You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Visakhapatnam - Korba Express

Visakhapatnam - Korba Express, 18518 - Visakhapatnam Junction To Korba

Given below is the details about Train Number 18518, VISAKHAPATNAM - KORBA EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVisakhapatnam - Korba Express
Number18518
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance455 miles / 728 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Korba Express, Train number 18518. Timing of Visakhapatnam - Korba Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 20:00 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
2 SCM Simhachalam 7 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
2.2 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
2.3 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
2.4 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
2.5 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
2.6 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
3 VZM Vizianagaram 60 Km 21:00 21:10 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 GTLM Gotlam Andhra Pradesh
3.2 GRBL Garudubilli Andhra Pradesh
3.3 GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh
3.4 KMX Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
3.5 DNV Donkinavalasa Andhra Pradesh
4 VBL Bobbili 114 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 SNM Sitanagaram Andhra Pradesh
4.2 NSX Narsipuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
5 PVP Parvatipuram 138 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 139 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 GMDA Gumada Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KNRT Kuneru Andhra Pradesh
6.3 JMPT Jimidipeta Orissa
6.4 LDX Ladda Orissa
7 RGDA Rayagada 184 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Daily Orissa
8 SPRD Singapuram Road 194 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Daily Orissa
9 THV Therubali 203 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily Orissa
9.1 BMCK Bissamcuttack Orissa
9.2 SNRL Sansartali Orissa
10 MNGD Muniguda 238 Km 00:39 00:41 2 min Daily Orissa
10.1 DKLU Doikallu Orissa
11 AMB Ambodala 263 Km 01:03 01:05 2 min Daily Orissa
11.1 LJR Lanjigarh Road Orissa
12 NRLR Norla Road 288 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Daily Orissa
13 RPRD Rupra Road 295 Km 01:40 01:42 2 min Daily Orissa
13.1 KDLR Kandel Road Orissa
14 KSNG Kesinga 311 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Daily Orissa
15 TIG Titlagarh 324 Km 02:20 02:30 10 min Daily Orissa
15.1 RNBT Rahenbata Orissa
16 MRBL Muribahal 342 Km 02:46 02:48 2 min Daily Orissa
17 KBJ Kantabanji 357 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Daily Orissa
17.1 TRKR Turekala Road Orissa
18 HSK Harishanker Rd 381 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily Orissa
18.1 LKNA Lakhna Orissa
19 NPD Nawapara Road 410 Km 03:52 03:54 2 min Daily Orissa
20 KRAR Khariar Road 422 Km 04:05 04:07 2 min Daily Orissa
20.1 KMK Komakhan Chhattisgarh
21 BGBR Bagbahra 442 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
21.1 BMKJ Bhimkhoj Chhattisgarh
21.2 ARN Arand Chhattisgarh
22 MSMD Mahasamund 473 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
22.1 BLSN Belsonda Chhattisgarh
22.2 ANMD Arangmahanadi Chhattisgarh
22.3 LAE Lakholi Chhattisgarh
22.4 MNDH Mandir Hasaud Chhattisgarh
22.5 RVH Raipur R-V Block Hut Chhattisgarh
23 R Raipur Junction 527 Km 06:40 07:00 20 min Daily Chhattisgarh
23.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
23.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
23.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
23.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
23.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
24 TLD Tilda 571 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
24.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
25 BYT Bhatapara 597 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
25.1 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
25.2 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
26 BYL Belha 629 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
26.1 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
26.2 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
27 BSP Bilaspur 645 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
27.1 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
27.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
27.3 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
28 AKT Akaltara 671 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
28.1 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
29 NIA Naila 681 Km 09:41 09:43 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
30 CPH Champa 691 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
30.1 BPRH Balpur Halt Chhattisgarh
30.2 KTHD Kothari Road Chhattisgarh
30.3 MWRN Madwarani Chhattisgarh
30.4 SRBA Saragbundia Chhattisgarh
30.5 URGA Urga Chhattisgarh
31 KRBA Korba 731 Km 11:00 Destination Daily Chhattisgarh

Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18518, Visakhapatnam - Korba Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam - Korba Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba is 455 miles or 728 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 18518, Visakhapatnam - Korba Express VSKP to KRBA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18518, VISAKHAPATNAM - KORBA EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM - KORBA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.