Given below is the details about Train Number 18519, VISAKHAPATNAM - LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express, Train Number - 18519
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Distance 944 miles / 1510 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express, Train number 18519. Timing of Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 23:25 -- Daily AP
2 RJY Rajamundry 200 Km 02:25 02:27 2 min Daily AP
3 TNKU Tanuku 240 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily AP
4 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 270 Km 03:44 03:45 1 min Daily AP
5 AKVD Akividu 288 Km 03:59 04:00 1 min Daily AP
6 KKLR Kaikalur 305 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily AP
7 GDV Gudivada Junction 334 Km 05:04 05:05 1 min Daily AP
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 377 Km 06:35 06:55 20 min Daily AP
9 KZJ Kazipet Junction 598 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Daily AP
10 MLY Moula Ali 732 Km 12:24 12:25 1 min Daily AP
11 SC Secunderabad Junction 738 Km 12:50 13:10 20 min Daily AP
12 LPI Lingampalli 761 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min Daily AP
13 VKB Vikarabad Junction 810 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Daily AP
14 TDU Tandur 851 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Daily AP
15 WADI Wadi 922 Km 16:40 16:50 10 min Daily KA
16 GR Gulbarga 958 Km 17:22 17:25 3 min Daily KA
17 SUR Solapur Junction 1071 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Daily MH
18 PUNE Pune Junction 1334 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Daily MH
19 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1510 Km 04:40 Destination Daily MH

Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18519, Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 944 miles or 1510 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 18519, Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express VSKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18519, VISAKHAPATNAM - LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM - LOKMANYA TILAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.