Given below is details about Train Number 06580, VISHAKAPATNAM - YESVANTPUR TATKAL FARE SPECIAL running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06580, Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance682 miles / 1091 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Time Table: Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
Origin NA 13:45 NA Su Su
Duvvada (DVD)
Andhra Pradesh
17 Km 14:15 14:17 2min Su Su
Anakapalle (AKP)
Andhra Pradesh
33 Km 14:30 14:32 2min Su Su
Samalkot Junction (SLO)
Andhra Pradesh
150 Km 16:05 16:07 2min Su Su
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
200 Km 16:55 16:57 2min Su Su
Eluru (EE)
Andhra Pradesh
290 Km 18:20 18:22 2min Su Su
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
350 Km 19:40 19:55 15min Su Su
Tenali Junction (TEL)
Andhra Pradesh
381 Km 20:30 20:32 2min Su Su
Chirala (CLX)
Andhra Pradesh
439 Km 21:20 21:22 2min Su Su
Ongole (OGL)
Andhra Pradesh
488 Km 22:10 22:12 2min Su Su
Nellore (NLR)
Andhra Pradesh
604 Km 23:30 23:32 2min Su Su
Gudur Junction (GDR)
Andhra Pradesh
643 Km 00:10 00:12 2min Mo Mo
Renigunta Junction (RU)
Andhra Pradesh
726 Km 01:35 01:50 15min Mo Mo
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
852 Km 03:43 03:45 2min Mo Mo
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
936 Km 05:05 05:10 5min Mo Mo
Kuppam (KPN)
Andhra Pradesh
980 Km 05:38 05:40 2min Mo Mo
Bangarapet (BWT)
Karnataka
1014 Km 06:10 06:12 2min Mo Mo
Whitefield (WFD)
Karnataka
1061 Km 06:58 07:00 2min Mo Mo
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)
Karnataka
1070 Km 07:28 07:30 2min Mo Mo
Banaswadi (BAND)
Karnataka
1076 Km 07:50 07:51 1min Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Karnataka
1091 Km 09:05 Destination Mo Mo

Trace Route - Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special.
Visakhapatnam Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 06580, Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special VSKP to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06580, VISHAKAPATNAM - YESVANTPUR TATKAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the VISHAKAPATNAM - YESVANTPUR TATKAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Sunday

This page shows the time schedule of Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special, Train number 06580. Timing of Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction