You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
 

Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express, 18507 - Visakhapatnam Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18507, VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR HKG EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVisakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Number18507
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1609 miles / 2574 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express, Train number 18507. Timing of Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 23:50 -- Mo, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
1.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
1.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
1.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
1.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
1.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
1.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
1.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
2 VZM Vizianagaram 61 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
2.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
2.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
2.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
2.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
2.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
3 CHE Srikakulam Road 131 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
3.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
3.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
3.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
3.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
3.6 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
3.7 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
3.8 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
4 PSA Palasa 203 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
4.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
4.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
4.4 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
4.5 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
4.6 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
4.7 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
4.8 GTA Golanthra Orissa
5 BAM Berhampur 277 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
5.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
5.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
6 CAP Chhatrapur 299 Km 04:18 04:19 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
6.1 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
6.2 GAM Ganjam Orissa
6.3 HMA Humma Orissa
6.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
6.5 KIT Khallikot Orissa
6.6 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
6.7 CLKA Chilka Orissa
7 BALU Balugan 353 Km 05:05 05:06 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
7.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
7.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
7.3 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
7.4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
7.5 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
7.6 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
7.7 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
7.8 GLBA Golabai Orissa
7.9 TAP Tapang Orissa
7.10 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
7.11 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
7.12 ARGL Argul Orissa
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 424 Km 06:25 06:40 15 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
8.1 RTN Retang Orissa
8.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
8.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
9 BBS Bhubaneshwar 443 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
9.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
9.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
9.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
9.4 BRAG Barang Orissa
9.5 NQR Narajmarthapur Orissa
9.6 SPSR Sarpeswar Ph Orissa
9.7 GHNH Ghantikhalndpr Orissa
9.8 RQP Radhakishorepur Orissa
9.9 RJGR Rajathagarh Orissa
9.10 JRZ Joranda Road Orissa
9.11 SCPR Shyama Charanpur Halt Orissa
10 DNKL Dhenkanal 505 Km 08:17 08:18 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
10.1 DNDL Dandi Mal Orissa
10.2 SSPR Sadashibapur Orissa
10.3 MHDB Mahadia Ph Orissa
10.4 HND Hindol Road Orissa
10.5 NBT Nayabagirthipur Orissa
10.6 MRDL Meramandolil Orissa
10.7 BDPK Burhapanka Orissa
10.8 TTPT Talcher Thermal Orissa
11 TLHR Talcher 557 Km 09:00 09:25 25 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
11.1 TLTM Talcher Thermal Orissa
11.2 TTPT Talcher Thermal Orissa
11.3 TLHD Talcher Road Orissa
12 ANGL Angul 575 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
12.1 KPJG Kerejanga Orissa
12.2 JRPD Jarapada Orissa
13 BONA Boinda 614 Km 11:07 11:08 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
13.1 HNPA Handapa Orissa
13.2 SRGP Saragipali Orissa
13.3 BAMR Bamur Orissa
14 RAIR Rairakhol 660 Km 11:44 11:45 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
14.1 CHAR Charmal Orissa
14.2 JUJA Jujumura Orissa
14.3 HATB Hatibari Orissa
14.4 MANE Maneswar Orissa
14.5 SBPY Sambalpur City Orissa
14.6 SBPD Sambalpur Road Orissa
15 SBP Sambalpur 731 Km 13:00 13:20 20 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
16 SBPD Sambalpur Road 733 Km 13:26 13:28 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
17 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 780 Km 14:40 15:15 35 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
17.1 IB Ib Orissa
18 BRJN Brajarajnagar 793 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
19 BPH Belpahar 802 Km 15:34 15:35 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
19.1 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
19.2 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
19.3 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
19.4 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
20 RIG Raigarh 853 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
20.1 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
20.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
20.3 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
21 KHS Kharsia 887 Km 16:36 16:37 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
21.1 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
22 SKT Sakti 902 Km 16:50 16:51 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
22.1 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
22.2 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
22.3 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
23 CPH Champa 933 Km 17:26 17:31 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
23.1 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
23.2 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
24 AKT Akaltara 958 Km 17:53 17:54 1 min Tu, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
24.1 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
24.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
24.3 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
25 BSP Bilaspur 985 Km 18:50 19:05 15 min Tu, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
25.1 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
25.2 USL Usalapur Chhattisgarh
25.3 GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh
25.4 KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh
25.5 KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh
25.6 SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh
25.7 BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh
25.8 TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh
25.9 KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh
25.10 BHTK Bhanwartonk Chhattisgarh
25.11 KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh
25.12 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
26 PND Pendra Road 1086 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
26.1 HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh
26.2 VKR Venkatnagra Madhya Pradesh
26.3 NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh
26.4 JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh
26.5 CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh
27 APR Anuppur Junction 1136 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
27.1 AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh
27.2 BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh
27.3 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
27.4 SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh
28 SDL Shahdol 1177 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
28.1 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
28.2 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
28.3 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
28.4 BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
28.5 NRZB Nowrozabad Madhya Pradesh
28.6 KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh
29 UMR Umaria 1244 Km 23:35 23:37 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
29.1 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
29.2 CHD Chandia Road Madhya Pradesh
29.3 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
29.4 RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh
29.5 JLW Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh
29.6 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
30 KMZ Katni Murwara 1303 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
30.1 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
30.2 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
30.3 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
30.4 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
30.5 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
30.6 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
30.7 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
30.8 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
30.9 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
30.10 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
30.11 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
30.12 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
31 DMO Damoh 1412 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
31.1 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
31.2 PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh
31.3 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
31.4 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
31.5 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
31.6 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
31.7 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
32 SGO Saugor 1490 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
32.1 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
32.2 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
32.3 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
32.4 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
32.5 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
33 KYE Khurai 1542 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
33.1 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
33.2 MAKR Malkheri Junction Madhya Pradesh
34 BINA Bina Junction 1564 Km 06:00 06:15 15 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
34.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
34.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
34.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
34.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
34.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
34.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
35 LAR Lalitpur 1627 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
35.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
35.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
35.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
35.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
35.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
35.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
35.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
35.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
35.9 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
35.10 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
35.11 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
35.12 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
36 JHS Jhansi Junction 1717 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
36.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
36.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
36.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
36.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
36.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
36.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
36.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
36.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
36.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
36.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
37 GWL Gwalior 1814 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
37.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
37.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
37.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
37.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
37.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
37.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
37.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
37.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
37.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
37.10 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
37.11 MIA Mania Rajasthan
37.12 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
37.13 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
38 AGC Agra Cantonment 1932 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
38.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
38.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
38.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
38.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
38.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
38.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
38.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
39 MTJ Mathura Junction 1986 Km 12:12 12:15 3 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
39.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
39.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
39.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
39.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
39.5 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
39.6 HDL Hodal Haryana
39.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
39.8 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
39.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
39.10 PWL Palwal Haryana
39.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
39.12 PYLA Piyala Block Hut Haryana
39.13 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
39.14 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
39.15 FDB Faridabad Haryana
39.16 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
39.17 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
39.18 TKEC Tuglakabad East Cabin Delhi NCT
39.19 OKA Okhla Delhi
40 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2119 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Su, We & Sa Delhi
40.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
40.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
40.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
41 NDLS New Delhi 2127 Km 14:45 15:15 30 min Su, We & Sa Delhi
41.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
41.2 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
41.3 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
41.4 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
41.5 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
41.6 BHD Badli Delhi
41.7 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
41.8 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
41.9 NUR Narela Delhi
41.10 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
41.11 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
41.12 SNP Sonipat Haryana
41.13 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
41.14 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
41.15 GNU Ganaur Haryana
41.16 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
41.17 SMK Samalkha Haryana
41.18 DWNA Diwana Haryana
42 PNP Panipat Junction 2216 Km 16:37 16:39 2 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
42.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
42.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
42.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
42.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
42.5 KUN Karnal Haryana
42.6 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
42.7 TRR Taraori Haryana
42.8 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
42.9 AMIN Amin Haryana
42.10 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana
42.11 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
42.12 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
42.13 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
42.14 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
42.15 MOY Mohri Haryana
43 UMB Ambala Cantonment 2325 Km 18:35 18:45 10 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
43.1 UBC Ambala City Haryana
43.2 SMU Sambhu Punjab
43.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
43.4 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
43.5 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
43.6 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
43.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
43.8 KNN Khanna Punjab
43.9 CHA Chawapall Punjab
43.10 JSPN Jaspalon Punjab
43.11 DOA Doraha Punjab
43.12 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
43.13 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
43.14 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
44 LDH Ludhiana Junction 2439 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
44.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
44.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
44.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
44.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
44.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
44.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
44.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
44.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
44.9 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
45 JUC Jalandhar City 2495 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
45.1 SRX Suranussi Punjab
45.2 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
45.3 HMR Hamira Punjab
45.4 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
46 BEAS Beas 2532 Km 22:18 22:19 1 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
46.1 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
46.2 BTR Butari Punjab
46.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
46.4 JNL Jandiala Punjab
46.5 MOW Mananwala Punjab
47 ASR Amritsar Junction 2574 Km 23:55 Destination Su, We & Sa Punjab

Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18507, Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1609 miles or 2574 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 18507, Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express VSKP to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18507, VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR HKG EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR HKG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.