You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Wainganga Express

Wainganga Express, 12252 - Korba To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12252, WAINGANGA EXPRESS operating service between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameWainganga Express
Number12252
ScheduleThursday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1003 miles / 1605 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Korba Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Wainganga Express, Train number 12252. Timing of Wainganga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Korba

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KRBA Korba Origin 08:00 -- Su & Th Chhattisgarh
2 CPH Champa 39 Km 08:36 08:41 5 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
3 NIA Naila 50 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
4 AKT Akaltara 65 Km 09:04 09:06 2 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
5 BSP Bilaspur 92 Km 09:50 10:05 15 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
6 BYT Bhatapara 139 Km 10:41 10:43 2 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
7 R Raipur Junction 210 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
8 DURG Durg Junction 252 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
9 RJN Raj Nandgaon 282 Km 13:16 13:18 2 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
10 DGG Dongargarh 313 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Su & Th Chhattisgarh
11 G Gondia Junction 386 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Su & Th Maharashtra
12 SNV Sondad 432 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Su & Th Maharashtra
13 WSA Wadsa 489 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Su & Th Maharashtra
14 NAB Nagbhir Junction 518 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Su & Th Maharashtra
15 MME Mul Marora 584 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Su & Th Maharashtra
16 CAF Chanda Fort 625 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Su & Th Maharashtra
17 BPQ Balharshah 636 Km 19:00 19:10 10 min Su & Th Maharashtra
18 KZJ Kazipet Junction 879 Km 22:10 22:12 2 min Su & Th Andhra Pradesh
19 KCG Kacheguda 1025 Km 01:25 01:35 10 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
20 MBNR Mahbubnagar 1131 Km 03:07 03:09 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
21 KRNT Kurnool Town 1261 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
22 DHNE Dhone Junction 1315 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
23 ATP Anantapur 1426 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
24 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1460 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Mo & Fr Andhra Pradesh
25 YNK Yelahanka Junction 1622 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Mo & Fr Karnataka
26 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1634 Km 13:30 Destination Mo & Fr Karnataka

Korba to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12252, Wainganga Express. This train operates between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Wainganga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction is 1003 miles or 1605 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Korba

Train No. 12252, Wainganga Express KRBA to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12252, WAINGANGA EXPRESS. Details about the WAINGANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.