Given below is the details about Train Number 18518, VISAKHAPATNAM - KORBA EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVisakhapatnam - Korba Express Distance454 miles / 727 km
Number18518 Running Time 15 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Korba Express, Train number 18518. Timing of Visakhapatnam - Korba Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 20:00 -- Daily AP
2 SCM Simhachalam 7 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily AP
3 VZM Vizianagaram 60 Km 21:00 21:05 5 min Daily AP
4 VBL Bobbili 114 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Daily AP
5 PVP Parvatipuram 138 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily AP
6 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 139 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily AP
7 RGDA Rayagada 184 Km 23:10 23:20 10 min Daily OR
8 SPRD Singapuram Road 194 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily OR
9 THV Therubali 203 Km 23:43 23:45 2 min Daily OR
10 MNGD Muniguda 238 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily OR
11 AMB Ambodala 263 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Daily OR
12 NRLR Norla Road 288 Km 01:25 01:27 2 min Daily OR
13 RPRD Rupra Road 295 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Daily OR
14 KSNG Kesinga 311 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Daily OR
15 TIG Titlagarh 324 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Daily OR
16 MRBL Muribahal 342 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily OR
17 KBJ Kantabanji 357 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Daily OR
18 HSK Harishanker Rd 381 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily OR
19 NPD Nawapara Road 410 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Daily OR
20 KRAR Khariar Road 422 Km 04:05 04:07 2 min Daily OR
21 BGBR Bagbahra 442 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Daily CG
22 MSMD Mahasamund 473 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily CG
23 R Raipur Junction 527 Km 06:40 07:00 20 min Daily CG
24 TLD Tilda 565 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily CG
25 BYT Bhatapara 591 Km 07:52 07:53 1 min Daily CG
26 BYL Belha 621 Km 08:24 08:25 1 min Daily CG
27 BSP Bilaspur 637 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Daily CG
28 AKT Akaltara 664 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily CG
29 NIA Naila 679 Km 09:41 09:43 2 min Daily CG
30 CPH Champa 690 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily CG
31 KRBA Korba 727 Km 11:00 Destination Daily CG

Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18518, Visakhapatnam - Korba Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam - Korba Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba is 454 miles or 727 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 18518, Visakhapatnam - Korba Express VSKP to KRBA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18518, VISAKHAPATNAM - KORBA EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM - KORBA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.