Given below is details about Train Number 08190, VISAKHAPATNAM - TATANAGAR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08190, Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance537 miles / 859 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Time Table: Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
Origin NA 17:45 NA Sa Sa
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
60 Km 18:45 18:50 5min Sa Sa
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Andhra Pradesh
130 Km 19:50 19:52 2min Sa Sa
Palasa (PSA)
Andhra Pradesh
202 Km 20:50 20:52 2min Sa Sa
Berhampur (BAM)
Orissa
276 Km 21:55 22:00 5min Sa Sa
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
423 Km 00:15 00:30 15min Su Su
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
442 Km 00:50 00:55 5min Su Su
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
469 Km 01:25 01:30 5min Su Su
Jakhapura (JKPR)
Orissa
530 Km 02:30 02:32 2min Su Su
Sukinda Road (SKND)
Orissa
537 Km 02:47 02:49 2min Su Su
Harichandanpur (HCNR)
Orissa
602 Km 04:03 04:05 2min Su Su
Kendujhargarh (KDJR)
Orissa
652 Km 05:00 05:05 5min Su Su
Nayagarh (NYG)
Orissa
685 Km 05:45 05:50 5min Su Su
Jaroli (JRLI)
Orissa
700 Km 06:30 06:32 2min Su Su
Banspani (BSPX)
Orissa
709 Km 06:49 06:51 2min Su Su
Dangoaposi (DPS)
Jharkhand
742 Km 07:50 07:55 5min Su Su
Chaibasa (CBSA)
Jharkhand
796 Km 08:53 08:55 2min Su Su
Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)
Jharkhand
817 Km 09:21 09:23 2min Su Su
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Jharkhand
859 Km 10:45 Destination Su Su

Trace Route - Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special.
Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction
Return Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 08190, Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special VSKP to TATA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08190, VISAKHAPATNAM - TATANAGAR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM - TATANAGAR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Saturday

This page shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special, Train number 08190. Timing of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction