You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Vivek Express

Vivek Express, 15906 - Dibrugarh To Kanyakumari

Given below is the details about Train Number 15906, VIVEK EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVivek Express
Number15906
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2671 miles / 4273 km
Running Time 3 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vivek Express, Train number 15906. Timing of Vivek Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 23:45 -- Sa Assam
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 41 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min Su Assam
3 MXN Mariani Junction 198 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Su Assam
4 FKG Furkating Junction 236 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Su Assam
5 DMV Dimapur 306 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Su Nagaland
6 DPU Diphu 343 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Su Assam
7 LMG Lumding Junction 375 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Su Assam
8 JID Jagi Road 498 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Su Assam
9 GHY Guwahati 556 Km 11:30 11:45 15 min Su Assam
10 GLPT Goalpara 684 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Su Assam
11 NBQ New Bongaigaon 764 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min Su Assam
12 KOJ Kokrajhar 792 Km 15:36 15:38 2 min Su Assam
13 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 873 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Su West Bengal
14 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1041 Km 21:45 22:00 15 min Su West Bengal
15 KNE Kishanganj 1128 Km 23:06 23:08 2 min Su Bihar
16 MLDT Malda Town 1274 Km 02:00 02:15 15 min Mo West Bengal
17 RPH Rampur Hat 1394 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Mo West Bengal
18 DGR Durgapur 1517 Km 07:35 08:00 25 min Mo West Bengal
19 ASN Asansol Junction 1565 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Mo West Bengal
20 ADRA Adra Junction 1606 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Mo West Bengal
21 BQA Bankura 1664 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Mo West Bengal
22 MDN Midnapore 1767 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Mo West Bengal
23 HIJ Hijilli 1790 Km 12:55 12:57 2 min Mo West Bengal
24 BLS Balasore 1902 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Mo Orissa
25 BHC Bhadrakh 1964 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Mo Orissa
26 CTC Cuttack 2079 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Mo Orissa
27 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2107 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Mo Orissa
28 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2126 Km 17:40 17:55 15 min Mo Orissa
29 BAM Berhampur 2273 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Mo Orissa
30 PSA Palasa 2347 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
31 CHE Srikakulam Road 2419 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
32 VZM Vizianagaram 2489 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
33 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 2550 Km 01:30 01:50 20 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
34 DVD Duvvada 2567 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
35 SLO Samalkot Junction 2700 Km 03:46 03:47 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
36 RJY Rajamundry 2751 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
37 EE Eluru 2840 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
38 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2900 Km 07:20 07:40 20 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
39 OGL Ongole 3038 Km 09:28 09:29 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
40 NLR Nellore 3154 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
41 RU Renigunta Junction 3276 Km 14:10 14:20 10 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
42 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 3402 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
43 JTJ Jolarpettai 3486 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
44 SA Salem Junction 3606 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
45 ED Erode Junction 3669 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
46 TUP Tiruppur 3719 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
47 CBE Coimbatore Junction 3769 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
48 PGT Palghat 3824 Km 00:02 00:05 3 min We Kerala
49 TCR Trichur 3899 Km 01:10 01:13 3 min We Kerala
50 AWY Aluva 3953 Km 01:57 02:00 3 min We Kerala
51 ERN Ernakulam Town 3970 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min We Kerala
52 KTYM Kottayam 4033 Km 03:36 03:40 4 min We Kerala
53 CNGR Chengannur 4067 Km 04:17 04:18 1 min We Kerala
54 QLN Kollam Junction 4128 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min We Kerala
55 TVC Trivandrum Central 4193 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min We Kerala
56 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 4264 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min We Tamil Nadu
57 CAPE Kanyakumari 4279 Km 09:50 Destination We Tamil Nadu

Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15906, Vivek Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Vivek Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari is 2671 miles or 4273 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15906, Vivek Express DBRG to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15906, VIVEK EXPRESS. Details about the VIVEK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.