You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Yercaud Express

Yercaud Express, 16669 - Chennai Central To Erode Junction

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16669, YERCAUD EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Erode Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYercaud Express
Number16669
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance248 miles / 396 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yercaud Express, Train number 16669. Timing of Yercaud Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 22:40 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
2 PER Perambur 5 Km 22:51 22:52 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
2.2 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
2.3 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
2.4 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
2.5 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
2.6 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
2.7 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
2.8 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
2.9 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
2.10 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
2.11 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
2.12 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
2.13 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
2.14 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
2.15 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
2.16 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
2.17 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
3 TRL Tiruvallur 47 Km 23:19 23:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
3.2 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
3.3 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
3.4 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
3.5 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
3.6 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
3.7 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
4 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
4.2 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
4.3 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
4.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
5 SHU Sholinghur 96 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
5.2 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
6 WJR Walajah Road Junction 110 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
6.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
6.3 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
7 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
7.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
7.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
8 GYM Gudiyattam 160 Km 01:14 01:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
8.2 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
8.3 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
8.4 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
9 AB Ambur 187 Km 01:34 01:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
10 VN Vaniyambadi 203 Km 01:49 01:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
11 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 TPT Tirupattur Junction 226 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
12.2 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
12.3 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
12.4 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
12.5 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
12.6 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
13 MAP Morappur 273 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
14 BDY Buddireddippati 286 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15 BQI Bommidi 296 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
15.2 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
15.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
15.4 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
15.5 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
16 SA Salem Junction 339 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
16.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
16.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
16.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
16.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
17 SGE Sankaridrug 380 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
17.2 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
18 ED Erode Junction 401 Km 06:25 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Chennai Central to Erode Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16669, Yercaud Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Erode Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yercaud Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Erode Junction is 248 miles or 396 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16669, Yercaud Express MAS to ED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16669, YERCAUD EXPRESS. Details about the YERCAUD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.