Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12749, VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS operating service between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVisakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express Distance938 miles / 1501 km
Number12749 Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Saturday Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 12749. Timing of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Origin 08:45 -- We & Sa AP
2 RJY Rajamundry 201 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min We & Sa AP
3 TNKU Tanuku 241 Km 12:18 12:19 1 min We & Sa AP
4 BVRT Bhimavaram Town 271 Km 12:58 12:59 1 min We & Sa AP
5 AKVD Akividu 289 Km 13:17 13:18 1 min We & Sa AP
6 GDV Gudivada Junction 335 Km 14:15 14:16 1 min We & Sa AP
7 BZA Vijayawada Junction 379 Km 15:20 15:40 20 min We & Sa AP
8 KZJ Kazipet Junction 597 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min We & Sa AP
9 SC Secunderabad Junction 729 Km 21:00 21:10 10 min We & Sa AP
10 VKB Vikarabad Junction 801 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min We & Sa AP
11 WADI Wadi 912 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Su & Th KA
12 GR Gulbarga 949 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Su & Th KA
13 SUR Solapur Junction 1062 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Su & Th MH
14 PUNE Pune Junction 1326 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Su & Th MH
15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1501 Km 11:05 Destination Su & Th MH

Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12749, Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 938 miles or 1501 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12749, Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express VSKP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12749, VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.