Given below is the details about Train Number 18507, VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR HKG EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express, Train Number - 18507
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Distance 1606 miles / 2570 km Running Time 2 Day(s)
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Friday Stops45
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express, Train number 18507. Timing of Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 23:50 -- Mo, Th & Fr AP
2 VZM Vizianagaram 60 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa AP
3 CHE Srikakulam Road 130 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa AP
4 PSA Palasa 202 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa AP
5 BAM Berhampur 276 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
6 CAP Chhatrapur 298 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
7 BALU Balugan 352 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 423 Km 06:15 06:30 15 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
9 BBS Bhubaneshwar 442 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
10 DNKL Dhenkanal 504 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
11 TLHR Talcher 558 Km 08:55 09:20 25 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
12 ANGL Angul 576 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
13 BONA Boinda 614 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
14 RAIR Rairakhol 661 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
15 SBP Sambalpur 732 Km 13:00 13:20 20 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
16 SBPD Sambalpur Road 734 Km 13:25 13:27 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
17 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 781 Km 14:40 15:15 35 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
18 BRJN Brajarajnagar 794 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
19 BPH Belpahar 803 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
20 RIG Raigarh 854 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa CG
21 KHS Kharsia 887 Km 16:41 16:43 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa CG
22 SKT Sakti 903 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa CG
23 CPH Champa 933 Km 17:26 17:31 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa CG
24 AKT Akaltara 959 Km 17:52 17:54 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa CG
25 BSP Bilaspur 986 Km 18:50 19:05 15 min Tu, Fr & Sa CG
26 PND Pendra Road 1087 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa CG
27 APR Anuppur Junction 1137 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
28 SDL Shahdol 1178 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
29 UMR Umaria 1245 Km 23:29 23:31 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
30 KMZ Katni Murwara 1304 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Su, We & Sa MP
31 DMO Damoh 1413 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Su, We & Sa MP
32 SGO Saugor 1490 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Su, We & Sa MP
33 KYE Khurai 1543 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Su, We & Sa MP
34 MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 1561 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Su, We & Sa MP
35 LAR Lalitpur 1624 Km 06:45 06:46 1 min Su, We & Sa UP
36 JHS Jhansi Junction 1712 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Su, We & Sa UP
37 GWL Gwalior 1809 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Su, We & Sa MP
38 AGC Agra Cantonment 1928 Km 11:24 11:29 5 min Su, We & Sa UP
39 MTJ Mathura Junction 1982 Km 12:12 12:15 3 min Su, We & Sa UP
40 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2115 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Su, We & Sa DL
41 NDLS New Delhi 2122 Km 14:40 15:00 20 min Su, We & Sa DL
42 PNP Panipat Junction 2212 Km 16:37 16:39 2 min Su, We & Sa HR
43 UMB Ambala Cantonment 2320 Km 18:35 18:45 10 min Su, We & Sa HR
44 LDH Ludhiana Junction 2434 Km 20:22 20:27 5 min Su, We & Sa PB
45 JUC Jalandhar City 2491 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Su, We & Sa PB
46 BEAS Beas 2527 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Su, We & Sa PB
47 ASR Amritsar Junction 2570 Km 23:55 Destination Su, We & Sa PB

Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18507, Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1606 miles or 2570 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 18507, Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express VSKP to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18507, VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR HKG EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR HKG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.