Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16669, YERCAUD EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Erode Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Yercaud Express, Train Number - 16669
Chennai Central (MAS)
Erode Junction (ED)
Distance 251 miles / 401 km Running Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yercaud Express, Train number 16669. Timing of Yercaud Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 22:40 -- Daily TN
2 PER Perambur 5 Km 22:51 22:52 1 min Daily TN
3 TRL Tiruvallur 47 Km 23:19 23:20 1 min Daily TN
4 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Daily TN
5 SHU Sholinghur 96 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Daily TN
6 WJR Walajah Road Junction 110 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily TN
7 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily TN
8 GYM Gudiyattam 160 Km 01:14 01:15 1 min Daily TN
9 AB Ambur 187 Km 01:34 01:35 1 min Daily TN
10 VN Vaniyambadi 203 Km 01:49 01:50 1 min Daily TN
11 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily TN
12 TPT Tirupattur Junction 226 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Daily TN
13 MAP Morappur 273 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Daily TN
14 BDY Buddireddippati 286 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Daily TN
15 BQI Bommidi 296 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Daily TN
16 SA Salem Junction 339 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily TN
17 SGE Sankaridurg 380 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily TN
18 ED Erode Junction 401 Km 06:25 Destination Daily TN

Chennai Central to Erode Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16669, Yercaud Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Erode Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yercaud Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Erode Junction is 251 miles or 401 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16669, Yercaud Express MAS to ED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16669, YERCAUD EXPRESS. Details about the YERCAUD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.