Given below is the details about Train Number 82653, YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR SUVIDHA EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express, Train Number - 82653
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Jaipur (JP)
Distance 1530 miles / 2448 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s)
ScheduleThursday Stops20
TypeSuvidha Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express, Train number 82653. Timing of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 11:30 -- Th KA
2 TK Tumkur 63 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Th KA
3 ASK Arsikere Junction 159 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Th KA
4 JRU Chikjajur Junction 273 Km 14:57 14:58 1 min Th KA
5 BAY Bellary Junction 457 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Th KA
6 GTL Guntakal Junction 507 Km 20:05 20:25 20 min Th AP
7 MALM Manthralayam Road 600 Km 21:37 21:52 15 min Th AP
8 RC Raichur 628 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Th KA
9 YG Yadgir 697 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Th KA
10 GR Gulbarga 772 Km 01:06 01:08 2 min Fr KA
11 SUR Solapur Junction 885 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Fr MH
12 PUNE Pune Junction 1148 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Fr MH
13 PNVL Panvel 1268 Km 10:37 10:40 3 min Fr MH
14 BSR Vasai Road 1332 Km 12:10 12:20 10 min Fr MH
15 ST Surat 1547 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Fr GJ
16 BRC Vadodara Junction 1676 Km 17:18 17:28 10 min Fr GJ
17 RTM Ratlam Junction 1938 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Fr MP
18 MDS Mandasor 2022 Km 22:34 22:44 10 min Fr MP
19 COR Chittaurgarh 2127 Km 00:50 01:00 10 min Sa RJ
20 BHL Bhilwara 2181 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Sa RJ
21 AII Ajmer Junction 2313 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Sa RJ
22 JP Jaipur 2448 Km 06:35 Destination Sa RJ

Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 82653, Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur is 1530 miles or 2448 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaipur to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 82653, Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express YPR to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 82653, YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR SUVIDHA EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR SUVIDHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.