Given below is the details about Train Number 12252, WAINGANGA EXPRESS operating service between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Wainganga Express, Train Number - 12252
Korba (KRBA)
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Distance 1014 miles / 1622 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleSunday & Thursday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Korba Railway Station - Sunday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Wainganga Express, Train number 12252. Timing of Wainganga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Korba

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KRBA Korba Origin 08:00 -- Sunday & Thursday CG
2 CPH Champa 39 Km 08:36 08:41 5 min Sunday & Thursday CG
3 NIA Naila 50 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Sunday & Thursday CG
4 AKT Akaltara 65 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Sunday & Thursday CG
5 BSP Bilaspur 92 Km 09:50 10:05 15 min Sunday & Thursday CG
6 BYT Bhatapara 138 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Sunday & Thursday CG
7 R Raipur Junction 202 Km 11:40 11:50 10 min Sunday & Thursday CG
8 DURG Durg Junction 239 Km 12:45 12:55 10 min Sunday & Thursday CG
9 RJN Raj Nandgaon 269 Km 13:16 13:18 2 min Sunday & Thursday CG
10 DGG Dongargarh 300 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Sunday & Thursday CG
11 G Gondia Junction 373 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Sunday & Thursday MH
12 SNV Sondad 419 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Sunday & Thursday MH
13 WSA Wadsa 476 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Sunday & Thursday MH
14 NAB Nagbhir Junction 504 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Sunday & Thursday MH
15 MME Mul Marora 570 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Sunday & Thursday MH
16 CAF Chanda Fort 611 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Sunday & Thursday MH
17 BPQ Balharshah 622 Km 19:00 19:10 10 min Sunday & Thursday MH
18 KZJ Kazipet Junction 866 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Sunday & Thursday AP
19 KCG Kacheguda 1012 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Su & Th AP
20 MBNR Mahbubnagar 1118 Km 03:07 03:09 2 min Su & Th AP
21 KRNT Kurnool Town 1248 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Su & Th AP
22 DHNE Dhone Junction 1302 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Su & Th AP
23 ATP Anantapur 1413 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Su & Th AP
24 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1447 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Su & Th AP
25 YNK Yelahanka Junction 1609 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Su & Th KA
26 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1622 Km 13:30 Destination Su & Th KA

Korba to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12252, Wainganga Express. This train operates between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Wainganga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction is 1014 miles or 1622 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Korba

Train No. 12252, Wainganga Express KRBA to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12252, WAINGANGA EXPRESS. Details about the WAINGANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.