Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 19405, YESVANTPUR - AHMEDABAD AC EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express, Train Number - 19405
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Distance 1074 miles / 1719 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express, Train number 19405. Timing of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 10:45 -- Mo KA
2 ASK Arsikere Junction 160 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Mo KA
3 DVG Davangere 320 Km 16:02 16:05 3 min Mo KA
4 UBL Hubli 464 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Mo KA
5 GDG Gadag Junction 522 Km 21:00 21:10 10 min Mo KA
6 BDM Badami 589 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Mo KA
7 BGK Bagalkot 615 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Mo KA
8 BJP Bijapur 712 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Tu KA
9 SUR Solapur Junction 822 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Tu MH
10 PUNE Pune Junction 1085 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Tu MH
11 LNL Lonavala 1149 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Tu MH
12 KYN Kalyan 1223 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Tu MH
13 BSR Vasai Road 1276 Km 12:10 12:20 10 min Tu MH
14 VAPI Vapi 1398 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min Tu GJ
15 ST Surat 1491 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Tu GJ
16 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1540 Km 16:10 16:11 1 min Tu GJ
17 BRC Vadodara Junction 1619 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Tu GJ
18 ANND Anand Junction 1655 Km 17:56 17:57 1 min Tu GJ
19 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1719 Km 19:20 Destination Tu GJ

Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19405, Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1074 miles or 1719 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19405, Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express YPR to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19405, YESVANTPUR - AHMEDABAD AC EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR - AHMEDABAD AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.