You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Visakha Express

Visakha Express, 17016 - Secunderabad Junction To Bhubaneshwar

Given below is the details about Train Number 17016, VISAKHA EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVisakha Express
Number17016
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance709 miles / 1134 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakha Express, Train number 17016. Timing of Visakha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 17:00 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 NLDA Nalgonda 109 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 MRGA Miryalaguda 147 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 NDKD Nadikudi 185 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 PGRL Piduguralla 207 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 SAP Sattenapalli 238 Km 20:20 20:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 GNT Guntur Junction 281 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 314 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 GDV Gudivada Junction 357 Km 00:02 00:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 KKLR Kaikolur 386 Km 00:31 00:32 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 AKVD Akividu 403 Km 00:50 00:51 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 420 Km 01:20 01:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 AL Attili 439 Km 01:45 01:46 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 TNKU Tanuku 450 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 467 Km 02:30 02:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 RJY Rajamundry 489 Km 03:00 03:20 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 SLO Samalkot Junction 539 Km 03:58 03:59 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 ANV Annavaram 576 Km 04:25 04:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 TUNI Tuni 593 Km 04:41 04:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 YLM Elamanchili 633 Km 05:12 05:13 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 AKP Anakapalle 656 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 DVD Duvvada 672 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 690 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 SCM Simhachalam 698 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 KTV Kottavalasa 716 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 VZM Vizianagaram 751 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 CPP Chipurupalle 781 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 PDU Ponduru 805 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 CHE Srikakulam Road 820 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 TIU Tilaru 840 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 KBM Kotabommali 853 Km 10:16 10:18 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 NWP Naupada Junction 867 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 PSA Palasa 893 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 SPT Sompeta 924 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35 IPM Ichchpuram 942 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36 BAM Berhampur 967 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Daily Orissa
37 CAP Chhatrapur 988 Km 12:37 12:39 2 min Daily Orissa
38 BALU Balugan 1043 Km 13:25 13:27 2 min Daily Orissa
39 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1113 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Daily Orissa
40 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1132 Km 15:40 Destination Daily Orissa

Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17016, Visakha Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Visakha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneshwar is 709 miles or 1134 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 17016, Visakha Express SC to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17016, VISAKHA EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.