You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Visakha Express

Visakha Express, 17016 - Secunderabad Junction To Bhubaneshwar

Given below is the details about Train Number 17016, VISAKHA EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVisakha Express
Number17016
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance709 miles / 1134 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakha Express, Train number 17016. Timing of Visakha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 17:00 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
1.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
1.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
1.6 NRDP Nagireddipalli Andhra Pradesh
1.7 VLG Vanigonda Andhra Pradesh
1.8 RMNP Ramannapet Andhra Pradesh
1.9 CTYL Chityala Andhra Pradesh
1.10 SRMR Shrirampuram Andhra Pradesh
2 NLDA Nalgonda 109 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 TPPI Tipparthi Andhra Pradesh
3 MRGA Miryalaguda 147 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 KDRL Kondrapol Andhra Pradesh
3.2 KDGL Kondrapole Halt Andhra Pradesh
3.3 DMCA Damaracherla Andhra Pradesh
3.4 VNUP Vishnupuram Andhra Pradesh
3.5 PDGL Pondugula Andhra Pradesh
4 NDKD Nadikudi 185 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 TMLU Tummalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
5 PGRL Piduguralla 207 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 BMKD Bellamkonda Andhra Pradesh
5.2 REM Reddigudem Andhra Pradesh
6 SAP Sattenapalli 238 Km 20:20 20:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 GPDE Gudipudi Andhra Pradesh
6.2 PKPU Peddakurapadu Andhra Pradesh
6.3 LIN Lingamguntla Andhra Pradesh
6.4 SRPM Siripuram Andhra Pradesh
6.5 MDPD Mandapadu Andhra Pradesh
6.6 BDPL Bandarupalle Andhra Pradesh
6.7 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
7 GNT Guntur Junction 281 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 314 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 MDUN Madhura Nagar Andhra Pradesh
8.2 RMV Ramavarappadu Andhra Pradesh
8.3 NDM Nidamanuru Andhra Pradesh
8.4 UPL Uppalur Andhra Pradesh
8.5 TGU Tarigoppula Andhra Pradesh
8.6 IDP Indupalli Andhra Pradesh
8.7 VPG Ventrapragada Andhra Pradesh
8.8 DPD Dosapadu Andhra Pradesh
9 GDV Gudivada Junction 357 Km 00:02 00:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 OTR Moturu Andhra Pradesh
9.2 GUK Guntakonduru Andhra Pradesh
9.3 PSLP Pasalapudi Andhra Pradesh
9.4 PCU Putlacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
9.5 MVP Mokhasa Kalavapudi Andhra Pradesh
9.6 MDVL Mandavalli Andhra Pradesh
10 KKLR Kaikolur 386 Km 00:31 00:32 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 PLVA Pallevada Andhra Pradesh
11 AKVD Akividu 403 Km 00:50 00:51 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 CKV Cherukuvada Andhra Pradesh
11.2 UNDI Undi Andhra Pradesh
12 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 420 Km 01:20 01:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 VND Vendra Andhra Pradesh
12.2 LKSH Lakshminarayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
12.3 AVLI Aravalli Andhra Pradesh
12.4 MCLE Manchili Andhra Pradesh
13 AL Attili 439 Km 01:45 01:46 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 RLG Relangi Andhra Pradesh
13.2 VPU Velpuru Andhra Pradesh
14 TNKU Tanuku 450 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 STVA Satyavada Andhra Pradesh
14.2 KLDI Kaldhari Andhra Pradesh
15 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 467 Km 02:30 02:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
15.2 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
15.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
15.4 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
15.5 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
16 RJY Rajamundry 489 Km 03:00 03:20 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
16.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
16.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
16.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
16.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
16.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
16.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
16.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
16.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
17 SLO Samalkot Junction 539 Km 03:58 03:59 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
17.2 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
17.3 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
17.4 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
18 ANV Annavaram 576 Km 04:25 04:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
18.2 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
19 TUNI Tuni 593 Km 04:41 04:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
19.2 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
19.3 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
20 YLM Elamanchili 633 Km 05:12 05:13 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
20.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
20.3 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
21 AKP Anakapalle 656 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
22 DVD Duvvada 672 Km 06:32 06:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
22.2 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
23 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 690 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
24 SCM Simhachalam 698 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
24.2 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
25 KTV Kottavalasa 716 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
25.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
25.3 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
26 VZM Vizianagaram 751 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
26.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
27 CPP Chipurupalle 781 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
27.2 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
28 PDU Ponduru 805 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
29 CHE Srikakulam Road 820 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
30 TIU Tilaru 840 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
31 KBM Kotabommali 853 Km 10:16 10:18 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
32 NWP Naupada Junction 867 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32.1 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
32.2 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
33 PSA Palasa 893 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
33.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
33.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
34 SPT Sompeta 924 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34.1 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
35 IPM Ichchpuram 942 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35.1 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
35.2 GTA Golanthra Orissa
36 BAM Berhampur 967 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Daily Orissa
36.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
36.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
37 CAP Chhatrapur 988 Km 12:37 12:39 2 min Daily Orissa
37.1 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
37.2 GAM Ganjam Orissa
37.3 HMA Humma Orissa
37.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
37.5 KIT Khallikot Orissa
37.6 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
37.7 CLKA Chilka Orissa
38 BALU Balugan 1043 Km 13:25 13:27 2 min Daily Orissa
38.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
38.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
38.3 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
38.4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
38.5 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
38.6 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
38.7 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
38.8 GLBA Golabai Orissa
38.9 TAP Tapang Orissa
38.10 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
38.11 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
38.12 ARGL Argul Orissa
39 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1113 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min Daily Orissa
39.1 RTN Retang Orissa
39.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
39.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
40 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1132 Km 15:40 Destination Daily Orissa

Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17016, Visakha Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Visakha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneshwar is 709 miles or 1134 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 17016, Visakha Express SC to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17016, VISAKHA EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.