Given below is the details about Train Number 12749, VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS operating service between Machelipatnam and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express, Train Number - 12749
Machelipatnam (MTM)
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Distance 275 miles / 440 km Running Time 8 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Machelipatnam Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 12749. Timing of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Machelipatnam

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MTM Machelipatnam Origin 20:35 -- Daily AP
2 CLU Chilakalapudi 4 Km 20:39 20:40 1 min Daily AP
3 PAV Pedana 10 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily AP
4 VMD Vadlamannadu 17 Km 20:57 20:58 1 min Daily AP
5 KVM Kavutaram 22 Km 21:04 21:05 1 min Daily AP
6 GVL Gudlavalleru 25 Km 21:11 21:12 1 min Daily AP
7 NUJ Nujella 30 Km 21:17 21:18 1 min Daily AP
8 GDV Gudivada Junction 36 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Daily AP
9 BZA Vijayawada Junction 79 Km 22:30 22:45 15 min Daily AP
10 KI Kondapalli 89 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Daily AP
11 MDR Madhira 128 Km 23:35 23:36 1 min Daily AP
12 KMT Khammam 173 Km 00:04 00:05 1 min Daily AP
13 DKJ Dornakal Junction 196 Km 00:25 00:26 1 min Daily AP
14 MABD Mahbubabad 220 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily AP
15 KDM Kesamudram 235 Km 00:56 00:57 1 min Daily AP
16 WL Warangal 280 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily AP
17 KZJ Kazipet Junction 300 Km 02:00 02:01 1 min Daily AP
18 ZN Jangaon 348 Km 02:43 02:44 1 min Daily AP
19 SC Secunderabad Junction 440 Km 04:35 Destination Daily AP

Machelipatnam to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12749, Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Machelipatnam and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Machelipatnam and Secunderabad Junction is 275 miles or 440 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Machelipatnam

Train No. 12749, Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express MTM to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12749, VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.