Tamil Nadu
129 Km 19:37 19:38 1min Daily
Kaniyambadi (KNB)
Tamil Nadu
138 Km 19:50 19:51 1min Daily
Vellore Cantonment (VLR)
Tamil Nadu
150 Km 20:13 20:15 2min Daily
Vellore Town (VT)
Tamil Nadu
151 Km 20:19 20:20 1min Daily
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
160 Km 21:00 21:10 10min Daily
Bommasamudram (BUM)
Andhra Pradesh
169 Km 21:19 21:20 1min Daily
Ramapuram (RAM)
Andhra Pradesh
175 Km 21:28 21:29 1min Daily
Peyanapalli (PYX)
Andhra Pradesh
181 Km 21:35 21:36 1min Daily
Siddampalli (SIE)
Andhra Pradesh
185 Km 21:43 21:44 1min Daily
Chittoor (CTO)
Andhra Pradesh
192 Km 21:51 21:53 2min Daily
Putalapattu (PTT)
Andhra Pradesh
207 Km 22:09 22:10 1min Daily
Pakala Junction (PAK)
Andhra Pradesh
222 Km 22:20 22:22 2min Daily
Panapakam (PAM)
Andhra Pradesh
234 Km 22:33 22:35 2min Daily
Kotala (KEN)
Andhra Pradesh
250 Km 22:52 22:53 1min Daily
Chandragiri (CGI)
Andhra Pradesh
253 Km 23:01 23:02 1min Daily
Tirupati West Halt (TPW)
Andhra Pradesh
263 Km 23:14 23:15 1min Daily
Tirupati (TPTY)
Andhra Pradesh
264 Km 23:40 Destination Daily

Villupuram Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56884, Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger. This train operates between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati is 165 miles or 264 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Villupuram Junction

Train No. 56884, Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger VM to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56884, VILLUPURAM - KATPADI PASSENGER. Details about the VILLUPURAM - KATPADI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.