Given below is the details about Train Number 12836, YESVANTPUR HATIA EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Yesvantpur Hatia Express, Train Number - 12836
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Hatia (HTE)
Distance 1186 miles / 1898 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Friday Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Hatia Express, Train number 12836. Timing of Yesvantpur Hatia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 08:30 -- We & Fr KA
2 KJM Krishnarajapuram 20 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min We & Fr KA
3 BWT Bangarapet 77 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min We & Fr KA
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 155 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min We & Fr TN
5 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 238 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min We & Fr TN
6 CTO Chittoor 271 Km 13:13 13:14 1 min We & Fr AP
7 TPTY Tirupati 343 Km 14:35 14:40 5 min We & Fr AP
8 RU Renigunta Junction 353 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min We & Fr AP
9 GDR Gudur Junction 436 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min We & Fr AP
10 NLR Nellore 474 Km 17:32 17:33 1 min We & Fr AP
11 BZA Vijayawada Junction 729 Km 21:35 21:55 20 min We & Fr AP
12 RJY Rajamundry 878 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Th & Sa AP
13 SLO Samalkot Junction 928 Km 00:51 00:52 1 min Th & Sa AP
14 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1079 Km 04:10 04:30 20 min Th & Sa AP
15 VZM Vizianagaram 1140 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Th & Sa AP
16 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 1219 Km 06:35 06:37 2 min Th & Sa AP
17 RGDA Rayagada 1264 Km 07:20 07:35 15 min Th & Sa OR
18 KSNG Kesinga 1390 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Th & Sa OR
19 TIG Titlagarh 1403 Km 09:55 10:05 10 min Th & Sa OR
20 BLGR Balangir 1467 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Th & Sa OR
21 BRGA Bargarh Road 1542 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Th & Sa OR
22 SBP Sambalpur 1585 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Th & Sa OR
23 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1633 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Th & Sa OR
24 ROU Rourkela 1735 Km 16:26 16:31 5 min Th & Sa OR
25 HTE Hatia 1898 Km 19:05 Destination Th & Sa JH

Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12836, Yesvantpur Hatia Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Hatia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia is 1186 miles or 1898 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12836, Yesvantpur Hatia Express YPR to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12836, YESVANTPUR HATIA EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR HATIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.