You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express

Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express, 18519 - Visakhapatnam Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 18519, VISAKHAPATNAM - LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVisakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Number18519
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance938 miles / 1501 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express, Train number 18519. Timing of Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 23:30 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 RJY Rajamundry 200 Km 02:25 02:27 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 TNKU Tanuku 240 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 269 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 AKVD Akividu 287 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 KKLR Kaikolur 304 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 GDV Gudivada Junction 333 Km 05:04 05:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 376 Km 06:35 06:55 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 KZJ Kazipet Junction 597 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 MLY Moula Ali 731 Km 12:24 12:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 SC Secunderabad Junction 737 Km 12:50 13:10 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 LPI Lingampalli 760 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 VKB Vikarabad Junction 809 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 TDU Tandur 850 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 WADI Wadi 921 Km 16:40 16:50 10 min Daily Karnataka
16 GR Gulbarga 957 Km 17:25 17:27 2 min Daily Karnataka
17 SUR Solapur Junction 1070 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
18 PUNE Pune Junction 1333 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
19 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1509 Km 04:40 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18519, Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 938 miles or 1501 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 18519, Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express VSKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18519, VISAKHAPATNAM - LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM - LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.