You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Yesvantpur Howrah Express
 

Yesvantpur Howrah Express, 12864 - Yesvantpur Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12864, YESVANTPUR HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYesvantpur Howrah Express
Number12864
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1227 miles / 1963 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Howrah Express, Train number 12864. Timing of Yesvantpur Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 19:35 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
1.2 HEB Hebbal Karnataka
2 BAND Banaswadi 15 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 23 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
3.2 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
3.3 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
3.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
3.5 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
3.6 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
3.7 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
4 BWT Bangarapet 79 Km 21:15 21:17 2 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
4.2 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
4.3 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
4.4 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
5 KPN Kuppam 114 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
5.3 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
5.4 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
6 JTJ Jolarpettai 157 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
6.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
6.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
6.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
6.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
6.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
6.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
6.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
6.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
6.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
6.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
6.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
7 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 241 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
7.2 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
7.3 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.4 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
7.5 CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh
7.6 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
7.7 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
7.8 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
7.9 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
7.10 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
7.11 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
7.12 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
7.13 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
8 TPTY Tirupati 345 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
9 RU Renigunta Junction 355 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
9.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
9.3 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
9.4 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
9.5 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
9.6 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
9.7 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
9.8 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
9.9 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
9.10 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
10 GDR Gudur Junction 438 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
10.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
10.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
10.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
11 NLR Nellore 477 Km 05:25 05:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
11.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
11.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
11.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
11.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
11.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
11.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
11.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
11.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
11.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
11.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
11.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
12 OGL Ongole 593 Km 06:52 06:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
12.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
12.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
12.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
12.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
12.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
12.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
12.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
13 CLX Chirala 642 Km 07:28 07:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
13.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
13.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
14 BPP Bapatla 657 Km 07:40 07:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
14.2 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
14.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
14.4 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
14.5 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
15 TEL Tenali Junction 699 Km 08:11 08:12 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
15.2 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
15.3 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
15.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
15.5 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
15.6 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
15.7 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
16 BZA Vijayawada Junction 731 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
16.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
16.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
16.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
16.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
16.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
16.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
16.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
16.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
17 EE Eluru 790 Km 10:26 10:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
17.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
17.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
17.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
17.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
17.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
17.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
17.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
17.9 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
17.10 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
17.11 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
17.12 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
17.13 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
17.14 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
17.15 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
17.16 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
17.17 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
17.18 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
18 RJY Rajamundry 880 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
18.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
18.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
18.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
18.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
18.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
18.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
18.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
18.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
19 SLO Samalkot Junction 931 Km 12:43 12:44 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
19.2 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
19.3 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
19.4 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
19.5 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.6 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
19.7 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.8 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
19.9 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
19.10 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
19.11 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
19.12 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
19.13 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
19.14 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.15 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
19.16 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
19.17 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
19.18 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
19.19 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
19.20 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
20 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1081 Km 15:55 16:15 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
20.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
20.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
20.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
20.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
20.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
20.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
20.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
21 VZM Vizianagaram 1142 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
21.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
21.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
21.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
21.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
21.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
21.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
22 CHE Srikakulam Road 1211 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
22.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
22.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
22.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
22.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
22.6 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
22.7 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
22.8 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
23 PSA Palasa 1284 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
23.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
23.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
23.4 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
23.5 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
23.6 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
23.7 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
23.8 GTA Golanthra Orissa
24 BAM Berhampur 1358 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Daily Orissa
24.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
24.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
24.3 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
24.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
24.5 GAM Ganjam Orissa
24.6 HMA Humma Orissa
24.7 RBA Rambha Orissa
24.8 KIT Khallikot Orissa
24.9 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
24.10 CLKA Chilka Orissa
25 BALU Balugan 1434 Km 21:12 21:14 2 min Daily Orissa
25.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
25.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
25.3 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
25.4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
25.5 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
25.6 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
25.7 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
25.8 GLBA Golabai Orissa
25.9 TAP Tapang Orissa
25.10 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
25.11 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
25.12 ARGL Argul Orissa
26 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1505 Km 22:10 22:20 10 min Daily Orissa
26.1 RTN Retang Orissa
26.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
26.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
27 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1524 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Daily Orissa
27.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
27.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
27.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
27.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
27.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
27.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
27.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
28 CTC Cuttack 1552 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily Orissa
28.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
28.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
28.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
28.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
28.5 BYY Byree Orissa
28.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
28.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
28.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
28.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
28.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
28.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
28.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
29 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1624 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Daily Orissa
29.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
29.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
29.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
29.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
29.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
29.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
29.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
30 BHC Bhadrakh 1667 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily Orissa
30.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
30.2 MKO Markona Orissa
30.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
30.4 SORO Soro Orissa
30.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
30.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
30.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
30.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
31 BLS Balasore 1729 Km 02:14 02:16 2 min Daily Orissa
31.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
31.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
31.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
31.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
31.5 BTS Basta Orissa
31.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
31.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
31.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
31.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
31.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
31.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
31.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
31.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
31.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
31.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
31.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
31.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
31.18 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
32 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1847 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily West Bengal
32.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
32.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
32.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
32.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
32.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
32.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
32.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
32.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
32.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
32.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
32.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
32.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
32.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
33 MCA Mecheda 1904 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Daily West Bengal
33.1 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
33.2 DTE Deulti West Bengal
33.3 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
33.4 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
33.5 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
33.6 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
33.7 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
33.8 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
33.9 CGA Chengel West Bengal
33.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
33.11 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
33.12 ABB Abada West Bengal
33.13 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
33.14 ADL Andul West Bengal
33.15 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
34 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1955 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily West Bengal
34.1 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
34.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
34.3 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
35 HWH Howrah Junction 1963 Km 06:10 Destination Daily West Bengal

Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12864, Yesvantpur Howrah Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 1227 miles or 1963 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12864, Yesvantpur Howrah Express YPR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12864, YESVANTPUR HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.