You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj

Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj, 16531 - Ajmer Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16531, YESVANTPUR GARIB NAWAJ operating service between Ajmer Junction and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Number16531
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1398 miles / 2236 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj, Train number 16531. Timing of Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 AII Ajmer Junction Origin 05:35 -- Mo Rajasthan
2 BER Beawar 52 Km 06:17 06:19 2 min Mo Rajasthan
3 MJ Marwar Junction 139 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Mo Rajasthan
4 FA Falna 206 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Mo Rajasthan
5 ABR Abu Road 305 Km 10:06 10:25 19 min Mo Rajasthan
6 PNU Palanpur Junction 357 Km 11:47 11:50 3 min Mo Gujarat
7 MSH Mehsana Junction 422 Km 13:02 13:07 5 min Mo Gujarat
8 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 510 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min Mo Gujarat
9 ND Nadiad Junction 555 Km 15:41 15:43 2 min Mo Gujarat
10 ANND Anand Junction 573 Km 16:01 16:03 2 min Mo Gujarat
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 609 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Mo Gujarat
12 ST Surat 738 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Mo Gujarat
13 BL Valsad 807 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Mo Gujarat
14 VAPI Vapi 831 Km 20:49 20:51 2 min Mo Gujarat
15 BSR Vasai Road 953 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Mo Maharashtra
16 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 981 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Tu Maharashtra
17 KYN Kalyan 999 Km 01:02 01:05 3 min Tu Maharashtra
18 KJT Karjat 1045 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Tu Maharashtra
19 LNL Lonavala 1073 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Tu Maharashtra
20 PUNE Pune Junction 1137 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Tu Maharashtra
21 STR Satara 1282 Km 07:10 07:13 3 min Tu Maharashtra
22 KRD Karad 1341 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Tu Maharashtra
23 SLI Sangli 1409 Km 09:27 09:30 3 min Tu Maharashtra
24 MRJ Miraj Junction 1416 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Tu Maharashtra
25 BGM Belgaum 1553 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Tu Karnataka
26 LD Londa Junction 1604 Km 14:15 14:17 2 min Tu Karnataka
27 DWR Dharwar 1675 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Tu Karnataka
28 UBL Hubli 1695 Km 16:45 16:55 10 min Tu Karnataka
29 GDG Gadag Junction 1753 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min Tu Karnataka
30 KBL Koppal 1810 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Tu Karnataka
31 HPT Hospet Junction 1838 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Tu Karnataka
32 BAY Bellary Junction 1903 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Tu Karnataka
33 GTL Guntakal Junction 1954 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
34 ATP Anantapur 2022 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
35 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 2055 Km 00:54 01:00 6 min We Andhra Pradesh
36 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 2241 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min We Karnataka
37 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2247 Km 04:45 Destination We Karnataka

Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16531, Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Bangalore City Junction is 1398 miles or 2236 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 16531, Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj AII to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16531, YESVANTPUR GARIB NAWAJ. Details about the YESVANTPUR GARIB NAWAJ including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.