Given below is the details about Train Number 12252, WAINGANGA EXPRESS operating service between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameWainganga Express Distance1003 miles / 1605 km
Number12252 Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleThursday & Sunday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Korba Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Wainganga Express, Train number 12252. Timing of Wainganga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Korba

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KRBA Korba Origin 08:00 -- Su & Th CG
2 CPH Champa 39 Km 08:36 08:41 5 min Su & Th CG
3 NIA Naila 50 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Su & Th CG
4 AKT Akaltara 65 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Su & Th CG
5 BSP Bilaspur 92 Km 09:50 10:05 15 min Su & Th CG
6 BYT Bhatapara 139 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Su & Th CG
7 R Raipur Junction 210 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Su & Th CG
8 DURG Durg Junction 252 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Su & Th CG
9 RJN Raj Nandgaon 282 Km 13:16 13:18 2 min Su & Th CG
10 DGG Dongargarh 313 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Su & Th CG
11 G Gondia Junction 386 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Su & Th MH
12 SNV Sondad 432 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Su & Th MH
13 WSA Wadsa 489 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Su & Th MH
14 NAB Nagbhir Junction 518 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Su & Th MH
15 MME Mul Marora 584 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Su & Th MH
16 CAF Chanda Fort 625 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Su & Th MH
17 BPQ Balharshah 636 Km 19:00 19:10 10 min Su & Th MH
18 KZJ Kazipet Junction 879 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Su & Th AP
19 KCG Kacheguda 1025 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Mo & Fr AP
20 MBNR Mahbubnagar 1131 Km 03:07 03:09 2 min Mo & Fr AP
21 KRNT Kurnool Town 1261 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Mo & Fr AP
22 DHNE Dhone Junction 1315 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Mo & Fr AP
23 ATP Anantapur 1426 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Mo & Fr AP
24 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1460 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Mo & Fr AP
25 YNK Yelahanka Junction 1622 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Mo & Fr KA
26 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1634 Km 13:30 Destination Mo & Fr KA

Korba to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12252, Wainganga Express. This train operates between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Wainganga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction is 1003 miles or 1605 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Korba

Train No. 12252, Wainganga Express KRBA to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12252, WAINGANGA EXPRESS. Details about the WAINGANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.