Given below is the details about Train Number 18507, VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR HKG EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVisakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express Distance1609 miles / 2574 km
Number18507 Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Friday Stops45
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express, Train number 18507. Timing of Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 23:50 -- Mo, Th & Fr AP
2 VZM Vizianagaram 60 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa AP
3 CHE Srikakulam Road 130 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa AP
4 PSA Palasa 202 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa AP
5 BAM Berhampur 276 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
6 CAP Chhatrapur 298 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
7 BALU Balugan 352 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 423 Km 06:25 06:40 15 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
9 BBS Bhubaneshwar 442 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
10 DNKL Dhenkanal 504 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
11 TLHR Talcher 571 Km 08:55 09:20 25 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
12 ANGL Angul 602 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
13 BONA Boinda 640 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
14 RAIR Rairakhol 687 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
15 SBP Sambalpur 758 Km 13:00 13:20 20 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
16 SBPD Sambalpur Road 760 Km 13:25 13:27 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
17 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 807 Km 14:40 15:15 35 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
18 BRJN Brajarajnagar 819 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
19 BPH Belpahar 829 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa OR
20 RIG Raigarh 886 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa CG
21 KHS Kharsia 919 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa CG
22 SKT Sakti 935 Km 16:49 16:51 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa CG
23 CPH Champa 965 Km 17:26 17:31 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa CG
24 AKT Akaltara 990 Km 17:52 17:54 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa CG
25 BSP Bilaspur 1017 Km 18:50 19:05 15 min Tu, Fr & Sa CG
26 PND Pendra Road 1118 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa CG
27 APR Anuppur Junction 1168 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
28 SDL Shahdol 1209 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
29 UMR Umaria 1276 Km 23:29 23:31 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
30 KMZ Katni Murwara 1335 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Su, We & Sa MP
31 DMO Damoh 1444 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Su, We & Sa MP
32 SGO Saugor 1522 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Su, We & Sa MP
33 KYE Khurai 1574 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Su, We & Sa MP
34 MAKR Malkheri Junction 1592 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Su, We & Sa MP
35 LAR Lalitpur 1655 Km 06:45 06:46 1 min Su, We & Sa UP
36 JHS Jhansi Junction 1744 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Su, We & Sa UP
37 GWL Gwalior 1841 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Su, We & Sa MP
38 AGC Agra Cantonment 1959 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Su, We & Sa UP
39 MTJ Mathura Junction 2013 Km 12:12 12:15 3 min Su, We & Sa UP
40 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2146 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Su, We & Sa DL
41 NDLS New Delhi 2154 Km 14:40 15:00 20 min Su, We & Sa DL
42 PNP Panipat Junction 2243 Km 16:37 16:39 2 min Su, We & Sa HR
43 UMB Ambala Cantonment 2352 Km 18:35 18:45 10 min Su, We & Sa HR
44 LDH Ludhiana Junction 2466 Km 20:17 20:22 5 min Su, We & Sa PB
45 JUC Jalandhar City 2522 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Su, We & Sa PB
46 BEAS Beas 2559 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Su, We & Sa PB
47 ASR Amritsar Junction 2601 Km 23:55 Destination Su, We & Sa PB

Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18507, Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1609 miles or 2574 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 18507, Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express VSKP to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18507, VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR HKG EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR HKG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.