Given below is the details about Train Number 16571, YESVANTPUR - BIDAR EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Yesvantpur - Bidar Express, Train Number - 16571
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Bidar (BIDR)
Distance 442 miles / 707 km Running Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Bidar Express, Train number 16571. Timing of Yesvantpur - Bidar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 19:00 -- Daily KA
2 YNK Yelahanka Junction 12 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Daily KA
3 GBD Gauribidanur 72 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily KA
4 HUP Hindupur 95 Km 21:01 21:02 1 min Daily AP
5 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 174 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily AP
6 GTL Guntakal Junction 276 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily AP
7 MALM Manthralayam Road 368 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily AP
8 RC Raichur 397 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily KA
9 SADP Saidapur 442 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily KA
10 YG Yadgir 465 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily KA
11 NW Nalwar 491 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Daily KA
12 CT Chitapur 519 Km 05:17 05:18 1 min Daily KA
13 MQR Malkhaid Road 529 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Daily KA
14 SEM Seram 541 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Daily KA
15 TDU Tandur 574 Km 06:22 06:23 1 min Daily AP
16 VKB Vikarabad Junction 616 Km 07:27 07:32 5 min Daily AP
17 ZB Zahirabad 675 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Daily AP
18 BIDR Bidar 707 Km 09:15 Destination Daily KA

Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16571, Yesvantpur - Bidar Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur - Bidar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar is 442 miles or 707 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar
Return Trains from Bidar to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 16571, Yesvantpur - Bidar Express YPR to BIDR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16571, YESVANTPUR - BIDAR EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR - BIDAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.