Given below is the details about Train Number 18507, VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR HKG EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express, Train Number - 18507
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Distance 1606 miles / 2569 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Friday Stops46
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express, Train number 18507. Timing of Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 23:50 -- Monday, Thursday & Friday AP
2 VZM Vizianagaram 60 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min Mo, Th & Fr AP
3 CHE Srikakulam Road 130 Km 01:47 01:49 2 min Mo, Th & Fr AP
4 PSA Palasa 202 Km 02:55 02:57 2 min Mo, Th & Fr AP
5 BAM Berhampur 276 Km 03:58 04:03 5 min Mo, Th & Fr OR
6 CAP Chhatrapur 298 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Mo, Th & Fr OR
7 BALU Balugan 352 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Mo, Th & Fr OR
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 423 Km 06:05 06:20 15 min Mo, Th & Fr OR
9 BBS Bhubaneshwar 442 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Mo, Th & Fr OR
10 DNKL Dhenkanal 503 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Mo, Th & Fr OR
11 TLHR Talcher 558 Km 09:00 09:25 25 min Mo, Th & Fr OR
12 ANGL Angul 575 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Mo, Th & Fr OR
13 BONA Boinda 614 Km 11:08 11:10 2 min Mo, Th & Fr OR
14 RAIR Rairakhol 661 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Mo, Th & Fr OR
15 SBP Sambalpur 732 Km 13:05 13:25 20 min Mo, Th & Fr OR
16 SBPD Sambalpur Road 733 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Mo, Th & Fr OR
17 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 780 Km 14:40 15:15 35 min Mo, Th & Fr OR
18 BRJN Brajarajnagar 793 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Mo, Th & Fr OR
19 BPH Belpahar 802 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Mo, Th & Fr OR
20 RIG Raigarh 853 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Mo, Th & Fr CG
21 KHS Kharsia 887 Km 16:41 16:43 2 min Mo, Th & Fr CG
22 SKT Sakti 903 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Mo, Th & Fr CG
23 CPH Champa 933 Km 17:26 17:31 5 min Mo, Th & Fr CG
24 AKT Akaltara 959 Km 17:52 17:54 2 min Mo, Th & Fr CG
25 BSP Bilaspur 986 Km 18:50 19:05 15 min Mo, Th & Fr CG
26 PND Pendra Road 1086 Km 20:45 20:47 2 min Mo, Th & Fr CG
27 APR Anuppur Junction 1137 Km 21:35 21:40 5 min Mo, Th & Fr MP
28 SDL Shahdol 1178 Km 22:25 22:27 2 min Mo, Th & Fr MP
29 UMR Umaria 1245 Km 23:24 23:26 2 min Mo, Th & Fr MP
30 KMZ Katni Murwara 1303 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
31 DMO Damoh 1412 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
32 SGO Saugor 1490 Km 03:20 03:30 10 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
33 KYE Khurai 1543 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
34 MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 1560 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
35 LAR Lalitpur 1623 Km 06:32 06:34 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa UP
36 JHS Jhansi Junction 1712 Km 07:45 07:55 10 min Tu, Fr & Sa UP
37 DAA Datia 1737 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
38 GWL Gwalior 1809 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa MP
39 AGC Agra Cantonment 1927 Km 11:24 11:29 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa UP
40 MTJ Mathura Junction 1981 Km 12:12 12:15 3 min Tu, Fr & Sa UP
41 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2115 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa DL
42 NDLS New Delhi 2122 Km 14:40 15:00 20 min Tu, Fr & Sa DL
43 PNP Panipat Junction 2211 Km 16:37 16:39 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa HR
44 UMB Ambala Cantonment 2320 Km 18:30 18:40 10 min Tu, Fr & Sa HR
45 LDH Ludhiana Junction 2434 Km 20:27 20:33 6 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
46 JUC Jalandhar City 2491 Km 21:45 21:50 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
47 BEAS Beas 2527 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Tu, Fr & Sa PB
48 ASR Amritsar Junction 2569 Km 23:30 Destination Tu, Fr & Sa PB

Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18507, Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1606 miles or 2569 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 18507, Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express VSKP to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18507, VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR HKG EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR HKG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.