You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express

Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express, 19405 - Yesvantpur Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19405, YESVANTPUR - AHMEDABAD AC EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express
Number19405
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1074 miles / 1719 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express, Train number 19405. Timing of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 10:45 -- Mo Karnataka
1.1 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
1.2 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
1.3 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
1.4 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
1.5 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
1.6 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
1.7 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
1.8 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
1.9 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
1.10 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
1.11 TK Tumkur Karnataka
1.12 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
1.13 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
1.14 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
1.15 NTR Nittur Karnataka
1.16 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
1.17 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
1.18 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
1.19 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
1.20 RDI Kardi Karnataka
1.21 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
1.22 TTR Tiptur Karnataka
1.23 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
1.24 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
1.25 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
2 ASK Arsikere Junction 160 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Mo Karnataka
2.1 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
2.2 VNR Devanur Karnataka
2.3 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
2.4 DRU Kadur Karnataka
2.5 RRB Birur Junction Karnataka
2.6 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
2.7 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
2.8 SHV Shivani Karnataka
2.9 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
2.10 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
2.11 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
2.12 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
2.13 JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka
2.14 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
2.15 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
2.16 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
2.17 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
2.18 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
3 DVG Davangere 320 Km 16:02 16:05 3 min Mo Karnataka
3.1 HRR Harihar Karnataka
3.2 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
3.3 RNR Ranibennur Karnataka
3.4 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
3.5 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
3.6 HVR Haveri Karnataka
3.7 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
3.8 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
3.9 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
3.10 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
3.11 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
3.12 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
3.13 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
3.14 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
4 UBL Hubli 464 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Mo Karnataka
4.1 KUG Kusugali Karnataka
4.2 SVHE Sisvinhalli Karnataka
4.3 NVD Navalgund Road Karnataka
4.4 NGR Annigeri Karnataka
4.5 LKT Hulkoti Karnataka
4.6 BKIT Binkadakatti Karnataka
5 GDG Gadag Junction 522 Km 21:00 21:10 10 min Mo Karnataka
5.1 HBL Hombal Karnataka
5.2 BLR Balganur Karnataka
5.3 MLP Mallapur Karnataka
5.4 SMKT Somankatti Karnataka
5.5 HLAR Hole Alur Karnataka
5.6 JAK Jakanur Karnataka
5.7 LKY Lakhmapur Karnataka
5.8 YGA Yerra Goppa Halt Karnataka
6 BDM Badami 589 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min Mo Karnataka
6.1 GED Guledagudda Rd Karnataka
7 BGK Bagalkot 615 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Mo Karnataka
7.1 MGL Mugalolli H Karnataka
7.2 KLM Kadlimatti Karnataka
7.3 JRKT Jadrama Kunti Karnataka
7.4 SII Sitimani Karnataka
7.5 KSAR Kudala Sangam Karnataka
7.6 LMT Almatti Karnataka
7.7 BENL Benl Karnataka
7.8 WDL Wandal Karnataka
7.9 ANGR Angadgeri Halt Karnataka
7.10 BSRX Bagevadi Rd Karnataka
7.11 KDGI Kudgi Karnataka
7.12 KGIH Kalgurki Halt Karnataka
7.13 MVD Mulvad Karnataka
7.14 JML Jumnal Karnataka
7.15 HOH Honaganahalli Karnataka
7.16 IMR Ibrahimpur Karnataka
8 BJP Bijapur 712 Km 01:15 01:25 10 min Tu Karnataka
8.1 AYB Aliyabad Karnataka
8.2 MNL Minchnal Karnataka
8.3 KTK Kyataneakeri Road Karnataka
8.4 NBL Nimbal Karnataka
8.5 CHRG Chorgi Karnataka
8.6 IDR Indi Road Karnataka
8.7 LHN Lachyan Karnataka
8.8 PDNR Padnur Karnataka
8.9 TVL Tadwal Maharashtra
8.10 SLGE Sulerjavalge Maharashtra
8.11 AHD Aherwadi Karnataka
8.12 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
8.13 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
9 SUR Solapur Junction 822 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Tu Maharashtra
9.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
9.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
9.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
9.4 MO Mohol Maharashtra
9.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
9.6 AAG Angar Maharashtra
9.7 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
9.8 MA Madha Maharashtra
9.9 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
9.10 KWV Kurduvadi Maharashtra
9.11 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
9.12 KEM Kem Maharashtra
9.13 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
9.14 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
9.15 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
9.16 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
9.17 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
9.18 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
9.19 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
9.20 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
9.21 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
9.22 DD Daund Junction Maharashtra
9.23 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
9.24 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
9.25 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
9.26 PAA Patas Maharashtra
9.27 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
9.28 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
9.29 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
9.30 YT Yevat Maharashtra
9.31 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
9.32 LONI Loni Maharashtra
9.33 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
9.34 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
9.35 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
10 PUNE Pune Junction 1085 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Tu Maharashtra
10.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
10.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
10.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
10.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
10.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
10.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
10.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
10.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
10.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
10.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
10.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
10.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
10.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
10.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
10.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
10.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
10.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
11 LNL Lonavala 1149 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Tu Maharashtra
11.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
11.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
11.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
11.4 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
11.5 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
11.6 KJT Karjat Maharashtra
11.7 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
11.8 NRL Neral Maharashtra
11.9 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
11.10 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
11.11 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
11.12 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
11.13 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
11.14 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
12 KYN Kalyan 1223 Km 11:00 11:05 5 min Tu Maharashtra
12.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
12.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
12.3 DCTL Dombivli Ctl Maharashtra
12.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
12.5 BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra
12.6 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
12.7 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
12.8 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
13 BSR Vasai Road 1276 Km 12:10 12:20 10 min Tu Maharashtra
13.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
13.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
13.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
13.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
13.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
13.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
13.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
13.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
13.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
13.10 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
13.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
13.12 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
13.13 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
13.14 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
13.15 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
13.16 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
14 VAPI Vapi 1398 Km 13:52 13:53 1 min Tu Gujarat
14.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
14.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
14.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
14.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
14.5 BL Valsad Gujarat
14.6 DGI Dungri Gujarat
14.7 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
14.8 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
14.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
14.10 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
14.11 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
14.12 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
14.13 NVS Navsari Gujarat
14.14 MRL Maroli Gujarat
14.15 SCH Sachin Gujarat
14.16 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
14.17 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
15 ST Surat 1491 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Tu Gujarat
15.1 URN Utran Gujarat
15.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
15.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
15.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
15.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
15.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
15.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
15.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
15.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
15.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
16 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 1540 Km 16:10 16:11 1 min Tu Gujarat
16.1 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
16.2 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
16.3 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
16.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
16.5 PLJ Palej Gujarat
16.6 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
16.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
16.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
16.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
16.10 ITA Itola Gujarat
16.11 VRM Varnama Gujarat
16.12 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
16.13 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
17 BRC Vadodara Junction 1619 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Tu Gujarat
17.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
17.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
17.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
17.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
17.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
17.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
17.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
18 ANND Anand Junction 1655 Km 17:56 17:57 1 min Tu Gujarat
18.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
18.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
18.3 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
18.4 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
18.5 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
18.6 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
18.7 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
18.8 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
18.9 GER Geratpur Gujarat
18.10 VTA Vatva Gujarat
18.11 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
18.12 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
19 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1719 Km 19:20 Destination Tu Gujarat

Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19405, Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1074 miles or 1719 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 19405, Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad AC Express YPR to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19405, YESVANTPUR - AHMEDABAD AC EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR - AHMEDABAD AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.