Given below is details about Train Number 16587, YESVANTPUR BIKANER EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16587, Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
ScheduleSun & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1544 miles / 2470 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Bikaner Express, Train number 16587. Timing of Yesvantpur Bikaner Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Karnataka
Origin NA 05:00 NA Su & Fr
Tumkur (TK)
Karnataka
63 Km 06:03 06:05 2min Su & Fr
Tiptur (TTR)
Karnataka
133 Km 07:14 07:15 1min Su & Fr
Arsikere Junction (ASK)
Karnataka
159 Km 07:35 07:40 5min Su & Fr
Davangere (DVG)
Karnataka
319 Km 10:10 10:12 2min Su & Fr
Ranibennur (RNR)
Karnataka
364 Km 10:54 10:55 1min Su & Fr
Hubli (UBL)
Karnataka
471 Km 14:55 15:10 15min Su & Fr
Gadag Junction (GDG)
Karnataka
530 Km 16:35 16:40 5min Su & Fr
Bagalkot (BGK)
Karnataka
623 Km 18:58 19:00 2min Su & Fr
Bijapur (BJP)
Karnataka
720 Km 20:55 21:00 5min Su & Fr
Solapur Junction (SUR)
Maharashtra
829 Km 23:40 23:50 10min Su & Fr
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Maharashtra
1092 Km 04:55 05:05 10min Mo & Sa
Lonavala (LNL)
Maharashtra
1156 Km 06:09 06:10 1min Mo & Sa
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
1230 Km 07:47 07:50 3min Mo & Sa
Vasai Road (BSR)
Maharashtra
1276 Km 09:00 09:10 10min Mo & Sa
Boisar (BOR)
Maharashtra
1327 Km 09:52 09:54 2min Mo & Sa
Vapi (VAPI)
Gujarat
1398 Km 10:41 10:43 2min Mo & Sa
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
1491 Km 12:10 12:20 10min Mo & Sa
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)
Gujarat
1540 Km 12:54 12:56 2min Mo & Sa
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
1620 Km 14:03 14:13 10min Mo & Sa
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
1656 Km 14:43 14:45 2min Mo & Sa
Nadiad Junction (ND)
Gujarat
1674 Km 15:00 15:02 2min Mo & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
1719 Km 16:05 16:15 10min Mo & Sa
Mehsana Junction (MSH)
Gujarat
1807 Km 17:34 17:36 2min Mo & Sa
Palanpur Junction (PNU)
Gujarat
1872 Km 19:20 19:22 2min Mo & Sa
Abu Road (ABR)
Rajasthan
1924 Km 20:05 20:15 10min Mo & Sa
Falna (FA)
Rajasthan
2023 Km 21:46 21:48 2min Mo & Sa
Rani (RANI)
Rajasthan
2038 Km 22:01 22:03 2min Mo & Sa
Marwar Junction (MJ)
Rajasthan
2090 Km 23:13 23:18 5min Mo & Sa
Pali Marwar (PMY)
Rajasthan
2120 Km 23:43 23:48 5min Mo & Sa
Luni Junction (LUNI)
Rajasthan
2161 Km 00:18 00:21 3min Su & Tu
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Rajasthan
2193 Km 00:50 01:00 10min Su & Tu
Merta Road Junction (MTD)
Rajasthan
2297 Km 02:16 02:21 5min Su & Tu
Nagaur (NGO)
Rajasthan
2354 Km 03:59 04:04 5min Su & Tu
Bikaner Junction (BKN)
Rajasthan
2470 Km 06:50 Destination Su & Tu

Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16587, Yesvantpur Bikaner Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Bikaner Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction is 1544 miles or 2470 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 16587, Yesvantpur Bikaner Express YPR to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16587, YESVANTPUR BIKANER EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR BIKANER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.