You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Wainganga Express

Wainganga Express, 12251 - Yesvantpur Junction To Korba

Given below is the details about Train Number 12251, WAINGANGA EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameWainganga Express
Number12251
ScheduleTuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1009 miles / 1614 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Wainganga Express, Train number 12251. Timing of Wainganga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 23:40 -- Tu & Fr Karnataka
2 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 186 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2.1 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
2.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
2.3 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
3 ATP Anantapur 219 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4 DHNE Dhone Junction 331 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4.1 BVO Bogolu Andhra Pradesh
4.2 VDI Veldurti Andhra Pradesh
4.3 UKD Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh
4.4 DUU Dupadu Andhra Pradesh
4.5 KOLA Kotla Andhra Pradesh
5 KRNT Kurnool Town 385 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5.1 ALPR Alampur Andhra Pradesh
5.2 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba Andhra Pradesh
5.3 MOA Manopad Andhra Pradesh
5.4 IKI Itkyala Andhra Pradesh
5.5 PDNA Peddadinne Andhra Pradesh
5.6 PDO Puduru Andhra Pradesh
5.7 GWD Gadwal Andhra Pradesh
5.8 ARPL Arepalli Halt Andhra Pradesh
5.9 SRNR Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh
5.10 AJK Ajakollu Andhra Pradesh
5.11 WPR Wanparti Road Andhra Pradesh
5.12 KONN Konnur Andhra Pradesh
5.13 KXI Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh
5.14 KQQ Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh
5.15 DKUR Dokur Andhra Pradesh
5.16 DKC Devarkadre Andhra Pradesh
5.17 KTKA Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh
5.18 MQN Manyamkonda Andhra Pradesh
5.19 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt Andhra Pradesh
6 MBNR Mahbubnagar 515 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6.1 YNG Yenugonda Andhra Pradesh
6.2 DTP Diviti Palli Andhra Pradesh
6.3 JCL Jadcherla Andhra Pradesh
6.4 GLY Gollapally Andhra Pradesh
6.5 RJAP Rajapur Andhra Pradesh
6.6 RRGA Rangareddy Guda Andhra Pradesh
6.7 BABR Balanagar Andhra Pradesh
6.8 BRGL Burgula Halt Andhra Pradesh
6.9 SHNR Shadnagar Andhra Pradesh
6.10 HBLN HBL Nagar Andhra Pradesh
6.11 KOTT Kottur Andhra Pradesh
6.12 TMX Timmapur Andhra Pradesh
6.13 UR Umdanagar Andhra Pradesh
6.14 BDVL Budvel Andhra Pradesh
6.15 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt Andhra Pradesh
6.16 FM Kcg Falaknuma Andhra Pradesh
6.17 HPG Huppuguda Andhra Pradesh
6.18 YKA Yakutpura Kcg Andhra Pradesh
6.19 DQR Dabirpura Andhra Pradesh
6.20 MXT Malakpetkcg Andhra Pradesh
7 KCG Kacheguda 621 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
8 KZJ Kazipet Junction 766 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
8.1 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
8.2 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
8.3 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
8.4 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
8.5 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.6 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
8.7 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
8.8 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.9 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.10 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
8.11 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
8.12 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
8.13 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
8.14 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
8.15 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
8.16 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
8.17 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
8.18 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
8.19 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
8.20 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
8.21 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Andhra Pradesh
8.22 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
8.23 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
8.24 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
8.25 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
8.26 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
8.27 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
9 BPQ Balharshah 1010 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min We & Sa Maharashtra
9.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
9.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
9.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
10 CAF Chanda Fort 1021 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
11 MME Mul Marora 1062 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
12 NAB Nagbhir Junction 1128 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
12.1 KMMD Kirmiti Mendha Maharashtra
12.2 BMP Bramhapuri Maharashtra
12.3 CCBG Chicholi Buzurg Maharashtra
13 WSA Wadsa 1157 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
13.1 ARNG Arunnagar Maharashtra
13.2 WDG Wadegaon Maharashtra
13.3 AJU Arjuni Maharashtra
13.4 BFF Barabhati Maharashtra
13.5 DEW Dewalgaon Maharashtra
13.6 GMI Gond Umri Maharashtra
14 SNV Sondad 1214 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
14.1 KSIH Khodseoni Maharashtra
14.2 GNL Gongle Maharashtra
14.3 PQH Pindkepar Halt Maharashtra
14.4 HDM Hirdamali Maharashtra
14.5 GKT Gankhera Halt Maharashtra
15 G Gondia Junction 1260 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min We & Sa Maharashtra
15.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
15.2 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
15.3 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
15.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
15.5 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
15.6 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
15.7 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
16 DGG Dongargarh 1333 Km 22:32 22:34 2 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
16.1 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
16.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
16.3 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
17 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1364 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
17.1 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
17.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
17.3 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
18 DURG Durg Junction 1394 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
18.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
18.2 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
18.3 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
18.4 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
18.5 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
18.6 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
18.7 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
18.8 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
19 R Raipur Junction 1431 Km 00:25 00:35 10 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
19.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
19.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
19.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
19.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
19.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
19.6 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
19.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
20 BYT Bhatapara 1501 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
20.1 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
20.2 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
20.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
20.4 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
20.5 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
21 BSP Bilaspur 1549 Km 02:25 02:40 15 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
21.1 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
21.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
21.3 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
22 AKT Akaltara 1575 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
22.1 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
23 NIA Naila 1585 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
24 CPH Champa 1595 Km 03:37 03:42 5 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
24.1 BPRH Balpur Halt Chhattisgarh
24.2 KTHD Kothari Road Chhattisgarh
24.3 MWRN Madwarani Chhattisgarh
24.4 SRBA Saragbundia Chhattisgarh
24.5 URGA Urga Chhattisgarh
25 KRBA Korba 1635 Km 04:30 Destination Su & Th Chhattisgarh

Yesvantpur Junction to Korba - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12251, Wainganga Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Wainganga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba is 1009 miles or 1614 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Korba to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12251, Wainganga Express YPR to KRBA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12251, WAINGANGA EXPRESS. Details about the WAINGANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.