Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16627, WEST COAST EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

West Coast Express, Train Number - 16627
Chennai Central (MAS)
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Distance 566 miles / 905 km Running Time 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of West Coast Express, Train number 16627. Timing of West Coast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 11:30 -- Daily TN
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily TN
3 WJR Walajah Road Junction 110 Km 13:04 13:05 1 min Daily TN
4 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Daily TN
5 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily TN
6 TPT Tirupattur Junction 226 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Daily TN
7 MAP Morappur 273 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily TN
8 BQI Bommidi 296 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily TN
9 SA Salem Junction 339 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Daily TN
10 SGE Sankaridurg 380 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Daily TN
11 ED Erode Junction 401 Km 18:00 18:10 10 min Daily TN
12 TUP Tiruppur 452 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily TN
13 CBE Coimbatore Junction 502 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Daily TN
14 PTJ Podanur Junction 508 Km 20:09 20:10 1 min Daily TN
15 PGT Palghat 556 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min Daily KL
16 OTP Ottappalam 587 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily KL
17 SRR Shoranur 599 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Daily KL
18 KTU Kuttippuram 629 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily KL
19 TIR Tirur 644 Km 22:56 22:58 2 min Daily KL
20 PGI Parpanangadi 660 Km 23:14 23:15 1 min Daily KL
21 CLT Calicut 685 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily KL
22 BDJ Badagara 731 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily KL
23 TLY Tellicherry 753 Km 00:48 00:50 2 min Daily KL
24 CAN Cannanore 774 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily KL
25 KPQ Kannapuram 788 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Daily KL
26 PAY Payyanur 807 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily KL
27 CHV Charvattur 822 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily KL
28 NLE Nileshwar 827 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Daily KL
29 KZE Kanhangad 836 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Daily KL
30 KGQ Kasaragod 859 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Daily KL
31 MAQ Mangalore Central 905 Km 04:20 Destination Daily KA

Chennai Central to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16627, West Coast Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where West Coast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central is 566 miles or 905 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central

Train No. 16627, West Coast Express MAS to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16627, WEST COAST EXPRESS. Details about the WEST COAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.