Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16627, WEST COAST EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameWest Coast Express Distance564 miles / 902 km
Number16627 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of West Coast Express, Train number 16627. Timing of West Coast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 11:30 -- Daily TN
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction TN
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva TN
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi TN
1.4 PER Perambur TN
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works TN
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works TN
1.7 VLK Villivakkam TN
1.8 KOTR Korattur TN
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam TN
1.10 ABU Ambattur TN
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil TN
1.12 ANNR Annanur TN
1.13 AVD Avadi TN
1.14 HC Hindu College TN
1.15 PAB Pattabiram TN
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West TN
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt TN
1.18 TI Tiruninravur TN
1.19 VEU Veppampattu TN
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road TN
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt TN
1.22 TRL Tiruvallur TN
1.23 EGT Egattur Halt TN
1.24 KBT Kadambattur TN
1.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam TN
1.26 MAF Manur TN
1.27 TO Tiruvalangadu TN
1.28 MSU Mosur TN
1.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam TN
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily TN
2.1 MLPM Melpakkam TN
2.2 CTRE Chitteri TN
2.3 AVN Anavardikhanpet TN
2.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi TN
2.5 SHU Sholinghur TN
2.6 TUG Thalangai TN
2.7 MRLM Marudalam TN
3 WJR Walajah Road Junction 105 Km 13:04 13:05 1 min Daily TN
3.1 MCN Mukundarayapuram TN
3.2 THL Tiruvalam TN
3.3 SVUR Sevur TN
4 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 130 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Daily TN
4.1 LTI Latteri TN
4.2 VJ Virinchipuram TN
4.3 KVN Kavanur TN
4.4 GYM Gudiyattam TN
4.5 MEH Melalathur TN
4.6 VLT Valathoor TN
4.7 MPI Melpatti TN
4.8 PCKM Pachachakupam TN
4.9 AB Ambur TN
4.10 VGM Vinnamangalam TN
4.11 VN Vaniyambadi TN
4.12 KDY Kettandapatti TN
5 JTJ Jolarpettai 214 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily TN
6 TPT Tirupattur Junction 221 Km 15:04 15:05 1 min Daily TN
6.1 MOLK Molakarampatti TN
6.2 KEY Kagankarai TN
6.3 KNNT Kunnathur TN
6.4 SLY Samalpatti TN
6.5 DST Dasampatti TN
6.6 DPI Doddampatti TN
7 MAP Morappur 268 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily TN
7.1 TNGR Thonganur TN
7.2 BDY Buddireddippati TN
8 BQI Bommidi 290 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily TN
8.1 LCR Lokur TN
8.2 DSPT Danishpet TN
8.3 TNT Tinnappatti TN
8.4 KPPR Karuppur TN
8.5 MGSJ Magnesite Junction TN
9 SA Salem Junction 334 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Daily TN
9.1 NEA Neykkarapatti TN
9.2 VRPD Virapandy Road TN
9.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut TN
9.4 DC Magudanchavadi TN
9.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam TN
10 SGE Sankaridrug 375 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Daily TN
10.1 ANU Anangur TN
10.2 CV Kaveri TN
11 ED Erode Junction 396 Km 18:00 18:10 10 min Daily TN
11.1 TPM Totiyapalayam TN
11.2 PY Perundurai TN
11.3 IGR Ingur TN
11.4 VZ Vijayamangalam TN
11.5 UKL Uttukuli TN
11.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam TN
12 TUP Tiruppur 446 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily TN
12.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam TN
12.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur TN
12.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) TN
12.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) TN
12.5 SHI Singanallur TN
12.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) TN
12.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction TN
13 CBE Coimbatore Junction 497 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Daily TN
14 PTJ Podanur Junction 503 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily TN
14.1 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) TN
14.2 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) TN
14.3 WRA Walayar KL
14.4 CLMD Chullimada KL
14.5 KJKD Kanjikode KL
14.6 KTKU Kottekad KL
15 PGT Palghat 551 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily KL
15.1 PLL Parli KL
15.2 MNY Mankarai KL
15.3 LDY Lakkiti KL
15.4 PLPM Palappuram KL
16 OTP Ottappalam 583 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily KL
16.1 MNUR Mannanur KL
17 SRR Shoranur 595 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Daily KL
17.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin KL
17.2 KRKD Karakkad KL
17.3 PTB Pattambi KL
17.4 KODN Kodumunda KL
17.5 PUM Pallippuram KL
17.6 PEU Perssannur KL
18 KTU Kuttippuram 625 Km 22:39 22:40 1 min Daily KL
18.1 TUA Tirunnavaya KL
19 TIR Tirur 640 Km 22:57 22:58 1 min Daily KL
19.1 TA Tanur KL
20 PGI Parpanangadi 656 Km 23:14 23:15 1 min Daily KL
20.1 VLI Vallikunnu KL
20.2 KN Kadalundi KL
20.3 FK Ferok KL
20.4 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South KL
21 CLT Calicut 681 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily KL
21.1 VLL Vellayil KL
21.2 WH West Hill KL
21.3 ETR Elattur KL
21.4 CMC Chemancheri KL
21.5 QLD Koyilandy KL
21.6 VEK Vellarakkad KL
21.7 TKT Tikkotti KL
21.8 PYOL Payyoli KL
21.9 IGL Iringal KL
22 BDJ Badagara 728 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily KL
22.1 NAU Nadapuram Road KL
22.2 MUKE Mukkali KL
22.3 MAHE Mahe PY
22.4 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate KL
23 TLY Tellicherry 750 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily KL
23.1 DMD Dharmadam KL
23.2 ETK Etakkot KL
23.3 CS Cannanore South KL
24 CAN Cannanore 771 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily KL
24.1 CQL Chirakkal KL
24.2 VAPM Valapattanam KL
24.3 PPNS Pappinissery KL
25 KPQ Kannapuram 785 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Daily KL
25.1 PAZ Payangadi KL
25.2 ELM Elimala KL
26 PAY Payyanur 804 Km 02:04 02:05 1 min Daily KL
26.1 TKQ Trikarpur KL
26.2 CDRA Chandera KL
27 CHV Charvattur 819 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily KL
28 NLE Nileshwar 824 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily KL
29 KZE Kanhangad 833 Km 02:41 02:42 1 min Daily KL
29.1 BFR Bekal Fort KL
29.2 KQK Kotikulam KL
29.3 KLAD Kalanad Halt KL
30 KGQ Kasaragod 856 Km 03:04 03:05 1 min Daily KL
30.1 KMQ Kumbla KL
30.2 UAA Uppala KL
30.3 MJS Manjeshwar KL
30.4 ULL Ullal KA
30.5 TKOT Tokkottu KA
30.6 NTVT Nethravathi KA
31 MAQ Mangalore Central 902 Km 04:20 Destination Daily KA

Chennai Central to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16627, West Coast Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where West Coast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central is 564 miles or 902 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central

Train No. 16627, West Coast Express MAS to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16627, WEST COAST EXPRESS. Details about the WEST COAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.