You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express

Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express, 18519 - Visakhapatnam Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 18519, VISAKHAPATNAM - LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVisakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Number18519
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance938 miles / 1501 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express, Train number 18519. Timing of Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 23:30 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
1.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
1.3 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
1.4 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
1.5 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
1.6 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
1.7 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
1.8 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.9 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
1.10 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
1.11 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
1.12 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
1.13 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
1.14 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
1.15 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
1.16 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
1.17 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
1.18 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
1.19 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
1.20 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
1.21 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
1.22 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
1.23 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
1.24 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
1.25 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
1.26 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
1.27 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
1.28 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
1.29 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
1.30 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
2 RJY Rajamundry 200 Km 02:25 02:27 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
2.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
2.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
2.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
2.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
2.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
2.7 KLDI Kaldhari Andhra Pradesh
2.8 STVA Satyavada Andhra Pradesh
3 TNKU Tanuku 240 Km 03:08 03:09 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 VPU Velpuru Andhra Pradesh
3.2 RLG Relangi Andhra Pradesh
3.3 AL Attili Andhra Pradesh
3.4 MCLE Manchili Andhra Pradesh
3.5 AVLI Aravalli Andhra Pradesh
3.6 LKSH Lakshminarayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
3.7 VND Vendra Andhra Pradesh
4 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 269 Km 03:47 03:48 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 UNDI Undi Andhra Pradesh
4.2 CKV Cherukuvada Andhra Pradesh
5 AKVD Akividu 287 Km 04:13 04:14 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 PLVA Pallevada Andhra Pradesh
6 KKLR Kaikolur 304 Km 04:32 04:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 MDVL Mandavalli Andhra Pradesh
6.2 MVP Mokhasa Kalavapudi Andhra Pradesh
6.3 PCU Putlacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
6.4 PSLP Pasalapudi Andhra Pradesh
6.5 GUK Guntakonduru Andhra Pradesh
6.6 OTR Moturu Andhra Pradesh
7 GDV Gudivada Junction 333 Km 05:07 05:08 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 DPD Dosapadu Andhra Pradesh
7.2 VPG Ventrapragada Andhra Pradesh
7.3 IDP Indupalli Andhra Pradesh
7.4 TGU Tarigoppula Andhra Pradesh
7.5 UPL Uppalur Andhra Pradesh
7.6 NDM Nidamanuru Andhra Pradesh
7.7 RMV Ramavarappadu Andhra Pradesh
7.8 MDUN Madhura Nagar Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 376 Km 06:35 06:55 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
8.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
8.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
8.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
8.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
8.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
8.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
8.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
8.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
8.14 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
8.15 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.16 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
8.17 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
8.18 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
8.19 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
8.20 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.21 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
8.22 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
8.23 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
8.24 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
8.25 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
8.26 WL Warangal Andhra Pradesh
9 KZJ Kazipet Junction 597 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 MLY Moula Ali 731 Km 12:24 12:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 SC Secunderabad Junction 737 Km 12:50 13:10 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
11.2 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
11.3 BMT Begampet Andhra Pradesh
11.4 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
11.5 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
11.6 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
11.7 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
11.8 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
11.9 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
11.10 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
11.11 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
12 LPI Lingampalli 760 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
12.2 SKP Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh
12.3 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
12.4 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
12.5 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
13 VKB Vikarabad Junction 809 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
13.2 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
13.3 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
13.4 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
14 TDU Tandur 851 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
14.2 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
14.3 KQT Kurgunta Karnataka
14.4 SEM Seram Karnataka
14.5 MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka
14.6 CT Chitapur Karnataka
14.7 SUH Sulehalli Karnataka
15 WADI Wadi 921 Km 16:40 16:50 10 min Daily Karnataka
15.1 SDB Shahabad Karnataka
15.2 MR Martur Karnataka
15.3 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
16 GR Gulbarga 958 Km 17:25 17:27 2 min Daily Karnataka
16.1 BBD Bablad Karnataka
16.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
16.3 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
16.4 GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka
16.5 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
16.6 KUI Kulali Karnataka
16.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
16.8 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
16.9 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
16.10 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
16.11 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
16.12 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
16.13 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
17 SUR Solapur Junction 1071 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
17.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
17.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
17.4 MO Mohol Maharashtra
17.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
17.6 AAG Angar Maharashtra
17.7 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
17.8 MA Madha Maharashtra
17.9 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
17.10 KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra
17.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
17.12 KEM Kem Maharashtra
17.13 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
17.14 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
17.15 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
17.16 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
17.17 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
17.18 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
17.19 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
17.20 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
17.21 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
17.22 DD Daund Junction Maharashtra
17.23 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
17.24 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
17.25 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
17.26 PAA Patas Maharashtra
17.27 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
17.28 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
17.29 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
17.30 YT Yevat Maharashtra
17.31 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
17.32 LONI Loni Maharashtra
17.33 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
17.34 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
17.35 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
18 PUNE Pune Junction 1350 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
19 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1532 Km 04:40 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18519, Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 938 miles or 1501 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 18519, Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express VSKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18519, VISAKHAPATNAM - LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM - LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.