You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Yesvantpur Hatia Express

Yesvantpur Hatia Express, 12836 - Yesvantpur Junction To Hatia

Given below is the details about Train Number 12836, YESVANTPUR HATIA EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYesvantpur Hatia Express
Number12836
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1190 miles / 1904 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Hatia Express, Train number 12836. Timing of Yesvantpur Hatia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 08:30 -- We & Fr Karnataka
2 KJM Krishnarajapuram 20 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min We & Fr Karnataka
3 BWT Bangarapet 76 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min We & Fr Karnataka
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 154 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min We & Fr Tamil Nadu
5 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 237 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min We & Fr Tamil Nadu
6 CTO Chittoor 270 Km 13:13 13:14 1 min We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
7 TPTY Tirupati 342 Km 14:35 14:40 5 min We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
8 RU Renigunta Junction 352 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
9 GDR Gudur Junction 435 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
10 NLR Nellore 473 Km 17:32 17:33 1 min We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
11 BZA Vijayawada Junction 728 Km 21:35 21:55 20 min We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
12 RJY Rajamundry 877 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
13 SLO Samalkot Junction 927 Km 00:51 00:52 1 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
14 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1078 Km 04:10 04:30 20 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
15 VZM Vizianagaram 1139 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
16 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 1218 Km 06:37 06:39 2 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
17 RGDA Rayagada 1263 Km 07:30 07:40 10 min Th & Sa Orissa
18 KSNG Kesinga 1389 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Th & Sa Orissa
19 TIG Titlagarh 1402 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Th & Sa Orissa
20 BLGR Balangir 1466 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Th & Sa Orissa
21 BRGA Bargarh Road 1542 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Th & Sa Orissa
22 SBP Sambalpur 1584 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Th & Sa Orissa
23 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1633 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Th & Sa Orissa
24 ROU Rourkela 1734 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Th & Sa Orissa
25 HTE Hatia 1897 Km 19:05 Destination Th & Sa Jharkhand

Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12836, Yesvantpur Hatia Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Hatia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia is 1190 miles or 1904 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12836, Yesvantpur Hatia Express YPR to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12836, YESVANTPUR HATIA EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR HATIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.