You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Yesvantpur Hatia Express
 

Yesvantpur Hatia Express, 12836 - Yesvantpur Junction To Hatia

Given below is the details about Train Number 12836, YESVANTPUR HATIA EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYesvantpur Hatia Express
Number12836
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1190 miles / 1904 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Hatia Express, Train number 12836. Timing of Yesvantpur Hatia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 08:30 -- We & Fr Karnataka
1.1 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
1.2 HEB Hebbal Karnataka
1.3 BAND Banaswadi Karnataka
1.4 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
2 KJM Krishnarajapuram 23 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min We & Fr Karnataka
2.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
2.2 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
2.3 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
2.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
2.5 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
2.6 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
2.7 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
3 BWT Bangarapet 79 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min We & Fr Karnataka
3.1 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
3.2 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
3.3 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
3.4 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
3.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
3.6 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
3.7 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
3.8 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
3.9 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 157 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min We & Fr Tamil Nadu
4.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
4.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
4.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
4.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
4.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
4.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
4.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
4.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
4.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
4.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
4.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
4.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
5 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 241 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min We & Fr Tamil Nadu
5.1 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
5.2 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
5.3 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
5.4 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
6 CTO Chittoor 274 Km 13:13 13:14 1 min We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
6.1 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
6.2 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
6.3 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
6.4 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
6.5 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
6.6 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
6.7 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
6.8 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
7 TPTY Tirupati 345 Km 14:35 14:40 5 min We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
7.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
8 RU Renigunta Junction 355 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
8.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
8.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
8.3 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
8.4 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
8.5 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
8.6 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
8.7 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
8.8 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
8.9 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
8.10 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
9 GDR Gudur Junction 438 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
9.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
9.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
9.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
9.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
9.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
10 NLR Nellore 477 Km 17:32 17:33 1 min We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
10.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
10.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
10.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
10.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
10.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
10.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
10.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
10.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
10.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
10.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
10.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
10.13 OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh
10.14 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
10.15 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
10.16 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.17 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
10.18 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
10.19 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
10.20 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
10.21 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
10.22 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
10.23 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
10.24 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.25 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
10.26 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
10.27 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
10.28 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
10.29 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.30 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
10.31 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
10.32 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
10.33 TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh
10.34 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
10.35 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
10.36 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
10.37 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
10.38 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
10.39 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
11 BZA Vijayawada Junction 731 Km 21:40 21:55 15 min We & Fr Andhra Pradesh
11.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
11.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
11.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
11.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
11.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
11.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
11.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
11.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
11.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
11.10 EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh
11.11 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
11.12 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
11.13 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
11.14 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
11.15 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
11.16 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
11.17 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
11.18 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
11.19 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
11.20 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
11.21 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
11.22 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
11.23 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
11.24 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
11.25 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
11.26 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
11.27 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
11.28 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
12 RJY Rajamundry 880 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
12.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
12.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
12.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
12.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
12.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
12.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
12.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
12.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
12.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
13 SLO Samalkot Junction 931 Km 00:51 00:52 1 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
13.1 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
13.2 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
13.3 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
13.4 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
13.5 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
13.6 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
13.7 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
13.8 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
13.9 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
13.10 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
13.11 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
13.12 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
13.13 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.14 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
13.15 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
13.16 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
13.17 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
13.18 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
13.19 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
13.20 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
14 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1081 Km 04:10 04:30 20 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
14.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
14.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
14.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
14.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
14.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
14.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
14.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
14.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
15 VZM Vizianagaram 1142 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
15.1 GTLM Gotlam Andhra Pradesh
15.2 GRBL Garudubilli Andhra Pradesh
15.3 GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh
15.4 KMX Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
15.5 DNV Donkinavalasa Andhra Pradesh
15.6 VBL Bobbili Andhra Pradesh
15.7 SNM Sitanagaram Andhra Pradesh
15.8 NSX Narsipuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
15.9 PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh
16 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 1221 Km 06:37 06:39 2 min Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
16.1 GMDA Gumada Andhra Pradesh
16.2 KNRT Kuneru Andhra Pradesh
16.3 JMPT Jimidipeta Orissa
16.4 LDX Ladda Orissa
17 RGDA Rayagada 1266 Km 07:30 07:40 10 min Th & Sa Orissa
17.1 SPRD Singapuram Road Orissa
17.2 THV Therubali Orissa
17.3 BMCK Bissamcuttack Orissa
17.4 SNRL Sansartali Orissa
17.5 MNGD Muniguda Orissa
17.6 DKLU Doikallu Orissa
17.7 AMB Ambodala Orissa
17.8 LJR Lanjigarh Road Orissa
17.9 NRLR Norla Road Orissa
17.10 RPRD Rupra Road Orissa
17.11 KDLR Kandel Road Orissa
18 KSNG Kesinga 1393 Km 09:41 09:42 1 min Th & Sa Orissa
19 TIG Titlagarh 1406 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Th & Sa Orissa
19.1 SFK Sikir Orissa
19.2 BUDM Badmal Orissa
19.3 SFC Saintala Orissa
19.4 DFR Deogan Road Orissa
20 BLGR Balangir 1469 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Th & Sa Orissa
20.1 BNRD Balangir Road Orissa
20.2 LSX Loisingha Orissa
20.3 KHPL Khalipali Orissa
20.4 DJX Dungripadi Orissa
20.5 BRPL Barpali Orissa
21 BRGA Bargarh Road 1545 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Th & Sa Orissa
21.1 ATS Attabira Orissa
21.2 GBQ Godbhaga Orissa
21.3 HKG Hirakud Orissa
22 SBP Sambalpur 1587 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Th & Sa Orissa
22.1 SBPD Sambalpur Road Orissa
22.2 SSN Sason Orissa
22.3 RGL Rengali Orissa
22.4 LPG Lapanga Orissa
22.5 BXQ Brundamal Orissa
23 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1636 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Th & Sa Orissa
23.1 DTV Dhutra Orissa
23.2 PNPL Panpali Orissa
23.3 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
23.4 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
23.5 BMB Bamra Orissa
23.6 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
23.7 GPH Garpos Orissa
23.8 SOGR Sogra Orissa
23.9 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
23.10 GP Raj Gangpur Orissa
23.11 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
23.12 KLG Kalunga Orissa
23.13 PPO Panposh Orissa
24 ROU Rourkela 1737 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Th & Sa Orissa
24.1 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
24.2 BGKA Bangurkela Orissa
24.3 NXN Nuagaon Orissa
24.4 ORGA Orga Jharkhand
24.5 PBB Parbatonia Jharkhand
24.6 TATI Tati Jharkhand
24.7 KNRN Kanaroan Jharkhand
24.8 BANO Bano Jharkhand
24.9 MCZ Mahabuang Jharkhand
24.10 KRKR Kurkura Jharkhand
24.11 PKC Pakra Jharkhand
24.12 PKF Pokla Jharkhand
24.13 BKPR Bakaspur Jharkhand
24.14 GBX Govindpur Road Jharkhand
24.15 KRRA Karra Jharkhand
24.16 LOM Lodhma Jharkhand
24.17 BLRG Balasiring Jharkhand
25 HTE Hatia 1904 Km 19:05 Destination Th & Sa Jharkhand

Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12836, Yesvantpur Hatia Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Hatia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia is 1190 miles or 1904 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12836, Yesvantpur Hatia Express YPR to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12836, YESVANTPUR HATIA EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR HATIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.