Given below is the details about Train Number 12864, YESVANTPUR HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Yesvantpur Howrah Express, Train Number - 12864
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 1224 miles / 1958 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops34
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Howrah Express, Train number 12864. Timing of Yesvantpur Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 19:35 -- Daily KA
2 BAND Banaswadi 15 Km 19:56 19:58 2 min Daily KA
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 20 Km 20:11 20:13 2 min Daily KA
4 BWT Bangarapet 77 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily KA
5 KPN Kuppam 111 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Daily AP
6 JTJ Jolarpettai 155 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Daily TN
7 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 238 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily TN
8 TPTY Tirupati 343 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily AP
9 RU Renigunta Junction 353 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Daily AP
10 GDR Gudur Junction 436 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily AP
11 NLR Nellore 474 Km 05:25 05:26 1 min Daily AP
12 OGL Ongole 590 Km 06:52 06:53 1 min Daily AP
13 CLX Chirala 640 Km 07:28 07:29 1 min Daily AP
14 BPP Bapatla 655 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Daily AP
15 TEL Tenali Junction 697 Km 08:11 08:12 1 min Daily AP
16 BZA Vijayawada Junction 729 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Daily AP
17 EE Eluru 788 Km 10:26 10:27 1 min Daily AP
18 TDD Tadepalligudem 836 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Daily AP
19 RJY Rajamundry 878 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Daily AP
20 SLO Samalkot Junction 928 Km 12:43 12:44 1 min Daily AP
21 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1079 Km 15:55 16:15 20 min Daily AP
22 VZM Vizianagaram 1140 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Daily AP
23 CHE Srikakulam Road 1209 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily AP
24 PSA Palasa 1282 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Daily AP
25 BAM Berhampur 1356 Km 20:05 20:07 2 min Daily OR
26 BALU Balugan 1432 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Daily OR
27 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1503 Km 22:10 22:30 20 min Daily OR
28 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1521 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Daily OR
29 CTC Cuttack 1549 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Daily OR
30 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1617 Km 00:22 00:24 2 min Daily OR
31 BHC Bhadrakh 1660 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily OR
32 BLS Balasore 1722 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Daily OR
33 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1840 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily WB
34 MCA Mecheda 1899 Km 04:42 04:43 1 min Daily WB
35 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1950 Km 05:27 05:28 1 min Daily WB
36 HWH Howrah Junction 1958 Km 06:10 Destination Daily WB

Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12864, Yesvantpur Howrah Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 1224 miles or 1958 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12864, Yesvantpur Howrah Express YPR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12864, YESVANTPUR HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.