You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Yercaud Express

Yercaud Express, 16670 - Erode Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16670, YERCAUD EXPRESS operating service between Erode Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYercaud Express
Number16670
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance248 miles / 396 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Erode Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yercaud Express, Train number 16670. Timing of Yercaud Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Erode Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ED Erode Junction Origin 21:00 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
1.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
2 SGE Sankaridrug 21 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
2.2 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
2.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
2.4 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
2.5 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
3 SA Salem Junction 62 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
3.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
3.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
3.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
3.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
4 BQI Bommidi 105 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 BDY Buddireddippati 115 Km 22:53 22:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
6 MAP Morappur 128 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
6.2 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
7 SLY Samalpatti 152 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
7.2 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
7.3 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
8 TPT Tirupattur Junction 175 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 JTJ Jolarpettai 182 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
10 VN Vaniyambadi 198 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
11 AB Ambur 214 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
11.2 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
11.3 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
11.4 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
12 GYM Gudiyattam 241 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
12.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
12.3 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
13 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 266 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
13.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
13.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
14 WJR Walajah Road Junction 290 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
14.2 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
14.3 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
14.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
14.5 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
14.6 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
14.7 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
15 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 327 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
15.2 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
15.3 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
15.4 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
15.5 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
15.6 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
15.7 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
16 TRL Tiruvallur 354 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
16.2 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
16.3 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
16.4 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
16.5 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
16.6 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
16.7 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
16.8 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
16.9 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
16.10 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
16.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
16.12 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
16.13 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
16.14 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
16.15 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
16.16 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
16.17 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
17 PER Perambur 396 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
17.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
17.3 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
18 MAS Chennai Central 401 Km 04:30 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Erode Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16670, Yercaud Express. This train operates between Erode Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Yercaud Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Erode Junction and Chennai Central is 248 miles or 396 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 16670, Yercaud Express ED to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16670, YERCAUD EXPRESS. Details about the YERCAUD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.