You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Visakhapatnam - Korba Express

Visakhapatnam - Korba Express, 18518 - Visakhapatnam Junction To Korba

Given below is the details about Train Number 18518, VISAKHAPATNAM - KORBA EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVisakhapatnam - Korba Express
Number18518
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance455 miles / 728 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Korba Express, Train number 18518. Timing of Visakhapatnam - Korba Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 20:00 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 SCM Simhachalam 7 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 VZM Vizianagaram 60 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 VBL Bobbili 114 Km 21:45 21:50 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 PVP Parvatipuram 138 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 139 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 RGDA Rayagada 184 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Daily Orissa
8 SPRD Singapuram Road 194 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily Orissa
9 THV Therubali 203 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily Orissa
10 MNGD Muniguda 238 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Orissa
11 AMB Ambodala 263 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Daily Orissa
12 NRLR Norla Road 288 Km 01:25 01:27 2 min Daily Orissa
13 RPRD Rupra Road 295 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Daily Orissa
14 KSNG Kesinga 311 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Daily Orissa
15 TIG Titlagarh 324 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Daily Orissa
16 MRBL Muribahal 342 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Orissa
17 KBJ Kantabanji 357 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Daily Orissa
18 HSK Harishanker Rd 381 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily Orissa
19 NPD Nawapara Road 410 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily Orissa
20 KRAR Khariar Road 422 Km 04:05 04:07 2 min Daily Orissa
21 BGBR Bagbahra 442 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
22 MSMD Mahasamund 473 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
23 R Raipur Junction 527 Km 06:40 07:00 20 min Daily Chhattisgarh
24 TLD Tilda 571 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
25 BYT Bhatapara 597 Km 07:52 07:53 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
26 BYL Belha 629 Km 08:24 08:25 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
27 BSP Bilaspur 645 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
28 AKT Akaltara 676 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
29 NIA Naila 690 Km 09:41 09:43 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
30 CPH Champa 701 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
31 KRBA Korba 738 Km 11:00 Destination Daily Chhattisgarh

Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18518, Visakhapatnam - Korba Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam - Korba Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba is 455 miles or 728 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 18518, Visakhapatnam - Korba Express VSKP to KRBA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18518, VISAKHAPATNAM - KORBA EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM - KORBA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.