You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Wainganga Express
 

Wainganga Express, 12252 - Korba To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12252, WAINGANGA EXPRESS operating service between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameWainganga Express
Number12252
ScheduleThursday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1003 miles / 1605 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Korba Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Wainganga Express, Train number 12252. Timing of Wainganga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Korba

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KRBA Korba Origin 08:00 -- Su & Th Chhattisgarh
1.1 URGA Urga Chhattisgarh
1.2 SRBA Saragbundia Chhattisgarh
1.3 MWRN Madwarani Chhattisgarh
1.4 KTHD Kothari Road Chhattisgarh
1.5 BPRH Balpur Halt Chhattisgarh
2 CPH Champa 40 Km 08:36 08:41 5 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
3 NIA Naila 51 Km 08:51 08:52 1 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
3.1 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
4 AKT Akaltara 66 Km 09:05 09:06 1 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
4.1 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
4.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
4.3 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
5 BSP Bilaspur 93 Km 09:50 10:05 15 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
5.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
5.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
5.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
5.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
5.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
6 BYT Bhatapara 139 Km 10:42 10:43 1 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
6.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
6.2 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
6.3 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
6.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
6.5 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
6.6 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
6.7 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
7 R Raipur Junction 203 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
7.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
7.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
7.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
7.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
7.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
7.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
7.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
7.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
8 DURG Durg Junction 240 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
8.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
8.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
8.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
9 RJN Raj Nandgaon 270 Km 13:16 13:18 2 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
9.1 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
9.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
9.3 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
10 DGG Dongargarh 301 Km 13:41 13:42 1 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
10.1 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
10.2 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
10.3 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
10.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
10.5 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
10.6 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
10.7 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
11 G Gondia Junction 374 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Su & Th Maharashtra
11.1 GKT Gankhera Halt Maharashtra
11.2 HDM Hirdamali Maharashtra
11.3 PQH Pindkepar Halt Maharashtra
11.4 GNL Gongle Maharashtra
11.5 KSIH Khodseoni Maharashtra
12 SNV Sondad 420 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Su & Th Maharashtra
12.1 GMI Gond Umri Maharashtra
12.2 DEW Dewalgaon Maharashtra
12.3 BFF Barabhati Maharashtra
12.4 AJU Arjuni Maharashtra
12.5 WDG Wadegaon Maharashtra
12.6 ARNG Arunnagar Maharashtra
13 WSA Wadsa 477 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Su & Th Maharashtra
13.1 CCBG Chicholi Buzurg Maharashtra
13.2 BMP Bramhapuri Maharashtra
13.3 KMMD Kirmiti Mendha Maharashtra
14 NAB Nagbhir Junction 506 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Su & Th Maharashtra
14.1 MWG Mindala Maharashtra
14.2 TUD Talodhi Road Maharashtra
14.3 AWH Alewahi Maharashtra
14.4 SYE Sindewahi Maharashtra
14.5 ROL Rajuli Maharashtra
14.6 MRDA Maroda
15 MME Mul Marora 572 Km 17:49 17:50 1 min Su & Th Maharashtra
15.1 TWI Totewahi Halt Maharashtra
15.2 KEZ Kelzar Maharashtra
16 CAF Chanda Fort 613 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Su & Th Maharashtra
16.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
16.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
16.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
17 BPQ Balharshah 624 Km 19:00 19:10 10 min Su & Th Maharashtra
17.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
17.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
17.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
17.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
17.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
17.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
17.7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Andhra Pradesh
17.8 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
17.9 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
17.10 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
17.11 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
17.12 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
17.13 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
17.14 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
17.15 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
17.16 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
17.17 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
17.18 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
17.19 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
17.20 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
17.21 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
17.22 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
17.23 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
17.24 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
17.25 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
17.26 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
17.27 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
18 KZJ Kazipet Junction 858 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
18.1 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
18.2 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
18.3 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
18.4 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
18.5 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
18.6 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
18.7 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
18.8 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
18.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
18.10 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
18.11 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
18.12 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
18.13 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
18.14 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
18.15 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
18.16 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
18.17 MJF Malkajgiri Andhra Pradesh
18.18 LGDH Lalaguda Gate Andhra Pradesh
18.19 STPD Sitafal Mandi Andhra Pradesh
18.20 ATC Arts College Andhra Pradesh
18.21 JOO Jamia Osmania Andhra Pradesh
18.22 VAR Vidyanagar Andhra Pradesh
19 KCG Kacheguda 996 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
19.1 MXT Malakpetkcg Andhra Pradesh
19.2 DQR Dabirpura Andhra Pradesh
19.3 YKA Yakutpura Kcg Andhra Pradesh
19.4 HPG Huppuguda Andhra Pradesh
19.5 FM Kcg Falaknuma Andhra Pradesh
19.6 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt Andhra Pradesh
19.7 BDVL Budvel Andhra Pradesh
19.8 UR Umdanagar Andhra Pradesh
19.9 TMX Timmapur Andhra Pradesh
19.10 KOTT Kottur Andhra Pradesh
19.11 HBLN HBL Nagar Andhra Pradesh
19.12 SHNR Shadnagar Andhra Pradesh
19.13 BRGL Burgula Halt Andhra Pradesh
19.14 BABR Balanagar Andhra Pradesh
19.15 RRGA Rangareddy Guda Andhra Pradesh
19.16 RJAP Rajapur Andhra Pradesh
19.17 GLY Gollapally Andhra Pradesh
19.18 JCL Jadcherla Andhra Pradesh
19.19 DTP Diviti Palli Andhra Pradesh
19.20 YNG Yenugonda Andhra Pradesh
20 MBNR Mahbubnagar 1101 Km 03:07 03:09 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
20.1 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt Andhra Pradesh
20.2 MQN Manyamkonda Andhra Pradesh
20.3 KTKA Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh
20.4 DKC Devarkadre Andhra Pradesh
20.5 DKUR Dokur Andhra Pradesh
20.6 KQQ Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh
20.7 KXI Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh
20.8 KONN Konnur Andhra Pradesh
20.9 WPR Wanparti Road Andhra Pradesh
20.10 AJK Ajakollu Andhra Pradesh
20.11 SRNR Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh
20.12 ARPL Arepalli Halt Andhra Pradesh
20.13 GWD Gadwal Andhra Pradesh
20.14 PDO Puduru Andhra Pradesh
20.15 PDNA Peddadinne Andhra Pradesh
20.16 IKI Itkyala Andhra Pradesh
20.17 MOA Manopad Andhra Pradesh
20.18 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba Andhra Pradesh
20.19 ALPR Alampur Andhra Pradesh
21 KRNT Kurnool Town 1232 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
21.1 KOLA Kotla Andhra Pradesh
21.2 DUU Dupadu Andhra Pradesh
21.3 UKD Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh
21.4 VDI Veldurti Andhra Pradesh
21.5 BVO Bogolu Andhra Pradesh
22 DHNE Dhone Junction 1285 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
22.1 MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh
22.2 LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh
22.3 PDL Pendekallu Andhra Pradesh
22.4 GY Gooty Andhra Pradesh
22.5 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
22.6 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
22.7 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
22.8 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
22.9 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
22.10 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
23 ATP Anantapur 1397 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
23.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
23.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
23.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
24 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1431 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
24.1 NGM Nagasamudram Andhra Pradesh
24.2 MKJ Makkajipalli Andhra Pradesh
24.3 PKD Penukonda Andhra Pradesh
24.4 REPI Rangepalli
24.5 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
24.6 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
24.7 HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh
24.8 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
24.9 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
24.10 GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka
24.11 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
24.12 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
24.13 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
24.14 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
24.15 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
24.16 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
25 YNK Yelahanka Junction 1593 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Mo & Fr Karnataka
25.1 KDGH Kodigehalli Karnataka
25.2 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
26 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1605 Km 13:30 Destination Mo & Fr Karnataka

Korba to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12252, Wainganga Express. This train operates between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Wainganga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction is 1003 miles or 1605 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Korba

Train No. 12252, Wainganga Express KRBA to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12252, WAINGANGA EXPRESS. Details about the WAINGANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.