Given below is the details about Train Number 16531, YESVANTPUR GARIB NAWAJ operating service between Ajmer Junction and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYesvantpur Garib Nawaj Distance1398 miles / 2236 km
Number16531 Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops35
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj, Train number 16531. Timing of Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 05:35 -- Mo RJ
2 BER Beawar 52 Km 06:17 06:19 2 min Mo RJ
3 MJ Marwar Junction 139 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Mo RJ
4 FA Falna 206 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Mo RJ
5 ABR Abu Road 305 Km 10:06 10:25 19 min Mo RJ
6 PNU Palanpur Junction 357 Km 11:47 11:50 3 min Mo GJ
7 MSH Mehsana Junction 422 Km 13:02 13:07 5 min Mo GJ
8 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 510 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min Mo GJ
9 ND Nadiad Junction 555 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Mo GJ
10 ANND Anand Junction 573 Km 16:01 16:03 2 min Mo GJ
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 609 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Mo GJ
12 ST Surat 738 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Mo GJ
13 BL Valsad 807 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Mo GJ
14 VAPI Vapi 831 Km 20:49 20:51 2 min Mo GJ
15 BSR Vasai Road 953 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Mo MH
16 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 981 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Tu MH
17 KYN Kalyan 995 Km 01:02 01:05 3 min Tu MH
18 KJT Karjat 1042 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Tu MH
19 LNL Lonavala 1070 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Tu MH
20 PUNE Pune Junction 1134 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Tu MH
21 STR Satara 1279 Km 07:10 07:13 3 min Tu MH
22 KRD Karad 1337 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Tu MH
23 SLI Sangli 1405 Km 09:27 09:30 3 min Tu MH
24 MRJ Miraj Junction 1413 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Tu MH
25 BGM Belgaum 1550 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Tu KA
26 LD Londa Junction 1601 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Tu KA
27 DWR Dharwar 1671 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Tu KA
28 UBL Hubli 1691 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Tu KA
29 GDG Gadag Junction 1750 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Tu KA
30 KBL Koppal 1807 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Tu KA
31 HPT Hospet Junction 1835 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Tu KA
32 BAY Bellary Junction 1900 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Tu KA
33 GTL Guntakal Junction 1950 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Tu AP
34 ATP Anantapur 2018 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Tu AP
35 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 2052 Km 00:54 01:00 6 min We AP
36 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 2238 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min We KA
37 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2243 Km 04:45 Destination We KA

Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16531, Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Bangalore City Junction is 1398 miles or 2236 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 16531, Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj AII to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16531, YESVANTPUR GARIB NAWAJ. Details about the YESVANTPUR GARIB NAWAJ including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.