You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Wainganga Express

Wainganga Express, 12251 - Yesvantpur Junction To Korba

Given below is the details about Train Number 12251, WAINGANGA EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameWainganga Express
Number12251
ScheduleTuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1009 miles / 1614 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Wainganga Express, Train number 12251. Timing of Wainganga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 23:40 -- Tu & Fr Karnataka
2 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 186 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3 ATP Anantapur 219 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4 DHNE Dhone Junction 331 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5 KRNT Kurnool Town 384 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6 MBNR Mahbubnagar 515 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7 KCG Kacheguda 620 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
8 KZJ Kazipet Junction 766 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
9 BPQ Balharshah 1010 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min We & Sa Maharashtra
10 CAF Chanda Fort 1021 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
11 MME Mul Marora 1062 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
12 NAB Nagbhir Junction 1128 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
13 WSA Wadsa 1156 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
14 SNV Sondad 1213 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
15 G Gondia Junction 1259 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min We & Sa Maharashtra
16 DGG Dongargarh 1332 Km 22:32 22:34 2 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
17 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1364 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
18 DURG Durg Junction 1393 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
19 R Raipur Junction 1431 Km 00:25 00:35 10 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
20 BYT Bhatapara 1502 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
21 BSP Bilaspur 1549 Km 02:25 02:40 15 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
22 AKT Akaltara 1580 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
23 NIA Naila 1595 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
24 CPH Champa 1606 Km 03:37 03:42 5 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
25 KRBA Korba 1642 Km 04:30 Destination Su & Th Chhattisgarh

Yesvantpur Junction to Korba - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12251, Wainganga Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Wainganga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba is 1009 miles or 1614 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Korba to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12251, Wainganga Express YPR to KRBA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12251, WAINGANGA EXPRESS. Details about the WAINGANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.