You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» West Bengal Sampark Kranti
 

West Bengal Sampark Kranti, 12380 - Amritsar Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 12380, WEST BENGAL SAMPARK KRANTI operating service between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameWest Bengal Sampark Kranti
Number12380
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1184 miles / 1894 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of West Bengal Sampark Kranti, Train number 12380. Timing of West Bengal Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 10:55 -- Su Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 43 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Su Punjab
2.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
2.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
2.3 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
2.4 SRX Suranussi Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 79 Km 11:55 12:03 8 min Su Punjab
3.1 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
3.2 CEU Chiheru Punjab
3.3 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
3.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
3.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
3.6 GRY Goraya Punjab
3.7 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
3.8 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
3.9 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
4 LDH Ludhiana Junction 136 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Su Punjab
4.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
4.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
4.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
4.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
4.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
4.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
4.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
4.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
4.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
4.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
4.11 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
4.12 SMU Sambhu Punjab
4.13 UBC Ambala City Haryana
5 UMB Ambala Cantonment 250 Km 15:05 15:20 15 min Su Haryana
5.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
5.2 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
5.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
5.4 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
5.5 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
5.6 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana
5.7 AMIN Amin Haryana
5.8 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
5.9 TRR Taraori Haryana
5.10 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
5.11 KUN Karnal Haryana
5.12 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
5.13 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
5.14 KFU Kohand Haryana
5.15 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
5.16 PNP Panipat Junction Haryana
5.17 DWNA Diwana Haryana
5.18 SMK Samalkha Haryana
5.19 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
5.20 GNU Ganaur Haryana
5.21 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
5.22 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
5.23 SNP Sonipat Haryana
5.24 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
5.25 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
5.26 NUR Narela Delhi
5.27 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
5.28 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
5.29 BHD Badli Delhi
5.30 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
5.31 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
5.32 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
5.33 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
5.34 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
6 DLI Delhi 447 Km 18:20 19:10 50 min Su Delhi
6.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
6.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
6.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
6.4 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
6.5 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
6.6 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
6.7 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
6.8 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
6.9 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
6.10 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
6.11 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
6.12 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
6.13 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
6.14 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
6.15 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
6.16 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
6.17 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.18 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
6.19 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
6.20 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
6.21 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
6.22 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
6.23 ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.24 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
6.25 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
6.26 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
6.27 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.28 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
6.29 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
6.30 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
6.31 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
6.32 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
6.33 WSC Shivarampur
6.34 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.35 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
6.36 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
6.37 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
6.38 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.39 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
6.40 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
6.41 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
6.42 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
6.43 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
6.44 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
6.45 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
6.46 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
6.47 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
6.48 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
6.49 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
6.50 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
6.51 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
6.52 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
6.53 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
6.54 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
6.55 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
6.56 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
6.57 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
6.58 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
6.59 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
6.60 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
6.61 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
6.62 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
6.63 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
6.64 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
7 CNB Kanpur Central 880 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Mo Uttar Pradesh
7.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
7.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
7.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
7.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
7.5 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
7.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
7.7 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
7.8 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
7.9 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
7.10 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
7.11 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
7.12 FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
7.13 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
7.14 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
7.15 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
7.16 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
7.17 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
7.18 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
7.19 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
7.20 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
7.21 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
7.22 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
7.23 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
7.24 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
7.25 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
7.26 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
7.27 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
7.28 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
7.29 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
7.30 ALD Allahabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.31 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
7.32 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
7.33 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
7.34 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
7.35 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
7.36 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
7.37 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
7.38 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
7.39 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
7.40 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
7.41 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
7.42 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
7.43 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
7.44 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
7.45 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
7.46 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
7.47 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
7.48 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
7.49 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
7.50 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
7.51 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.52 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
7.53 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
7.54 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
7.55 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
7.56 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
7.57 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
7.58 DGO Durgauti Bihar
7.59 BBU Bhabua Road Bihar
7.60 MTGE Muthani Bihar
7.61 PSE Pusauli Bihar
7.62 KTQ Kudra Bihar
7.63 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
7.64 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
7.65 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
7.66 SSM Sasaram Bihar
7.67 KWD Karwandia Bihar
7.68 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
7.69 DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar
7.70 ADSR ADSR Bihar
7.71 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
7.72 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
7.73 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
7.74 PES Phesar Bihar
7.75 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
7.76 JHN Jakhim Bihar
7.77 DORD Deo Road Bihar
7.78 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
7.79 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
7.80 GRRU Guraru Bihar
7.81 PRY Paraiya Bihar
7.82 KSTA Kastha Bihar
7.83 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
7.84 GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar
7.85 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
7.86 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
7.87 BNF Bandhua Bihar
7.88 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
7.89 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
7.90 PRP Paharpur Bihar
7.91 GAP Gurpa Bihar
7.92 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
7.93 BSCP Baskatwa B. H. Bihar
7.94 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
7.95 DLW Dilwa Bihar
7.96 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
7.97 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
7.98 KQR Koderma Jharkhand
7.99 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
7.100 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
7.101 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
7.102 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
7.103 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
7.104 DSME Dasara
7.105 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
7.106 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
7.107 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
7.108 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
7.109 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
7.110 UDLW Andal West Cabin Jharkhand
7.111 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
7.112 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
7.113 PNME Parasnath Jharkhand
7.114 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
7.115 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
7.116 GMO Gomoh Junction Jharkhand
7.117 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
7.118 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
7.119 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
7.120 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
8 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1629 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Mo Jharkhand
8.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
8.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
8.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
8.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
8.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
8.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
8.7 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
8.8 BRR Barakar West Bengal
8.9 ULT Kulti West Bengal
8.10 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
8.11 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
9 ASN Asansol Junction 1688 Km 13:42 13:57 15 min Mo West Bengal
9.1 ASNE Asansol East
9.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
9.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
9.4 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
9.5 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
9.6 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
9.7 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
9.8 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
9.9 OYR Waria West Bengal
9.10 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
10 DGR Durgapur 1730 Km 14:27 14:29 2 min Mo West Bengal
10.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
10.2 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
10.3 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
10.4 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
10.5 GLI Galsi West Bengal
10.6 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
10.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
10.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
11 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1793 Km 15:20 15:23 3 min Mo West Bengal
11.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
11.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
11.3 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
11.4 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
11.5 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
11.6 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
11.7 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
11.8 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
11.9 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
11.10 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
11.11 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
11.12 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
11.13 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
11.14 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
11.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
11.16 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
11.17 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
11.18 KQLS Kamarkundu (lower) West Bengal
11.19 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
11.20 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
11.21 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
11.22 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
11.23 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
11.24 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
11.25 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
11.26 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
11.27 CCRL Calcutta Chord Link Cabin
11.28 RCD Rajchandrapur West Bengal
11.29 BLYH Balihalt West Bengal
11.30 BLYG Bally Ghat West Bengal
11.31 DAKE Dakhineswar West Bengal
11.32 BARN Baranagar Road West Bengal
11.33 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
11.34 BNXR Bidhan Nagar West Bengal
11.35 KGK Kankurgachhi Road West Bengal
12 SDAH Sealdah 1894 Km 17:25 Destination Mo West Bengal

Amritsar Junction to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12380, West Bengal Sampark Kranti. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where West Bengal Sampark Kranti stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Sealdah is 1184 miles or 1894 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12380, West Bengal Sampark Kranti ASR to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12380, WEST BENGAL SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the WEST BENGAL SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.