You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Vivek Express
 

Vivek Express, 15906 - Dibrugarh To Kanyakumari

Given below is the details about Train Number 15906, VIVEK EXPRESS operating service between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameVivek Express
Number15906
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2671 miles / 4273 km
Running Time 3 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vivek Express, Train number 15906. Timing of Vivek Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DBRG Dibrugarh Origin 23:45 -- Sa Assam
1.1 LHL Lahoal Assam
1.2 DKM Dikom Assam
1.3 CHB Chabua Assam
1.4 PNT Panitola Assam
2 NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 42 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min Su Assam
2.1 SPGN Sripuriagaon Assam
2.2 CGF Charali Assam
2.3 BDT Bordubi Road Assam
2.4 DJG Duliajan Assam
2.5 NHK Naharkatiya Assam
2.6 BTZ Balimara Assam
2.7 NAM Namrup Assam
2.8 BFD Borhat Assam
2.9 BRNR Baruanagar Assam
2.10 SPK Sapekhati Assam
2.11 LPTA Longpatia Assam
2.12 BOJ Bhojo Assam
2.13 SFR Safrai Assam
2.14 LXA Lakswa Assam
2.15 MUGN Mahutgaon Assam
2.16 SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam
2.17 NZR Nazira Assam
2.18 MZA Mezenga Assam
2.19 NMT Namtiali Assam
2.20 AGI Amguri Assam
2.21 SLX Selenghat Assam
2.22 LH Lahing Assam
2.23 NCH Nakachari Assam
3 MXN Mariani Junction 199 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Su Assam
3.1 KQY Kharikatia Assam
3.2 TTB Titabar Assam
3.3 CFG Chakiting Assam
3.4 KXL Kamarbandha Ali Assam
4 FKG Furkating Junction 237 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Su Assam
4.1 OTN Oating Assam
4.2 JMI Jamguri Assam
4.3 BHGN Bhilgaon Assam
4.4 BXP Barpathar Assam
4.5 SZR Sarupathar Assam
4.6 NJN Naojan Assam
4.7 CJA Chongajan Assam
4.8 BXJ Bokajan Assam
4.9 KHKT Khotkhoti Assam
5 DMV Dimapur 307 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Su Nagaland
5.1 RXRX Rangapahar Crossing Nagaland
5.2 RXR Rangapahar Nagaland
5.3 DSR Dhansiri Nagaland
5.4 DLDE Daldali Assam
6 DPU Diphu 344 Km 06:36 06:37 1 min Su Assam
6.1 NLN Nailalung Assam
6.2 LCT Langcholiet Assam
6.3 BRLF Bar Langfer Assam
7 LMG Lumding Junction 376 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Su Assam
7.1 LMGS Lumding South Assam
7.2 PKB Patharkhola S Assam
7.3 LKG Lamsakhang Assam
7.4 HWX Habaipur Assam
7.5 LKA Lanka Assam
7.6 DHRY Dhalpukhuri Assam
7.7 HJI Hojai Assam
7.8 JGJN Jugijan Assam
7.9 JMK Jamunamukh Assam
7.10 KWM Kampur Assam
7.11 LPN Laopani Assam
7.12 CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam
7.13 TGE Thekeraguri Assam
7.14 DML Dharamtul Assam
7.15 SNBR Sonuabary Assam
7.16 AJRE Aujari Assam
8 JID Jagi Road 499 Km 10:41 10:42 1 min Su Assam
8.1 BRHU Barahu Assam
8.2 KKET Kamrup Khetri Assam
8.3 TTLA Tetelia Assam
8.4 DGU Digaru Assam
8.5 PNB Panbari Assam
8.6 TKC Thakurkuchi Assam
8.7 PHI Panikhaiti Assam
8.8 NNGE Narangi Assam
8.9 NMY Noonmati Assam
8.10 NGC New Guwahati Assam
9 GHY Guwahati 557 Km 12:00 12:15 15 min Su Assam
9.1 KYQ Kamakhya Assam
9.2 AZA Azara Assam
9.3 MRZA Mirza Assam
9.4 CGON Chaygaon Assam
9.5 BMGN Bamuni Gaon Assam
9.6 BOKO Boko Assam
9.7 SNCA Singra Assam
9.8 DPRA Dhup Dhara Assam
9.9 RGJI Rangjuli Assam
9.10 DDNI Dudhnoi Assam
9.11 KRNI Krishnai Assam
10 GLPT Goalpara 685 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Su Assam
10.1 PNVT Pancharatna Assam
10.2 JPZ Jogighopa Assam
10.3 AYU Abhayapuri Asam Assam
10.4 MZQ Majgaon Assam Assam
11 NBQ New Bongaigaon 765 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Su Assam
11.1 NBQY New Bongaigaon Yard Assam
11.2 DTX Dangtal Assam
11.3 BSGN Basugaon Assam
11.4 SLKX Salakati Assam
12 KOJ Kokrajhar 793 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Su Assam
12.1 FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam
12.2 CROA Chautara Assam
12.3 GOGH Gossaigaon Hat Assam
12.4 SRPB Srirampur Assam Assam
12.5 JOQ Jorai West Bengal
12.6 KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal
12.7 SMTA Samuktala Road West Bengal
13 APDJ Alipurduar Junction 874 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Su West Bengal
13.1 RVK Raja Bhat Khawa West Bengal
13.2 GRU Garopara West Bengal
13.3 KCF Kalchini West Bengal
13.4 HOJ Hamilton Ganj West Bengal
13.5 HSA Hasimara West Bengal
13.6 MDT Madarihat West Bengal
13.7 MJE Mujnal West Bengal
13.8 DLO Dalgaon West Bengal
13.9 BNV Binnaguri West Bengal
13.10 BNQ Banarhat West Bengal
13.11 CRX Carron West Bengal
13.12 NKB Nagrakota West Bengal
13.13 CLD Chalsa Junction West Bengal
13.14 NMZ New Mal Junction West Bengal
13.15 DDM Dam Dim West Bengal
13.16 ODB Oodlabari West Bengal
13.17 BRQ Bagrakot West Bengal
13.18 SVQ Sivok West Bengal
13.19 GLMA Gulma West Bengal
13.20 SGUJ Siliguri West Bengal
13.21 SGUT Siliguru Town West Bengal
14 NJP New Jalpaiguri 1042 Km 21:45 22:00 15 min Su West Bengal
14.1 RNI Rangapani West Bengal
14.2 NJB Nijbari West Bengal
14.3 CAT Chattar Hat West Bengal
14.4 DMZ Dumdangi West Bengal
14.5 TMH Tin Mile Hat West Bengal
14.6 MXJ Mangurjan West Bengal
14.7 DBQ Dhulabari West Bengal
14.8 AUB Aluabari Road West Bengal
14.9 GEOR Gunjaria West Bengal
14.10 GIL Gaisal West Bengal
14.11 PJP Panjipara West Bengal
15 KNE Kishanganj 1129 Km 23:06 23:08 2 min Su Bihar
15.1 HWR Hatwar West Bengal
15.2 KKA Kanki West Bengal
15.3 SJKL Surja Kamal West Bengal
15.4 DLK Dalkolha West Bengal
15.5 TETA Telta Bihar
15.6 AHL Ajharail West Bengal
15.7 SUD Sudhani Bihar
15.8 SJGM Sanjay Gram West Bengal
15.9 BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar
15.10 MFA Mukuria West Bengal
15.11 BWPB Bhawanipur Bihar Bihar
15.12 AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar
15.13 KMPH Kamalpur Halt Bihar
15.14 KWE Khurial Bihar
15.15 BAHN Babhabgaon Halt West Bengal
15.16 KDPR Kumedpur Bihar
15.17 HCR Harischandrpur West Bengal
15.18 MQG Milangarh West Bengal
15.19 BKRD Bhaluka Road F West Bengal
15.20 MFZ Malahar West Bengal
15.21 SM Samsi West Bengal
15.22 SRPU Sripur Halt West Bengal
15.23 KMRJ Kumarganj West Bengal
15.24 MBC Mahananda Bridge West Bengal
15.25 EKI Eklakhi West Bengal
15.26 ADF Adina West Bengal
15.27 OMLF Old Malda West Bengal
16 MLDT Malda Town 1275 Km 02:00 02:15 15 min Mo West Bengal
16.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
16.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
16.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
16.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
16.5 NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal
16.6 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
16.7 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
16.8 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
16.9 GMAN Gumani Jharkhand
16.10 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
16.11 TBB Tilbhita Jharkhand
16.12 PKR Pakur Jharkhand
16.13 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
16.14 RJG Rajgram West Bengal
16.15 BSBR Banshlai Bridge West Bengal
16.16 MRR Murarai West Bengal
16.17 CTR Chatra West Bengal
16.18 NHT Nalhati West Bengal
16.19 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
17 RPH Rampur Hat 1396 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Mo West Bengal
17.1 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
17.2 MLV Mallarpur West Bengal
17.3 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
17.4 SNT Sainthia West Bengal
17.5 KNRI Kunuri West Bengal
17.6 SURI Suri West Bengal
17.7 KQX Kachujor West Bengal
17.8 CPLE Chinpal West Bengal
17.9 DUJ Dubrajpur West Bengal
17.10 PCR Panchra West Bengal
17.11 BMGA Bhimgara West Bengal
17.12 PAW Pandabeswar West Bengal
17.13 UKA Ukhra West Bengal
17.14 SXD Siduli West Bengal
17.15 KJME Kajoragram West Bengal
17.16 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
17.17 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
17.18 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
17.19 OYR Waria West Bengal
17.20 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
18 DGR Durgapur 1513 Km 07:35 08:05 30 min Mo West Bengal
18.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
18.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
18.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
18.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
18.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
18.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
18.7 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
18.8 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
18.9 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
18.10 ASNE Asansol East
19 ASN Asansol Junction 1555 Km 08:55 09:05 10 min Mo West Bengal
19.1 BURN Burnpur West Bengal
19.2 DMA Damodar Junction West Bengal
19.3 MDKD Madhukunda West Bengal
19.4 MDF Muradi West Bengal
19.5 RKI Ramkanali Junction West Bengal
19.6 BERO Bero West Bengal
19.7 JOC Joychandi Pahar West Bengal
20 ADRA Adra Junction 1597 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Mo West Bengal
20.1 ADRE Adra East Cabin West Bengal
20.2 MYX Metyalsohar West Bengal
20.3 IBL Indrabil West Bengal
20.4 SRJM Sirjam West Bengal
20.5 JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal
20.6 CJN Chhatna West Bengal
20.7 ANCR Anchuri West Bengal
21 BQA Bankura 1650 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Mo West Bengal
21.1 BXL Bheduasol West Bengal
21.2 KISN Kalisen West Bengal
21.3 ODM Ondagram West Bengal
21.4 RSG Ramsagar West Bengal
21.5 VSU Bishnupur West Bengal
21.6 PBA Piardoba West Bengal
21.7 BGO Bogri Road West Bengal
21.8 GBA Garhbeta West Bengal
21.9 CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal
21.10 SLB Salboni West Bengal
21.11 GSL Godapiasal West Bengal
21.12 BUTA Bhadutala West Bengal
22 MDN Midnapore 1752 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Mo West Bengal
22.1 CSY Cossye Halt
22.2 GKL Gokulpur West Bengal
22.3 GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal
23 HIJ Hijilli 1775 Km 12:56 12:57 1 min Mo West Bengal
23.1 BPE Benapur West Bengal
23.2 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
23.3 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
23.4 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
23.5 BLDA Belda West Bengal
23.6 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
23.7 DNT Dantan West Bengal
23.8 AGV Angua West Bengal
23.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
23.10 JER Jaleswar Orissa
23.11 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
23.12 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
23.13 BTS Basta Orissa
23.14 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
23.15 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
23.16 HIP Haldipada Orissa
23.17 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
24 BLS Balasore 1887 Km 14:16 14:18 2 min Mo Orissa
24.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
24.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
24.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
24.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
24.5 SORO Soro Orissa
24.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
24.7 MKO Markona Orissa
24.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
25 BHC Bhadrakh 1949 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Mo Orissa
25.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
25.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
25.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
25.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
25.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
25.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
25.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
25.8 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
25.9 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
25.10 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
25.11 JEN Jenapur Orissa
25.12 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
25.13 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
25.14 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
25.15 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
25.16 BYY Byree Orissa
25.17 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
25.18 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
25.19 NRG Nergundi Orissa
25.20 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
26 CTC Cuttack 2065 Km 16:31 16:33 2 min Mo Orissa
26.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
26.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
26.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
26.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
26.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
26.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
26.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
27 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2093 Km 17:13 17:18 5 min Mo Orissa
27.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
27.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
27.3 RTN Retang Orissa
28 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2112 Km 17:40 17:55 15 min Mo Orissa
28.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
28.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
28.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
28.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
28.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
28.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
28.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
28.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
28.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
28.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
28.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
28.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
28.13 BALU Balugan Orissa
28.14 CLKA Chilka Orissa
28.15 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
28.16 KIT Khallikot Orissa
28.17 RBA Rambha Orissa
28.18 HMA Humma Orissa
28.19 GAM Ganjam Orissa
28.20 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
28.21 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
28.22 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
28.23 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
29 BAM Berhampur 2258 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Mo Orissa
29.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
29.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
29.3 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
29.4 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
29.5 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
29.6 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
29.7 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
29.8 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
30 PSA Palasa 2332 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
30.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
30.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
30.3 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
30.4 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
30.5 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
30.6 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
30.7 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
30.8 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
31 CHE Srikakulam Road 2405 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
31.1 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
31.2 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
31.3 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
31.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
31.5 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
31.6 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
31.7 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
32 VZM Vizianagaram 2474 Km 00:30 00:32 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
32.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
32.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
32.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
32.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
32.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
32.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
32.7 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
32.8 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
33 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 2535 Km 01:30 01:50 20 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
33.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
33.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
34 DVD Duvvada 2553 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
34.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
34.2 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
34.3 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
34.4 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
34.5 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
34.6 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
34.7 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
34.8 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
34.9 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
34.10 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
34.11 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
34.12 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
34.13 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
34.14 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
34.15 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
34.16 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
34.17 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
35 SLO Samalkot Junction 2686 Km 03:46 03:47 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
35.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
35.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
35.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
35.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
35.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
35.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
35.7 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
35.8 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
35.9 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
36 RJY Rajamundry 2736 Km 04:36 04:38 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
36.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
36.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
36.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
36.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
36.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
36.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
36.7 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
36.8 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
36.9 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
36.10 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
36.11 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
36.12 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
36.13 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
36.14 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
36.15 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
36.16 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
36.17 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
36.18 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
37 EE Eluru 2826 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
37.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
37.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
37.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
37.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
37.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
37.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
37.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
37.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
37.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
38 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2885 Km 07:20 07:40 20 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
38.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
38.2 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
38.3 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
38.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
38.5 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
38.6 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
38.7 TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh
38.8 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
38.9 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
38.10 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
38.11 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
38.12 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
38.13 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
38.14 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
38.15 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
38.16 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
38.17 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
38.18 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
38.19 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
38.20 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
38.21 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
38.22 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
38.23 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
38.24 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
38.25 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
38.26 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
39 OGL Ongole 3024 Km 09:28 09:29 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
39.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
39.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
39.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
39.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
39.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
39.6 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
39.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
39.8 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
39.9 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
39.10 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
39.11 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
39.12 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
40 NLR Nellore 3140 Km 10:34 10:35 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
40.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
40.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
40.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
40.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
40.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
40.6 GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh
40.7 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
40.8 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
40.9 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
40.10 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
40.11 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
40.12 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
40.13 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
40.14 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
40.15 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
40.16 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
41 RU Renigunta Junction 3261 Km 14:10 14:20 10 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
41.1 PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh
41.2 SVF Sri Venkataperu Andhra Pradesh
41.3 TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh
41.4 PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh
41.5 VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh
41.6 EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh
41.7 NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh
41.8 VKZ Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh
41.9 POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu
41.10 TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu
41.11 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
41.12 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
41.13 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
41.14 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
41.15 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
41.16 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
41.17 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
41.18 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
41.19 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
41.20 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
42 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 3394 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
42.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
42.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
42.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
42.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
42.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
42.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
42.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
42.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
42.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
42.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
42.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
42.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
43 JTJ Jolarpettai 3478 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
43.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
43.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
43.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
43.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
43.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
43.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
43.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
43.8 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
43.9 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
43.10 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
43.11 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
43.12 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
43.13 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
43.14 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
43.15 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
43.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
44 SA Salem Junction 3598 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
44.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
44.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
44.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
44.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
44.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
44.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
44.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
44.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
45 ED Erode Junction 3661 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
45.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
45.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
45.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
45.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
45.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
45.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
46 TUP Tiruppur 3711 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
46.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
46.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
46.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
46.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
46.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
46.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
46.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
47 CBE Coimbatore Junction 3761 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
47.1 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
47.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
47.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
47.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
47.5 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
47.6 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
47.7 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
48 PGT Palghat 3816 Km 00:02 00:05 3 min We Kerala
48.1 PLL Parli Kerala
48.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
48.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
48.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
48.5 OTP Ottappalam Kerala
48.6 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
48.7 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
48.8 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
48.9 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
48.10 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
48.11 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
49 TCR Trichur 3893 Km 01:07 01:10 3 min We Kerala
49.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
49.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
49.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
49.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
49.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
49.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
49.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
49.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
49.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
49.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
50 AWY Aluva 3947 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min We Kerala
50.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
50.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
51 ERN Ernakulam Town 3964 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min We Kerala
51.1 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
51.2 TRTR Tripunittura Kerala
51.3 KFE Kurikad Kerala
51.4 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
51.5 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
51.6 PVRD Piravam Road Kerala
51.7 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
51.8 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
51.9 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
51.10 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
51.11 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
52 KTYM Kottayam 4026 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min We Kerala
52.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
52.2 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
52.3 TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala
53 CNGR Chengannur 4061 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min We Kerala
53.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
53.2 MVLK Mavelikara Kerala
53.3 KYJ Kayamkulam Kerala
53.4 OCR Ochira Kerala
53.5 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
53.6 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
53.7 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
53.8 PRND Perinad Kerala
54 QLN Kollam Junction 4122 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min We Kerala
54.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
54.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
54.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
54.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
54.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
54.6 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
54.7 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
54.8 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
54.9 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
54.10 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
54.11 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
54.12 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
54.13 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
54.14 VELI Veli Kerala
54.15 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
54.16 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
55 TVC Trivandrum Central 4187 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min We Kerala
55.1 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
55.2 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
55.3 NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala
55.4 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
55.5 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
55.6 PASA Parashshala Kerala
55.7 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
55.8 KZT Kulitthurai Tamil Nadu
55.9 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
55.10 ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu
55.11 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
55.12 NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu
56 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 4258 Km 09:25 09:30 5 min We Tamil Nadu
56.1 SUCH Suchindram Tamil Nadu
57 CAPE Kanyakumari 4273 Km 10:00 Destination We Tamil Nadu

Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15906, Vivek Express. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Vivek Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari is 2671 miles or 4273 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh

Train No. 15906, Vivek Express DBRG to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15906, VIVEK EXPRESS. Details about the VIVEK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.