You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Yesvantpur Howrah Express

Yesvantpur Howrah Express, 12864 - Yesvantpur Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12864, YESVANTPUR HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYesvantpur Howrah Express
Number12864
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1227 miles / 1963 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Howrah Express, Train number 12864. Timing of Yesvantpur Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 19:35 -- Daily Karnataka
1.1 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
1.2 HEB Hebbal Karnataka
2 BAND Banaswadi 14 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
3 KJM Krishnarajapuram 20 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
3.2 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
3.3 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
3.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
3.5 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
3.6 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
3.7 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
4 BWT Bangarapet 76 Km 21:15 21:17 2 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
4.2 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
4.3 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
4.4 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
5 KPN Kuppam 110 Km 21:46 21:47 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
5.3 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
5.4 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
6 JTJ Jolarpettai 154 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
6.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
6.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
6.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
6.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
6.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
6.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
6.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
6.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
6.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
6.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
6.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
7 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 237 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
7.2 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
7.3 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.4 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
7.5 CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh
7.6 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
7.7 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
7.8 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
7.9 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
7.10 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
7.11 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
7.12 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
7.13 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
8 TPTY Tirupati 342 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
9 RU Renigunta Junction 352 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
9.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
9.3 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
9.4 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
9.5 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
9.6 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
9.7 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
9.8 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
9.9 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
9.10 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
10 GDR Gudur Junction 435 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
10.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
10.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
10.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
11 NLR Nellore 473 Km 05:25 05:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
11.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
11.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
11.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
11.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
11.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
11.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
11.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
11.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
11.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
11.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
11.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
12 OGL Ongole 589 Km 06:52 06:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
12.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
12.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
12.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
12.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
12.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
12.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
12.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
13 CLX Chirala 639 Km 07:28 07:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
13.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
13.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
14 BPP Bapatla 654 Km 07:40 07:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
14.2 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
14.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
14.4 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
14.5 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
15 TEL Tenali Junction 696 Km 08:11 08:12 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 BZA Vijayawada Junction 728 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
16.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
16.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
16.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
16.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
16.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
16.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
16.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
16.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
17 EE Eluru 787 Km 10:26 10:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
17.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
17.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
17.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
17.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
17.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
17.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
17.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
18 TDD Tadepalligudem 835 Km 11:00 11:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
18.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
18.3 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
18.4 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
18.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
18.6 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
18.7 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
18.8 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
18.9 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
19 RJY Rajamundry 877 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
19.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
19.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
19.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
19.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
19.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
19.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
19.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
20 SLO Samalkot Junction 927 Km 12:43 12:44 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
20.2 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
20.3 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
20.4 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
20.5 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
20.6 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
20.7 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
20.8 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
20.9 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
20.10 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
20.11 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
20.12 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
20.13 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
20.14 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
20.15 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
20.16 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
20.17 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
20.18 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
20.19 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
20.20 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
21 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1078 Km 15:55 16:15 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
21.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
21.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
21.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
21.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
21.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
21.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
21.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
22 VZM Vizianagaram 1139 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
22.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
22.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
22.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
22.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
22.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
22.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
23 CHE Srikakulam Road 1208 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
23.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
23.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
23.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
23.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
23.6 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
23.7 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
23.8 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
24 PSA Palasa 1281 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
24.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
24.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
24.4 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
24.5 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
24.6 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
24.7 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
24.8 GTA Golanthra Orissa
25 BAM Berhampur 1355 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Daily Orissa
25.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
25.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
25.3 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
25.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
25.5 GAM Ganjam Orissa
25.6 HMA Humma Orissa
25.7 RBA Rambha Orissa
25.8 KIT Khallikot Orissa
25.9 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
25.10 CLKA Chilka Orissa
26 BALU Balugan 1431 Km 21:12 21:14 2 min Daily Orissa
26.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
26.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
26.3 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
26.4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
26.5 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
26.6 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
26.7 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
26.8 GLBA Golabai Orissa
26.9 TAP Tapang Orissa
26.10 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
26.11 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
26.12 ARGL Argul Orissa
27 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1501 Km 22:10 22:20 10 min Daily Orissa
27.1 RTN Retang Orissa
27.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
27.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
28 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1520 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Daily Orissa
28.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
28.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
28.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
28.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
28.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
28.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
28.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
29 CTC Cuttack 1547 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily Orissa
29.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
29.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
29.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
29.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
29.5 BYY Byree Orissa
29.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
29.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
29.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
29.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
29.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
29.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
29.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
30 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1618 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Daily Orissa
30.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
30.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
30.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
30.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
30.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
30.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
30.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
31 BHC Bhadrakh 1662 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily Orissa
31.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
31.2 MKO Markona Orissa
31.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
31.4 SORO Soro Orissa
31.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
31.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
31.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
31.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
32 BLS Balasore 1724 Km 02:14 02:16 2 min Daily Orissa
32.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
32.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
32.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
32.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
32.5 BTS Basta Orissa
32.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
32.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
32.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
32.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
32.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
32.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
32.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
32.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
32.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
32.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
32.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
32.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
32.18 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
33 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1842 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily West Bengal
33.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
33.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
33.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
33.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
33.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
33.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
33.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
33.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
33.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
33.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
33.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
33.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
33.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
34 MCA Mecheda 1902 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min Daily West Bengal
34.1 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
34.2 DTE Deulti West Bengal
34.3 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
34.4 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
34.5 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
34.6 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
34.7 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
34.8 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
34.9 CGA Chengel West Bengal
34.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
34.11 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
34.12 ABB Abada West Bengal
34.13 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
34.14 ADL Andul West Bengal
34.15 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
35 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1953 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily West Bengal
35.1 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
35.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
35.3 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
36 HWH Howrah Junction 1960 Km 06:10 Destination Daily West Bengal

Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12864, Yesvantpur Howrah Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 1227 miles or 1963 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12864, Yesvantpur Howrah Express YPR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12864, YESVANTPUR HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.