You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Yesvantpur Lucknow Express

Yesvantpur Lucknow Express, 12539 - Yesvantpur Junction To Lucknow

Given below is the details about Train Number 12539, YESVANTPUR LUCKNOW EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYesvantpur Lucknow Express
Number12539
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1596 miles / 2553 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Lucknow Express, Train number 12539. Timing of Yesvantpur Lucknow Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 10:50 -- We Karnataka
2 BWT Bangarapet 76 Km 12:12 12:13 1 min We Karnataka
3 JTJ Jolarpettai 154 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min We Tamil Nadu
4 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 237 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min We Tamil Nadu
5 RU Renigunta Junction 367 Km 16:40 16:50 10 min We Andhra Pradesh
6 BZA Vijayawada Junction 742 Km 22:55 23:05 10 min We Andhra Pradesh
7 WL Warangal 944 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
8 BPQ Balharshah 1186 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Th Maharashtra
9 NGP Nagpur 1397 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min Th Maharashtra
10 ET Itarsi Junction 1694 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
11 JBP Jabalpur 1939 Km 19:10 19:20 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
12 STA Satna 2128 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
13 MKP Manikpur Junction 2206 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
14 ALD Allahabad Junction 2311 Km 02:20 02:40 20 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
15 PBH Partapgarh Junction 2370 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
16 AME Amethi 2406 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
17 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 2466 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
18 LKO Lucknow 2543 Km 08:50 Destination Fr Uttar Pradesh

Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12539, Yesvantpur Lucknow Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Lucknow Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow is 1596 miles or 2553 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12539, Yesvantpur Lucknow Express YPR to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12539, YESVANTPUR LUCKNOW EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR LUCKNOW EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.