Given below is the details about Train Number 12251, WAINGANGA EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameWainganga Express Distance1009 miles / 1614 km
Number12251 Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleTuesday & Friday Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Wainganga Express, Train number 12251. Timing of Wainganga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 23:40 -- Tu & Fr KA
2 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 186 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min We & Sa AP
3 ATP Anantapur 219 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min We & Sa AP
4 DHNE Dhone Junction 331 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min We & Sa AP
5 KRNT Kurnool Town 384 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min We & Sa AP
6 MBNR Mahbubnagar 515 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min We & Sa AP
7 KCG Kacheguda 620 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min We & Sa AP
8 KZJ Kazipet Junction 766 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min We & Sa AP
9 BPQ Balharshah 1010 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min We & Sa MH
10 CAF Chanda Fort 1021 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min We & Sa MH
11 MME Mul Marora 1062 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min We & Sa MH
12 NAB Nagbhir Junction 1128 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min We & Sa MH
13 WSA Wadsa 1156 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min We & Sa MH
14 SNV Sondad 1213 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min We & Sa MH
15 G Gondia Junction 1259 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min We & Sa MH
16 DGG Dongargarh 1332 Km 22:32 22:34 2 min We & Sa CG
17 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1364 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min We & Sa CG
18 DURG Durg Junction 1393 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min We & Sa CG
19 R Raipur Junction 1431 Km 00:25 00:35 10 min Su & Th CG
20 BYT Bhatapara 1502 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Su & Th CG
21 BSP Bilaspur 1549 Km 02:25 02:40 15 min Su & Th CG
22 AKT Akaltara 1580 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Su & Th CG
23 NIA Naila 1595 Km 03:16 03:18 2 min Su & Th CG
24 CPH Champa 1606 Km 03:37 03:42 5 min Su & Th CG
25 KRBA Korba 1642 Km 04:30 Destination Su & Th CG

Yesvantpur Junction to Korba - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12251, Wainganga Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Wainganga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba is 1009 miles or 1614 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Korba to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12251, Wainganga Express YPR to KRBA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12251, WAINGANGA EXPRESS. Details about the WAINGANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.