Given below is the details about Train Number 16531, YESVANTPUR GARIB NAWAJ operating service between Ajmer Junction and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj, Train Number - 16531
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Distance 1402 miles / 2243 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops36
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj, Train number 16531. Timing of Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 05:30 -- Su RJ
2 BER Beawar 52 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Su RJ
3 MJ Marwar Junction 139 Km 07:38 07:40 2 min Su RJ
4 FA Falna 206 Km 08:26 08:28 2 min Su RJ
5 ABR Abu Road 305 Km 10:05 10:25 20 min Su RJ
6 PNU Palanpur Junction 357 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Su GJ
7 MSH Mehsana Junction 422 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Su GJ
8 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 510 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min Su GJ
9 ND Nadiad Junction 555 Km 15:38 15:39 1 min Su GJ
10 ANND Anand Junction 573 Km 16:00 16:01 1 min Su GJ
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 609 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Su GJ
12 ST Surat 738 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Su GJ
13 BL Valsad 807 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Su GJ
14 VAPI Vapi 831 Km 20:49 20:52 3 min Su GJ
15 BSR Vasai Road 953 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Su MH
16 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 981 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Mo MH
17 KYN Kalyan 995 Km 01:02 01:05 3 min Mo MH
18 KJT Karjat 1042 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Mo MH
19 LNL Lonavala 1070 Km 02:42 02:45 3 min Mo MH
20 PUNE Pune Junction 1134 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Mo MH
21 STR Satara 1279 Km 07:12 07:15 3 min Mo MH
22 KRD Karad 1337 Km 08:07 08:10 3 min Mo MH
23 SLI Sangli 1405 Km 09:27 09:30 3 min Mo MH
24 MRJ Miraj Junction 1413 Km 10:15 10:25 10 min Mo MH
25 BGM Belgaum 1550 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Mo KA
26 LD Londa Junction 1601 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Mo KA
27 DWR Dharwar 1671 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Mo KA
28 UBL Hubli 1691 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Mo KA
29 GDG Gadag Junction 1749 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Mo KA
30 KBL Koppal 1807 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Mo KA
31 HPT Hospet Junction 1835 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Mo KA
32 BAY Bellary Junction 1900 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Mo KA
33 GTL Guntakal Junction 1950 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Mo AP
34 ATP Anantapur 2018 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Mo AP
35 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 2052 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Tu AP
36 HUP Hindupur 2142 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Tu AP
37 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 2238 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Tu KA
38 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2243 Km 04:45 Destination Tu KA

Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16531, Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Bangalore City Junction is 1402 miles or 2243 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 16531, Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj AII to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16531, YESVANTPUR GARIB NAWAJ. Details about the YESVANTPUR GARIB NAWAJ including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.