You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj

Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj, 16531 - Ajmer Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16531, YESVANTPUR GARIB NAWAJ operating service between Ajmer Junction and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Number16531
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1398 miles / 2236 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj, Train number 16531. Timing of Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 05:35 -- Mo Rajasthan
1.1 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
1.2 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
1.3 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
1.4 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
1.5 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
1.6 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
1.7 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
1.8 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
2 BER Beawar 52 Km 06:17 06:19 2 min Mo Rajasthan
2.1 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
2.2 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
2.3 BAR Bar Rajasthan
2.4 HP Haripur Rajasthan
2.5 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
2.6 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
2.7 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
2.8 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
2.9 SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan
2.10 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
2.11 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
3 MJ Marwar Junction 139 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Mo Rajasthan
3.1 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
3.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
3.3 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
3.4 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
3.5 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
3.6 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
3.7 RANI Rani Rajasthan
3.8 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
4 FA Falna 206 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Mo Rajasthan
4.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
4.2 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
4.3 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
4.4 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
4.5 NANA Nana Rajasthan
4.6 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
4.7 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
4.8 BNS Banas Rajasthan
4.9 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
4.10 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
4.11 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
4.12 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
5 ABR Abu Road 305 Km 10:06 10:25 19 min Mo Rajasthan
5.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
5.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
5.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
5.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
5.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
5.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
5.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
6 PNU Palanpur Junction 357 Km 11:47 11:50 3 min Mo Gujarat
6.1 UM Umardashi Gujarat
6.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
6.3 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
6.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
6.5 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
6.6 UJA Unjha Gujarat
6.7 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
7 MSH Mehsana Junction 422 Km 13:02 13:07 5 min Mo Gujarat
8 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 506 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min Mo Gujarat
8.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
8.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
8.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
8.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
8.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
8.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
8.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
8.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
8.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
9 ND Nadiad Junction 552 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Mo Gujarat
9.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
9.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
10 ANND Anand Junction 570 Km 16:01 16:03 2 min Mo Gujarat
10.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
10.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
10.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
10.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
10.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
10.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
10.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 606 Km 16:42 16:52 10 min Mo Gujarat
11.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
11.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
11.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
11.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
11.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
11.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
11.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
11.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
11.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
11.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
11.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
11.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
11.13 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
11.14 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
11.15 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
11.16 PAO Panoli Gujarat
11.17 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
11.18 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
11.19 KIM Kim Gujarat
11.20 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
11.21 SYN Sayan Gujarat
11.22 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
11.23 KSE Kosad Gujarat
11.24 URN Utran Gujarat
12 ST Surat 735 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Mo Gujarat
12.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
12.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
12.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
12.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
12.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
12.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
12.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
12.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
12.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
12.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
12.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
12.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
13 BL Valsad 803 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Mo Gujarat
13.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
13.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
13.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
13.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
14 VAPI Vapi 827 Km 20:49 20:51 2 min Mo Gujarat
14.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
14.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
14.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
14.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
14.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
14.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
14.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
14.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
14.9 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
14.10 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
14.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
14.12 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
14.13 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
14.14 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
14.15 VR Virar Maharashtra
14.16 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
15 BSR Vasai Road 950 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Mo Maharashtra
15.1 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
15.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
15.3 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
16 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 977 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Tu Maharashtra
16.1 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
16.2 DCTL Dombivli Ctl Maharashtra
16.3 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
16.4 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
17 KYN Kalyan 995 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Tu Maharashtra
18 KJT Karjat 1042 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Tu Maharashtra
18.1 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
18.2 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
18.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
18.4 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
18.5 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
19 LNL Lonavala 1070 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Tu Maharashtra
19.1 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
19.2 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
19.3 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
19.4 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
19.5 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
19.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
19.7 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
19.8 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
19.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
19.10 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
19.11 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
19.12 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
19.13 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
19.14 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
19.15 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
19.16 KK Khadki Maharashtra
19.17 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
20 PUNE Pune Junction 1133 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Tu Maharashtra
20.1 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
20.2 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
20.3 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
20.4 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
20.5 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
20.6 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
20.7 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
20.8 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
20.9 JJR Jejuri Maharashtra
20.10 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
20.11 WLH Valha Maharashtra
20.12 NIRA Nira Maharashtra
20.13 LNN Lonand Maharashtra
20.14 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
20.15 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
20.16 WTR Wathar Maharashtra
20.17 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
20.18 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
21 STR Satara 1279 Km 07:10 07:13 3 min Tu Maharashtra
21.1 KRG Koregaon Maharashtra
21.2 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
21.3 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
21.4 MSR Masur Maharashtra
21.5 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
22 KRD Karad 1337 Km 08:07 08:10 3 min Tu Maharashtra
22.1 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
22.2 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
22.3 TKR Takari Maharashtra
22.4 KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra
22.5 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
22.6 BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra
22.7 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
22.8 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
23 SLI Sangli 1405 Km 09:27 09:30 3 min Tu Maharashtra
23.1 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
24 MRJ Miraj Junction 1413 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Tu Maharashtra
24.1 VJR Vijayanagar Maharashtra
24.2 SED Shedbal Karnataka
24.3 UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka
24.4 KUD Kudachi Karnataka
24.5 CNC Chinchli Karnataka
24.6 RBG Raybag Karnataka
24.7 CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka
24.8 BGWD Bagewadi Karnataka
24.9 GPB Ghatprabha Karnataka
24.10 GKK Gokak Road Karnataka
24.11 PRKH Parkanhatti Karnataka
24.12 PCH Pachhapur Karnataka
24.13 SUL Suladhal Karnataka
24.14 SBH Sulebhavi Karnataka
24.15 SXB Sambre Karnataka
25 BGM Belgaum 1550 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Tu Karnataka
25.1 DUR Desur Karnataka
25.2 IDJ Idalhond Karnataka
25.3 KNP Khanapur Karnataka
25.4 GNJ Gunji Karnataka
26 LD Londa Junction 1601 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Tu Karnataka
26.1 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
26.2 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
26.3 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
26.4 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
26.5 LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka
26.6 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
26.7 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
26.8 MGD Mugad Karnataka
26.9 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
27 DWR Dharwar 1671 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Tu Karnataka
27.1 NVU Navalur Karnataka
27.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
27.3 UNK Unkal Karnataka
28 UBL Hubli 1691 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Tu Karnataka
29 GDG Gadag Junction 1749 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Tu Karnataka
29.1 KGX Kanginhal Karnataka
29.2 RLP Harlapur Karnataka
29.3 SOQ Sompur Road Karnataka
29.4 BNA Banni Koppa Karnataka
29.5 BNP Bhanapur Karnataka
30 KBL Koppal 1807 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Tu Karnataka
30.1 GIN Ginigera Karnataka
30.2 HTNL Hitnal Karnataka
30.3 MRB Munirabad Karnataka
31 HPT Hospet Junction 1834 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Tu Karnataka
31.1 KGW Kariganuru Karnataka
31.2 PKL Papinayaknahali Karnataka
31.3 BYO Bayaluvaddigeri Karnataka
31.4 GNR Gadiganuru Karnataka
31.5 TNGL Toranagallu Karnataka
31.6 DAJ Duroji Karnataka
31.7 KDN Kudatini Karnataka
31.8 BYC Bellary Cantonment Karnataka
32 BAY Bellary Junction 1900 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Tu Karnataka
32.1 HDD Haddinagundu Karnataka
32.2 HGI Hagari Karnataka
32.3 VP Virapur Andhra Pradesh
32.4 TKBN Tsakibanda Andhra Pradesh
32.5 BNL Bevinahalu Andhra Pradesh
32.6 SNKG Sankaragummanur Halt Andhra Pradesh
32.7 BLL Bantanahal Andhra Pradesh
32.8 GTLW Guntakal West Andhra Pradesh
33 GTL Guntakal Junction 1950 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
34 ATP Anantapur 2018 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
34.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
34.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
34.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
35 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 2051 Km 00:54 01:00 6 min We Andhra Pradesh
36 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 2238 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min We Karnataka
36.1 MWM Malleswaram Karnataka
37 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2243 Km 04:45 Destination We Karnataka

Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16531, Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Bangalore City Junction is 1398 miles or 2236 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 16531, Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj AII to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16531, YESVANTPUR GARIB NAWAJ. Details about the YESVANTPUR GARIB NAWAJ including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.