Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 19405, YESVANTPUR - AHMEDABAD AC EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express Distance1074 miles / 1719 km
Number19405 Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express, Train number 19405. Timing of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 10:45 -- Mo KA
1.1 BAW Chik Banavar KA
1.2 SDVL Soldevanahalli KA
1.3 GHL Golhalli KA
1.4 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli KA
1.5 DBL Dodbele KA
1.6 MDLL Muddalingahalli KA
1.7 NDV Nidvanda KA
1.8 DBS Dobbspet KA
1.9 HHL Hirehali KA
1.10 KIAT Kyatsandra KA
1.11 TK Tumkur KA
1.12 HEI Heggere Halt KA
1.13 MLSA Mallasandra KA
1.14 GBB Gubbi KA
1.15 NTR Nittur KA
1.16 SPGR Sampige Road KA
1.17 AMSA Ammasandra KA
1.18 BSN Banasandra KA
1.19 ARGP Aralaguppe KA
1.20 RDI Kardi KA
1.21 BNK Banashankari Halt KA
1.22 TTR Tiptur KA
1.23 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal KA
1.24 HVL Honnavalli Road KA
1.25 ADHL Adihalli KA
2 ASK Arsikere Junction 160 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Mo KA
2.1 BVR Biyavra KA
2.2 VNR Devanur KA
2.3 BLKR Ballekere Halt KA
2.4 DRU Kadur KA
2.5 RRB Birur Junction KA
2.6 NVF Nagavangala KA
2.7 AJP Ajjampur KA
2.8 SHV Shivani KA
2.9 HSD Hosdurga Road KA
2.10 ABGT Arbagatta Halt KA
2.11 RGI Ramgiri KA
2.12 HLK Holalkere KA
2.13 JRU Chikjajur Junction KA
2.14 SLU Sasalu KA
2.15 MYK Mayakonda KA
2.16 KAG Kodaganur KA
2.17 HNH Hanumanahalli KA
2.18 THN Tolahunse KA
3 DVG Davangere 320 Km 16:02 16:05 3 min Mo KA
3.1 HRR Harihar KA
3.2 CLI Chalgeri KA
3.3 RNR Ranibennur KA
3.4 DAD Devargudda KA
3.5 BYD Byadgi KA
3.6 HVR Haveri KA
3.7 KJG Karajgi KA
3.8 KVS Kalsur KA
3.9 SVNR Savanur KA
3.10 YLG Yalvigi KA
3.11 KALS Kalas Halt KA
3.12 GDI Gudgeri KA
3.13 SNH Saunshi KA
3.14 KNO Kundgol KA
4 UBL Hubli 464 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Mo KA
4.1 KUG Kusugali KA
4.2 SVHE Sisvinhalli KA
4.3 NVD Navalgund Road KA
4.4 NGR Annigeri KA
4.5 LKT Hulkoti KA
4.6 BKIT Binkadakatti KA
5 GDG Gadag Junction 522 Km 21:00 21:10 10 min Mo KA
5.1 HBL Hombal KA
5.2 BLR Balganur KA
5.3 MLP Mallapur KA
5.4 SMKT Somankatti KA
5.5 HLAR Hole Alur KA
5.6 JAK Jakanur KA
5.7 LKY Lakhmapur KA
5.8 YGA Yerra Goppa Halt KA
6 BDM Badami 589 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Mo KA
6.1 GED Guledagudda Rd KA
7 BGK Bagalkot 615 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Mo KA
7.1 MGL Mugalolli H KA
7.2 KLM Kadlimatti KA
7.3 JRKT Jadrama Kunti KA
7.4 SII Sitimani KA
7.5 KSAR Kudala Sangam KA
7.6 LMT Almatti KA
7.7 BENL Benl KA
7.8 WDL Wandal KA
7.9 ANGR Angadgeri Halt KA
7.10 BSRX Bagevadi Rd KA
7.11 KDGI Kudgi KA
7.12 KGIH Kalgurki Halt KA
7.13 MVD Mulvad KA
7.14 JML Jumnal KA
7.15 HOH Honaganahalli KA
7.16 IMR Ibrahimpur KA
8 BJP Bijapur 712 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Tu KA
8.1 AYB Aliyabad KA
8.2 MNL Minchnal KA
8.3 KTK Kyataneakeri Road KA
8.4 NBL Nimbal KA
8.5 CHRG Chorgi KA
8.6 IDR Indi Road KA
8.7 LHN Lachyan KA
8.8 PDNR Padnur KA
8.9 TVL Tadwal MH
8.10 SLGE Sulerjavalge MH
8.11 AHD Aherwadi KA
8.12 HG Hotgi MH
8.13 TKWD Tikekarwadi MH
9 SUR Solapur Junction 822 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Tu MH
9.1 BALE Bale MH
9.2 PK Pakni MH
9.3 MVE Mundhewadi MH
9.4 MO Mohol MH
9.5 MKPT Malikpeth MH
9.6 AAG Angar MH
9.7 WKA Vakav MH
9.8 MA Madha MH
9.9 WDS Wadsinge MH
9.10 KWV Kurduvadi MH
9.11 DHS Dhavalas MH
9.12 KEM Kem MH
9.13 BLNI Bhalwani MH
9.14 JEUR Jeur MH
9.15 PPJ Pophlaj MH
9.16 WSB Washimbe MH
9.17 PRWD Parewadi MH
9.18 JNTR Jinti Road MH
9.19 BGVN Bhigwan MH
9.20 MLM Malthan MH
9.21 BRB Boribial MH
9.22 DD Daund Junction MH
9.23 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard MH
9.24 DDJA Daund Goods Yard MH
9.25 DDAP Daund Patas Road MH
9.26 PAA Patas MH
9.27 KDTN Kadethan MH
9.28 KDG Kedgaon MH
9.29 KTT Khutbav MH
9.30 YT Yevat MH
9.31 URI Uruli Kanchan MH
9.32 LONI Loni MH
9.33 MJBK Manjari Budruk MH
9.34 HDP Hadapsar MH
9.35 GPRW Ghorpuri West MH
10 PUNE Pune Junction 1085 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Tu MH
10.1 SVJR Sivajinagar MH
10.2 KK Khadki MH
10.3 DAPD Dapodi MH
10.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi MH
10.5 PMP Pimpri MH
10.6 CCH Chinchvad MH
10.7 AKRD Akurdi MH
10.8 DEHR Dehu Road MH
10.9 BGW Begdewadi MH
10.10 BGWI Begdaewadi MH
10.11 SLRW Shelarwadi MH
10.12 GRWD Ghorawadi MH
10.13 TGN Talegaon MH
10.14 VDN Vadgaon MH
10.15 KNHE Kanhe MH
10.16 KMST Kamshet MH
10.17 MVL Malavli MH
11 LNL Lonavala 1149 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Tu MH
11.1 KAD Khandala MH
11.2 MHLC Monkey Hill MH
11.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin MH
11.4 TKW Thakurvadi MH
11.5 PDI Palasdari MH
11.6 KJT Karjat MH
11.7 BVS Bhivpuri Road MH
11.8 NRL Neral MH
11.9 SHLU Shelu MH
11.10 VGI Vangani MH
11.11 BUD Badlapur MH
11.12 ABH Ambarnath MH
11.13 ULNR Ulhasnagar MH
11.14 VLDI Vithalwadi MH
12 KYN Kalyan 1223 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Tu MH
12.1 THK Thakurli MH
12.2 DI Dombivili MH
12.3 DCTL Dombivli Ctl MH
12.4 KOPR Kopar Road MH
12.5 BIRD Bhiwandi Road MH
12.6 KHBV Kharbao MH
12.7 KARD Kaman Road MH
12.8 JCNR Juchandra MH
13 BSR Vasai Road 1276 Km 12:10 12:20 10 min Tu MH
13.1 NSP Nalla Sopara MH
13.2 VR Virar MH
13.3 VTN Vaitarna MH
13.4 SAH Saphale MH
13.5 KLV Kelva Road MH
13.6 PLG Palghar MH
13.7 UOI Umroli MH
13.8 BOR Boisar MH
13.9 VGN Vangaon MH
13.10 DRD Dahanu Road MH
13.11 GVD Gholvad MH
13.12 BRRD Bordi Road MH
13.13 UBR Umbargam Road GJ
13.14 SJN Sanjan GJ
13.15 BLD Bhilad GJ
13.16 KEB Karambeli GJ
14 VAPI Vapi 1398 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min Tu GJ
14.1 BAGD Bagwada GJ
14.2 UVD Udvada GJ
14.3 PAD Pardi GJ
14.4 ATUL Atul GJ
14.5 BL Valsad GJ
14.6 DGI Dungri GJ
14.7 JRS Joravasan GJ
14.8 BIM Bilimora Junction GJ
14.9 AML Amalsad GJ
14.10 ACL Ancheli GJ
14.11 VDH Vedchha GJ
14.12 GNST Gandhi Smriti GJ
14.13 NVS Navsari GJ
14.14 MRL Maroli GJ
14.15 SCH Sachin GJ
14.16 BHET Bhestan GJ
14.17 UDN Udhna Junction GJ
15 ST Surat 1491 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Tu GJ
15.1 URN Utran GJ
15.2 KSE Kosad GJ
15.3 GTX Gothangam GJ
15.4 SYN Sayan GJ
15.5 KDSD Kudsad GJ
15.6 KIM Kim GJ
15.7 KSB Kosamba Junction GJ
15.8 HAT Hathuran GJ
15.9 PAO Panoli GJ
15.10 SNJL Sanjali GJ
16 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1540 Km 16:10 16:11 1 min Tu GJ
16.1 BH Bharuch Junction GJ
16.2 CVJ Chavaj GJ
16.3 NIU Nabipur GJ
16.4 VRE Varediya GJ
16.5 PLJ Palej GJ
16.6 LKD Lakodara GJ
16.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng GJ
16.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan GJ
16.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar GJ
16.10 ITA Itola GJ
16.11 VRM Varnama GJ
16.12 MPR Makarpura GJ
16.13 VS Vishvamitri GJ
17 BRC Vadodara Junction 1619 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Tu GJ
17.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
17.2 BJW Bajva GJ
17.3 RNO Ranoli GJ
17.4 NDR Nandesari GJ
17.5 VDA Vasad Junction GJ
17.6 ADD Adas Road GJ
17.7 VXD Vadod GJ
18 ANND Anand Junction 1655 Km 17:56 17:57 1 min Tu GJ
18.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav GJ
18.2 UTD Utarsanda GJ
18.3 ND Nadiad Junction GJ
18.4 GTE Gothaj GJ
18.5 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road GJ
18.6 NEP Nenpur GJ
18.7 KANJ Kanil GJ
18.8 BJD Barejadi GJ
18.9 GER Geratpur GJ
18.10 VTA Vatva GJ
18.11 MAN Maninagar GJ
18.12 KKEC Kankaria South GJ
19 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1719 Km 19:20 Destination Tu GJ

Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19405, Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1074 miles or 1719 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 19405, Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express YPR to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19405, YESVANTPUR - AHMEDABAD AC EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR - AHMEDABAD AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.