Given below is the details about Train Number 12864, YESVANTPUR HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYesvantpur Howrah Express Distance1227 miles / 1963 km
Number12864 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops34
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Howrah Express, Train number 12864. Timing of Yesvantpur Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 19:35 -- Daily KA
2 BAND Banaswadi 14 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily KA
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 20 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily KA
4 BWT Bangarapet 76 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily KA
5 KPN Kuppam 110 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily AP
6 JTJ Jolarpettai 154 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily TN
7 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 237 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily TN
8 TPTY Tirupati 342 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily AP
9 RU Renigunta Junction 352 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Daily AP
10 GDR Gudur Junction 435 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily AP
11 NLR Nellore 473 Km 05:25 05:26 1 min Daily AP
12 OGL Ongole 589 Km 06:52 06:53 1 min Daily AP
13 CLX Chirala 639 Km 07:28 07:29 1 min Daily AP
14 BPP Bapatla 654 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Daily AP
15 TEL Tenali Junction 696 Km 08:11 08:12 1 min Daily AP
16 BZA Vijayawada Junction 728 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Daily AP
17 EE Eluru 787 Km 10:26 10:27 1 min Daily AP
18 TDD Tadepalligudem 835 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Daily AP
19 RJY Rajamundry 877 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Daily AP
20 SLO Samalkot Junction 927 Km 12:43 12:44 1 min Daily AP
21 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1078 Km 15:55 16:15 20 min Daily AP
22 VZM Vizianagaram 1139 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Daily AP
23 CHE Srikakulam Road 1208 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily AP
24 PSA Palasa 1281 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily AP
25 BAM Berhampur 1355 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Daily OR
26 BALU Balugan 1431 Km 21:12 21:14 2 min Daily OR
27 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1502 Km 22:10 22:20 10 min Daily OR
28 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1521 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Daily OR
29 CTC Cuttack 1548 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily OR
30 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1620 Km 00:12 00:14 2 min Daily OR
31 BHC Bhadrakh 1664 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily OR
32 BLS Balasore 1726 Km 02:14 02:16 2 min Daily OR
33 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1844 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily WB
34 MCA Mecheda 1904 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Daily WB
35 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1955 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily WB
36 HWH Howrah Junction 1962 Km 06:10 Destination Daily WB

Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12864, Yesvantpur Howrah Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 1227 miles or 1963 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12864, Yesvantpur Howrah Express YPR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12864, YESVANTPUR HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.