You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Visakhapatnam Garib Rath

Visakhapatnam Garib Rath, 12739 - Visakhapatnam Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12739, VISAKHAPATNAM GARIB RATH operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVisakhapatnam Garib Rath
Number12739
ScheduleDaily
TypeGaribrath
Distance438 miles / 701 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Garib Rath, Train number 12739. Timing of Visakhapatnam Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 20:30 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
1.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
1.3 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
1.4 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
2 AKP Anakapalle 33 Km 21:17 21:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
2.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
2.3 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.4 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
2.5 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
2.6 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
2.7 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
3 TUNI Tuni 97 Km 22:01 22:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
3.2 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
3.3 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
3.4 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
3.5 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
3.6 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
3.7 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
4 SLO Samalkot Junction 150 Km 22:40 22:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
4.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
4.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
4.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
4.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
4.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
4.7 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
4.8 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
4.9 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
5 RJY Rajamundry 200 Km 23:34 23:36 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
5.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
5.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
5.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
5.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
5.7 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
5.8 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
5.9 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
6 TDD Tadepalligudem 243 Km 00:12 00:13 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
6.2 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
6.3 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
6.4 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
6.5 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
6.6 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
6.7 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
6.8 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
7 EE Eluru 290 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
7.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
7.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
7.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
7.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
7.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
7.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
7.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 350 Km 02:10 02:25 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
8.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
8.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
8.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
8.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
8.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
8.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
8.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
8.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
9 KMT Khammam 444 Km 03:39 03:41 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
9.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
9.4 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
9.5 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
9.6 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
9.7 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.8 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
9.9 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
9.10 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
9.11 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
9.12 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
10 WL Warangal 551 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 SC Secunderabad Junction 711 Km 08:10 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12739, Visakhapatnam Garib Rath. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 438 miles or 701 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12739, Visakhapatnam Garib Rath VSKP to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12739, VISAKHAPATNAM GARIB RATH. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.