Given below is the details about Train Number 15906, VIVEK EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Vivek Express, Train Number - 15906
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Kanyakumari (CAPE)
Distance 2664 miles / 4262 km Running Time 3 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops55
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vivek Express, Train number 15906. Timing of Vivek Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 23:05 -- Fr AS
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 41 Km 00:02 00:12 10 min Sa AS
3 MXN Mariani Junction 198 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Sa AS
4 FKG Furkating Junction 236 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Sa AS
5 DMV Dimapur 306 Km 05:11 05:18 7 min Sa NL
6 DPU Diphu 343 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min Sa AS
7 LMG Lumding Junction 375 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Sa AS
8 JID Jagi Road 498 Km 10:09 10:11 2 min Sa AS
9 GHY Guwahati 556 Km 11:30 11:45 15 min Sa AS
10 GLPT Goalpara Town 684 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Sa AS
11 NBQ New Bongaigaon 764 Km 14:55 15:05 10 min Sa AS
12 KOJ Kokrajhar 792 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Sa AS
13 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 873 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Sa WB
14 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1041 Km 21:45 22:05 20 min Sa WB
15 KNE Kishanganj 1128 Km 23:11 23:13 2 min Sa BR
16 MLDT Malda Town 1274 Km 02:00 02:15 15 min Su WB
17 RPH Rampur Hat 1395 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Su WB
18 DGR Durgapur 1513 Km 07:35 08:00 25 min Su WB
19 ASN Asansol Junction 1557 Km 08:50 09:05 15 min Su WB
20 ADRA Adra Junction 1598 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Su WB
21 BQA Bankura 1651 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Su WB
22 MDN Midnapore 1753 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Su WB
23 HIJ Hijli 1776 Km 12:55 12:57 2 min Su WB
24 BLS Balasore 1888 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Su OR
25 BHC Bhadrakh 1950 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Su OR
26 CTC Cuttack 2062 Km 16:37 16:42 5 min Su OR
27 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2089 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Su OR
28 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2108 Km 17:55 18:10 15 min Su OR
29 BAM Berhampur 2255 Km 19:57 20:02 5 min Su OR
30 PSA Palasa 2329 Km 22:00 22:02 2 min Su AP
31 CHE Srikakulam Road 2402 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Su AP
32 VZM Vizianagaram 2471 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Su AP
33 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 2532 Km 01:10 01:30 20 min Mo AP
34 DVD Duvvada 2549 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Mo AP
35 SLO Samalkot Junction 2683 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Mo AP
36 RJY Rajamundry 2733 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Mo AP
37 EE Eluru 2823 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Mo AP
38 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2882 Km 07:15 07:35 20 min Mo AP
39 OGL Ongole 3021 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Mo AP
40 NLR Nellore 3137 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Mo AP
41 RU Renigunta Junction 3258 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Mo AP
42 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 3385 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Mo TN
43 JTJ Jolarpettai 3468 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Mo TN
44 SA Salem Junction 3588 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Mo TN
45 ED Erode Junction 3651 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Mo TN
46 TUP Tiruppur 3701 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Mo TN
47 CBE Coimbatore Junction 3752 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Mo TN
48 PGT Palghat 3806 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Mo KL
49 TCR Trichur 3881 Km 01:07 01:10 3 min Tu KL
50 AWY Aluva 3936 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Tu KL
51 ERN Ernakulam Town 3953 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Tu KL
52 KTYM Kottayam 4016 Km 03:37 03:40 3 min Tu KL
53 CNGR Chengannur 4050 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Tu KL
54 QLN Kollam Junction 4111 Km 05:22 05:25 3 min Tu KL
55 TVC Trivandrum Central 4176 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Tu KL
56 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 4247 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Tu TN
57 CAPE Kanyakumari 4262 Km 09:50 Destination Tu TN

Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15906, Vivek Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Vivek Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari is 2664 miles or 4262 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15906, Vivek Express DBRG to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15906, VIVEK EXPRESS. Details about the VIVEK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.