You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Wainganga Express
 

Wainganga Express, 12251 - Yesvantpur Junction To Korba

Given below is the details about Train Number 12251, WAINGANGA EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameWainganga Express
Number12251
ScheduleTuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1009 miles / 1614 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Wainganga Express, Train number 12251. Timing of Wainganga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 23:40 -- Tu & Fr Karnataka
1.1 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
1.2 KDGH Kodigehalli Karnataka
1.3 YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka
1.4 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
1.5 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
1.6 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
1.7 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
1.8 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
1.9 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
1.10 GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka
1.11 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
1.12 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.13 HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh
1.14 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
1.15 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.16 REPI Rangepalli
1.17 PKD Penukonda Andhra Pradesh
1.18 MKJ Makkajipalli Andhra Pradesh
1.19 NGM Nagasamudram Andhra Pradesh
2 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 187 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
2.1 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
2.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
2.3 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
3 ATP Anantapur 220 Km 03:19 03:20 1 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
3.1 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
3.2 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
3.3 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
3.4 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
3.5 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
3.6 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
3.7 GY Gooty Andhra Pradesh
3.8 PDL Pendekallu Andhra Pradesh
3.9 LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh
3.10 MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh
4 DHNE Dhone Junction 332 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
4.1 BVO Bogolu Andhra Pradesh
4.2 VDI Veldurti Andhra Pradesh
4.3 UKD Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh
4.4 DUU Dupadu Andhra Pradesh
4.5 KOLA Kotla Andhra Pradesh
5 KRNT Kurnool Town 386 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
5.1 ALPR Alampur Andhra Pradesh
5.2 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba Andhra Pradesh
5.3 MOA Manopad Andhra Pradesh
5.4 IKI Itkyala Andhra Pradesh
5.5 PDNA Peddadinne Andhra Pradesh
5.6 PDO Puduru Andhra Pradesh
5.7 GWD Gadwal Andhra Pradesh
5.8 ARPL Arepalli Halt Andhra Pradesh
5.9 SRNR Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh
5.10 AJK Ajakollu Andhra Pradesh
5.11 WPR Wanparti Road Andhra Pradesh
5.12 KONN Konnur Andhra Pradesh
5.13 KXI Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh
5.14 KQQ Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh
5.15 DKUR Dokur Andhra Pradesh
5.16 DKC Devarkadre Andhra Pradesh
5.17 KTKA Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh
5.18 MQN Manyamkonda Andhra Pradesh
5.19 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt Andhra Pradesh
6 MBNR Mahbubnagar 516 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
6.1 YNG Yenugonda Andhra Pradesh
6.2 DTP Diviti Palli Andhra Pradesh
6.3 JCL Jadcherla Andhra Pradesh
6.4 GLY Gollapally Andhra Pradesh
6.5 RJAP Rajapur Andhra Pradesh
6.6 RRGA Rangareddy Guda Andhra Pradesh
6.7 BABR Balanagar Andhra Pradesh
6.8 BRGL Burgula Halt Andhra Pradesh
6.9 SHNR Shadnagar Andhra Pradesh
6.10 HBLN HBL Nagar Andhra Pradesh
6.11 KOTT Kottur Andhra Pradesh
6.12 TMX Timmapur Andhra Pradesh
6.13 UR Umdanagar Andhra Pradesh
6.14 BDVL Budvel Andhra Pradesh
6.15 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt Andhra Pradesh
6.16 FM Kcg Falaknuma Andhra Pradesh
6.17 HPG Huppuguda Andhra Pradesh
6.18 YKA Yakutpura Kcg Andhra Pradesh
6.19 DQR Dabirpura Andhra Pradesh
6.20 MXT Malakpetkcg Andhra Pradesh
7 KCG Kacheguda 622 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7.1 VAR Vidyanagar Andhra Pradesh
7.2 JOO Jamia Osmania Andhra Pradesh
7.3 ATC Arts College Andhra Pradesh
7.4 STPD Sitafal Mandi Andhra Pradesh
7.5 LGDH Lalaguda Gate Andhra Pradesh
7.6 MJF Malkajgiri Andhra Pradesh
7.7 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.8 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
7.9 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
7.10 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
7.11 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
7.12 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
7.13 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.14 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
7.15 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
7.16 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
7.17 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
7.18 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
7.19 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
7.20 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
7.21 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
7.22 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
8 KZJ Kazipet Junction 760 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min We & Sa Andhra Pradesh
8.1 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
8.2 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
8.3 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
8.4 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
8.5 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.6 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
8.7 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
8.8 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.9 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.10 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
8.11 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
8.12 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
8.13 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
8.14 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
8.15 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
8.16 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
8.17 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
8.18 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
8.19 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
8.20 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
8.21 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Andhra Pradesh
8.22 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
8.23 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
8.24 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
8.25 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
8.26 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
8.27 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
9 BPQ Balharshah 994 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min We & Sa Maharashtra
9.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
9.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
9.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
10 CAF Chanda Fort 1005 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
10.1 KEZ Kelzar Maharashtra
10.2 TWI Totewahi Halt Maharashtra
10.3 MME Mul Marora Maharashtra
10.4 MRDA Maroda
10.5 ROL Rajuli Maharashtra
10.6 SYE Sindewahi Maharashtra
10.7 AWH Alewahi Maharashtra
10.8 TUD Talodhi Road Maharashtra
10.9 MWG Mindala Maharashtra
11 NAB Nagbhir Junction 1112 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
11.1 KMMD Kirmiti Mendha Maharashtra
11.2 BMP Bramhapuri Maharashtra
11.3 CCBG Chicholi Buzurg Maharashtra
12 WSA Wadsa 1140 Km 19:34 19:36 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
12.1 ARNG Arunnagar Maharashtra
12.2 WDG Wadegaon Maharashtra
12.3 AJU Arjuni Maharashtra
12.4 BFF Barabhati Maharashtra
12.5 DEW Dewalgaon Maharashtra
12.6 GMI Gond Umri Maharashtra
13 SNV Sondad 1197 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min We & Sa Maharashtra
13.1 KSIH Khodseoni Maharashtra
13.2 GNL Gongle Maharashtra
13.3 PQH Pindkepar Halt Maharashtra
13.4 HDM Hirdamali Maharashtra
13.5 GKT Gankhera Halt Maharashtra
14 G Gondia Junction 1244 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min We & Sa Maharashtra
14.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
14.2 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
14.3 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
14.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
14.5 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
14.6 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
14.7 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
15 DGG Dongargarh 1317 Km 22:32 22:34 2 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
15.1 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
15.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
15.3 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
16 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1348 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
16.1 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
16.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
16.3 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
17 DURG Durg Junction 1378 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min We & Sa Chhattisgarh
17.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
17.2 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
17.3 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
17.4 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
17.5 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
17.6 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
17.7 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
17.8 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
18 R Raipur Junction 1414 Km 00:25 00:35 10 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
18.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
18.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
18.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
18.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
18.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
18.6 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
18.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
19 BYT Bhatapara 1478 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
19.1 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
19.2 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
19.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
19.4 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
19.5 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
20 BSP Bilaspur 1525 Km 02:25 02:40 15 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
20.1 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
20.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
20.3 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
21 AKT Akaltara 1552 Km 03:02 03:03 1 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
21.1 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
22 NIA Naila 1567 Km 03:17 03:18 1 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
23 CPH Champa 1577 Km 03:37 03:42 5 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
23.1 BPRH Balpur Halt Chhattisgarh
23.2 KTHD Kothari Road Chhattisgarh
23.3 MWRN Madwarani Chhattisgarh
23.4 SRBA Saragbundia Chhattisgarh
23.5 URGA Urga Chhattisgarh
24 KRBA Korba 1614 Km 04:30 Destination Su & Th Chhattisgarh

Yesvantpur Junction to Korba - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12251, Wainganga Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Wainganga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba is 1009 miles or 1614 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Korba to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12251, Wainganga Express YPR to KRBA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12251, WAINGANGA EXPRESS. Details about the WAINGANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.