Given below is the details about Train Number 15906, VIVEK EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVivek Express Distance2676 miles / 4281 km
Number15906 Running Time 3 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops55
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vivek Express, Train number 15906. Timing of Vivek Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 22:45 -- Sa AS
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 41 Km 23:40 23:50 10 min Sa AS
3 MXN Mariani Junction 198 Km 02:25 02:35 10 min Su AS
4 FKG Furkating Junction 236 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Su AS
5 DMV Dimapur 306 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Su NL
6 DPU Diphu 343 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Su AS
7 LMG Lumding Junction 375 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min Su AS
8 JID Jagi Road 498 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Su AS
9 GHY Guwahati 556 Km 11:30 11:45 15 min Su AS
10 GLPT Goalpara 684 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Su AS
11 NBQ New Bongaigaon 764 Km 14:55 15:05 10 min Su AS
12 KOJ Kokrajhar 792 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Su AS
13 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 873 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Su WB
14 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1041 Km 21:45 22:05 20 min Su WB
15 KNE Kishanganj 1128 Km 23:11 23:13 2 min Su BR
16 MLDT Malda Town 1274 Km 02:00 02:15 15 min Mo WB
17 RPH Rampur Hat 1395 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Mo WB
18 DGR Durgapur 1518 Km 07:35 08:00 25 min Mo WB
19 ASN Asansol Junction 1565 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Mo WB
20 ADRA Adra Junction 1607 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Mo WB
21 BQA Bankura 1665 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Mo WB
22 MDN Midnapore 1768 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Mo WB
23 HIJ Hijilli 1791 Km 12:55 12:57 2 min Mo WB
24 BLS Balasore 1903 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Mo OR
25 BHC Bhadrakh 1965 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Mo OR
26 CTC Cuttack 2080 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Mo OR
27 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2108 Km 17:13 17:18 5 min Mo OR
28 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2127 Km 17:50 18:05 15 min Mo OR
29 BAM Berhampur 2274 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Mo OR
30 PSA Palasa 2348 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Mo AP
31 CHE Srikakulam Road 2420 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Mo AP
32 VZM Vizianagaram 2490 Km 00:05 00:07 2 min Tu AP
33 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 2550 Km 01:25 01:45 20 min Tu AP
34 DVD Duvvada 2568 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Tu AP
35 SLO Samalkot Junction 2701 Km 03:46 03:47 1 min Tu AP
36 RJY Rajamundry 2751 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Tu AP
37 EE Eluru 2841 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Tu AP
38 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2901 Km 07:20 07:40 20 min Tu AP
39 OGL Ongole 3039 Km 09:28 09:29 1 min Tu AP
40 NLR Nellore 3155 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Tu AP
41 RU Renigunta Junction 3277 Km 14:10 14:20 10 min Tu AP
42 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 3403 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Tu TN
43 JTJ Jolarpettai 3487 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Tu TN
44 SA Salem Junction 3607 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Tu TN
45 ED Erode Junction 3670 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Tu TN
46 TUP Tiruppur 3720 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Tu TN
47 CBE Coimbatore Junction 3770 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Tu TN
48 PGT Palghat 3824 Km 23:52 23:55 3 min Tu KL
49 TCR Trichur 3900 Km 01:07 01:10 3 min We KL
50 AWY Aluva 3954 Km 01:57 01:59 2 min We KL
51 ERN Ernakulam Town 3971 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min We KL
52 KTYM Kottayam 4034 Km 03:32 03:35 3 min We KL
53 CNGR Chengannur 4069 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min We KL
54 QLN Kollam Junction 4130 Km 05:22 05:25 3 min We KL
55 TVC Trivandrum Central 4194 Km 07:05 07:10 5 min We KL
56 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 4265 Km 09:22 09:25 3 min We TN
57 CAPE Kanyakumari 4281 Km 09:50 Destination We TN

Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15906, Vivek Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Vivek Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari is 2676 miles or 4281 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15906, Vivek Express DBRG to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15906, VIVEK EXPRESS. Details about the VIVEK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.