You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express

Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express, 18507 - Visakhapatnam Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18507, VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR HKG EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVisakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Number18507
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1609 miles / 2574 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express, Train number 18507. Timing of Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 23:50 -- Mo, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
2 VZM Vizianagaram 60 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3 CHE Srikakulam Road 130 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4 PSA Palasa 202 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5 BAM Berhampur 276 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
6 CAP Chhatrapur 298 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
7 BALU Balugan 352 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 423 Km 06:25 06:40 15 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
9 BBS Bhubaneshwar 442 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
10 DNKL Dhenkanal 504 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
11 TLHR Talcher 571 Km 08:55 09:20 25 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
12 ANGL Angul 602 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
13 BONA Boinda 640 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
14 RAIR Rairakhol 687 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
15 SBP Sambalpur 758 Km 13:00 13:20 20 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
16 SBPD Sambalpur Road 760 Km 13:25 13:27 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
17 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 807 Km 14:40 15:15 35 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
18 BRJN Brajarajnagar 819 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
19 BPH Belpahar 829 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Orissa
20 RIG Raigarh 880 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
21 KHS Kharsia 914 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
22 SKT Sakti 929 Km 16:49 16:51 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
23 CPH Champa 959 Km 17:26 17:31 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
24 AKT Akaltara 985 Km 17:52 17:54 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
25 BSP Bilaspur 1016 Km 18:50 19:05 15 min Tu, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
26 PND Pendra Road 1117 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
27 APR Anuppur Junction 1167 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
28 SDL Shahdol 1208 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
29 UMR Umaria 1275 Km 23:29 23:31 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
30 KMZ Katni Murwara 1334 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
31 DMO Damoh 1443 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
32 SGO Saugor 1520 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
33 KYE Khurai 1573 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
34 MAKR Malkheri Junction 1591 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
35 LAR Lalitpur 1654 Km 06:45 06:46 1 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
36 JHS Jhansi Junction 1742 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
37 GWL Gwalior 1839 Km 09:20 09:25 5 min Su, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
38 AGC Agra Cantonment 1958 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
39 MTJ Mathura Junction 2012 Km 12:12 12:15 3 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
40 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2145 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Su, We & Sa Delhi
41 NDLS New Delhi 2152 Km 14:40 15:00 20 min Su, We & Sa Delhi
42 PNP Panipat Junction 2242 Km 16:37 16:39 2 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
43 UMB Ambala Cantonment 2350 Km 18:35 18:45 10 min Su, We & Sa Haryana
44 LDH Ludhiana Junction 2464 Km 20:17 20:22 5 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
45 JUC Jalandhar City 2521 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
46 BEAS Beas 2557 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Su, We & Sa Punjab
47 ASR Amritsar Junction 2600 Km 23:55 Destination Su, We & Sa Punjab

Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18507, Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1609 miles or 2574 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 18507, Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express VSKP to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18507, VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR HKG EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR HKG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.