You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Yesvantpur Howrah Express

Yesvantpur Howrah Express, 12864 - Yesvantpur Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12864, YESVANTPUR HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYesvantpur Howrah Express
Number12864
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1227 miles / 1963 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Howrah Express, Train number 12864. Timing of Yesvantpur Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 19:35 -- Daily Karnataka
2 BAND Banaswadi 14 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 20 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
4 BWT Bangarapet 76 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
5 KPN Kuppam 110 Km 21:39 21:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 JTJ Jolarpettai 154 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 237 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 TPTY Tirupati 342 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 RU Renigunta Junction 352 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 GDR Gudur Junction 435 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 NLR Nellore 473 Km 05:25 05:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 OGL Ongole 589 Km 06:52 06:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 CLX Chirala 639 Km 07:28 07:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 BPP Bapatla 654 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 TEL Tenali Junction 696 Km 08:11 08:12 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 BZA Vijayawada Junction 728 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 EE Eluru 787 Km 10:26 10:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 TDD Tadepalligudem 835 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 RJY Rajamundry 877 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 SLO Samalkot Junction 927 Km 12:43 12:44 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1078 Km 15:55 16:15 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 VZM Vizianagaram 1139 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 CHE Srikakulam Road 1208 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 PSA Palasa 1281 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 BAM Berhampur 1355 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Daily Orissa
26 BALU Balugan 1431 Km 21:12 21:14 2 min Daily Orissa
27 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1502 Km 22:10 22:20 10 min Daily Orissa
28 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1521 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Daily Orissa
29 CTC Cuttack 1548 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily Orissa
30 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1620 Km 00:12 00:14 2 min Daily Orissa
31 BHC Bhadrakh 1664 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily Orissa
32 BLS Balasore 1726 Km 02:14 02:16 2 min Daily Orissa
33 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1844 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily West Bengal
34 MCA Mecheda 1904 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Daily West Bengal
35 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1955 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily West Bengal
36 HWH Howrah Junction 1962 Km 06:10 Destination Daily West Bengal

Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12864, Yesvantpur Howrah Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 1227 miles or 1963 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12864, Yesvantpur Howrah Express YPR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12864, YESVANTPUR HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.