You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Visakhapatnam Duronto Express
 

Visakhapatnam Duronto Express, 22204 - Secunderabad Junction To Visakhapatnam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 22204, VISAKHAPATNAM DURONTO EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVisakhapatnam Duronto Express
Number22204
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeDuronto
Distance438 miles / 701 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops0
Avg. Speed73 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Duronto Express, Train number 22204. Timing of Visakhapatnam Duronto Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 20:30 -- Mo, We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
1.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
1.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
1.6 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
1.7 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
1.8 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
1.10 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
1.11 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
1.12 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
1.13 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
1.14 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
1.15 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
1.16 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
1.17 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
1.18 KZJ Kazipet Junction Andhra Pradesh
1.19 WL Warangal Andhra Pradesh
1.20 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
1.21 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
1.22 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
1.23 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
1.24 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
1.25 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.26 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
1.27 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
1.28 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
1.29 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
1.30 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.31 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
1.32 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
1.33 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.34 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
1.35 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
1.36 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
1.37 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
1.38 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
1.39 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
1.40 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
1.41 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
1.42 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
1.43 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.44 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
1.45 BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh
1.46 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
1.47 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
1.48 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
1.49 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
1.50 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
1.51 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
1.52 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
1.53 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
1.54 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
1.55 EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh
1.56 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
1.57 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
1.58 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
1.59 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
1.60 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
1.61 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
1.62 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
1.63 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
1.64 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
1.65 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
1.66 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
1.67 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
1.68 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
1.69 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
1.70 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
1.71 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
1.72 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
1.73 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
1.74 RJY Rajamundry Andhra Pradesh
1.75 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
1.76 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
1.77 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
1.78 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
1.79 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
1.80 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
1.81 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
1.82 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
1.83 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
1.84 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
1.85 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
1.86 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
1.87 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
1.88 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
1.89 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
1.90 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
1.91 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
1.92 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
1.93 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
1.94 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
1.95 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
1.96 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
1.97 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.98 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
1.99 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
1.100 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
1.101 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
1.102 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
1.103 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
1.104 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
2 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 701 Km 06:05 Destination Su, Tu & Th Andhra Pradesh

Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22204, Visakhapatnam Duronto Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Duronto Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 438 miles or 701 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 22204, Visakhapatnam Duronto Express SC to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22204, VISAKHAPATNAM DURONTO EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM DURONTO EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.