Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16670, YERCAUD EXPRESS operating service between Erode Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYercaud Express Distance251 miles / 401 km
Number16670 Running Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Erode Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yercaud Express, Train number 16670. Timing of Yercaud Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Erode Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ED Erode Junction Origin 21:00 -- Daily TN
2 SGE Sankaridrug 21 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily TN
3 SA Salem Junction 62 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Daily TN
4 BQI Bommidi 105 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily TN
5 BDY Buddireddippati 115 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily TN
6 MAP Morappur 128 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Daily TN
7 SLY Samalpatti 152 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Daily TN
8 TPT Tirupattur Junction 175 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Daily TN
9 JTJ Jolarpettai 182 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily TN
10 VN Vaniyambadi 198 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily TN
11 AB Ambur 214 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily TN
12 GYM Gudiyattam 241 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily TN
13 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 266 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily TN
14 WJR Walajah Road Junction 290 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily TN
15 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 327 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily TN
16 TRL Tiruvallur 354 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Daily TN
17 PER Perambur 396 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Daily TN
18 MAS Chennai Central 401 Km 04:30 Destination Daily TN

Erode Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16670, Yercaud Express. This train operates between Erode Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Yercaud Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Erode Junction and Chennai Central is 251 miles or 401 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16670, Yercaud Express ED to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16670, YERCAUD EXPRESS. Details about the YERCAUD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.