You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» West Coast Express
 

West Coast Express, 16627 - Chennai Central To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16627, WEST COAST EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameWest Coast Express
Number16627
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance564 miles / 902 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of West Coast Express, Train number 16627. Timing of West Coast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 11:30 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
1.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
1.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
1.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
1.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
1.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
1.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
1.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
1.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
1.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
1.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
1.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
1.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
1.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
2.2 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
2.3 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
2.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
2.5 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
2.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
2.7 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
3 WJR Walajah Road Junction 105 Km 13:04 13:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
3.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
3.3 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
4 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 130 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
4.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
4.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
4.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
4.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
4.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
4.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
4.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
4.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
4.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
4.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
4.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
5 JTJ Jolarpettai 214 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 TPT Tirupattur Junction 221 Km 15:04 15:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
6.2 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
6.3 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
6.4 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
6.5 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
6.6 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
7 MAP Morappur 268 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
7.2 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
8 BQI Bommidi 290 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
8.2 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
8.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
8.4 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
8.5 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
9 SA Salem Junction 334 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
9.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
9.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
9.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
9.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
10 SGE Sankaridrug 375 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
10.2 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
11 ED Erode Junction 396 Km 18:00 18:10 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
11.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
11.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
11.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
11.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
11.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
12 TUP Tiruppur 446 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
12.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
12.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
12.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
12.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
13 CBE Coimbatore Junction 497 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14 PTJ Podanur Junction 503 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
14.2 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
14.3 WRA Walayar Kerala
14.4 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
14.5 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
14.6 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
15 PGT Palghat 551 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily Kerala
15.1 PLL Parli Kerala
15.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
15.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
15.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
16 OTP Ottappalam 583 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily Kerala
16.1 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
17 SRR Shoranur 595 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Daily Kerala
17.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
17.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
17.3 PTB Pattambi Kerala
17.4 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
17.5 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
17.6 PEU Perssannur Kerala
18 KTU Kuttippuram 625 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily Kerala
18.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
19 TIR Tirur 640 Km 22:57 22:58 1 min Daily Kerala
19.1 TA Tanur Kerala
20 PGI Parpanangadi 656 Km 23:14 23:15 1 min Daily Kerala
20.1 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
20.2 KN Kadalundi Kerala
20.3 FK Ferok Kerala
20.4 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
21 CLT Calicut 681 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily Kerala
21.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
21.2 WH West Hill Kerala
21.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
21.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
21.5 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
21.6 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
21.7 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
21.8 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
21.9 IGL Iringal Kerala
22 BDJ Badagara 728 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily Kerala
22.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
22.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
22.3 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
22.4 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
23 TLY Tellicherry 750 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily Kerala
23.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
23.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
23.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
24 CAN Cannanore 771 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Kerala
24.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
24.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
24.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
25 KPQ Kannapuram 785 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Daily Kerala
25.1 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
25.2 ELM Elimala Kerala
26 PAY Payyanur 804 Km 02:04 02:05 1 min Daily Kerala
26.1 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
26.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
27 CHV Charvattur 819 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily Kerala
28 NLE Nileshwar 824 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily Kerala
29 KZE Kanhangad 833 Km 02:41 02:42 1 min Daily Kerala
29.1 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
29.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
29.3 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
30 KGQ Kasaragod 856 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Daily Kerala
30.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
30.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
30.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
30.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
30.5 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
30.6 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
31 MAQ Mangalore Central 902 Km 04:20 Destination Daily Karnataka

Chennai Central to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16627, West Coast Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where West Coast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central is 564 miles or 902 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central

Train No. 16627, West Coast Express MAS to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16627, WEST COAST EXPRESS. Details about the WEST COAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.