You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Yesvantpur Lucknow Express

Yesvantpur Lucknow Express, 12539 - Yesvantpur Junction To Lucknow

Given below is the details about Train Number 12539, YESVANTPUR LUCKNOW EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYesvantpur Lucknow Express
Number12539
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1596 miles / 2553 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Lucknow Express, Train number 12539. Timing of Yesvantpur Lucknow Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 10:50 -- We Karnataka
2 BWT Bangarapet 79 Km 12:11 12:13 2 min We Karnataka
2.1 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
2.2 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
2.3 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
2.4 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
2.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
2.6 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
2.7 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
2.8 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
2.9 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
3 JTJ Jolarpettai 157 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min We Tamil Nadu
3.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
3.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
3.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
3.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
3.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
3.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
3.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
3.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
3.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
3.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
3.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
3.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
4 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 241 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min We Tamil Nadu
4.1 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
4.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
4.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
4.4 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
4.5 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
4.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
4.7 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
4.8 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
4.9 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
4.10 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
4.11 TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu
4.12 POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu
4.13 VKZ Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh
4.14 NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh
4.15 EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh
4.16 VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh
4.17 PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh
4.18 TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh
4.19 SVF Sri Venkataperu Andhra Pradesh
4.20 PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh
5 RU Renigunta Junction 374 Km 16:55 17:05 10 min We Andhra Pradesh
5.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
5.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
5.3 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
5.4 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
5.5 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
5.6 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
5.7 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
5.8 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
5.9 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
5.10 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
5.11 GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh
5.12 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
5.13 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
5.14 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
5.15 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
5.16 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
5.17 NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh
5.18 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
5.19 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
5.20 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
5.21 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
5.22 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
5.23 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
5.24 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
5.25 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
5.26 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
5.27 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
5.28 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
5.29 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
5.30 OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh
5.31 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
5.32 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
5.33 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
5.34 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
5.35 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
5.36 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
5.37 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
5.38 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
5.39 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
5.40 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
5.41 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
5.42 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
5.43 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
5.44 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
5.45 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
5.46 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
5.47 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
5.48 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
5.49 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
5.50 TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh
5.51 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
5.52 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
5.53 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
5.54 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
5.55 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
5.56 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
6 BZA Vijayawada Junction 750 Km 22:55 23:05 10 min We Andhra Pradesh
6.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
6.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
6.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
6.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
6.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
6.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
6.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
6.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
6.14 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
6.15 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.16 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
6.17 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
6.18 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
6.19 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
6.20 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.21 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
6.22 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
6.23 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
6.24 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
6.25 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
7 WL Warangal 958 Km 01:53 01:55 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
7.1 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
7.2 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
7.3 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
7.4 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
7.5 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
7.6 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
7.7 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
7.8 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
7.9 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.10 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
7.11 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
7.12 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.13 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.14 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
7.15 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
7.16 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
7.17 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
7.18 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
7.19 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
7.20 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
7.21 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
7.22 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
7.23 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
7.24 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
7.25 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Andhra Pradesh
7.26 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
7.27 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
7.28 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
7.29 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
7.30 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
7.31 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
8 BPQ Balharshah 1201 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min Th Maharashtra
8.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
8.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
8.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
8.4 CD Chandrapur Maharashtra
8.5 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
8.6 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
8.7 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
8.8 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
8.9 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
8.10 WRR Warora Maharashtra
8.11 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
8.12 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
8.13 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
8.14 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
8.15 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
8.16 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
8.17 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
8.18 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
8.19 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
8.20 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
8.21 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
8.22 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
8.23 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
8.24 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
8.25 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
8.26 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
8.27 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
8.28 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
8.29 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
9 NGP Nagpur 1412 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min Th Maharashtra
9.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
9.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
9.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
9.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
9.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
9.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
9.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
9.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
9.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
9.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
9.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
9.12 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
9.13 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
9.14 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
9.15 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
9.16 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
9.17 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
9.18 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.19 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
9.20 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
9.21 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
9.22 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
9.23 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
9.24 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
9.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
9.26 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
9.27 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
9.28 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
9.29 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
9.30 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
9.31 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
9.32 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
9.33 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
9.34 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
9.35 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
9.36 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
10 ET Itarsi Junction 1709 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
10.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
10.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
10.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
10.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
10.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
10.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
10.7 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
10.8 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
10.9 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
10.10 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
10.11 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
10.12 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
10.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
10.14 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
10.15 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
10.16 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
10.17 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
10.18 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
10.19 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
10.20 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
10.21 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
10.22 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
10.23 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
10.24 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
10.25 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
11 JBP Jabalpur 1954 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
11.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
11.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
11.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
11.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
11.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
11.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
11.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
11.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
11.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
11.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
11.11 KTE Katni Madhya Pradesh
11.12 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
11.13 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
11.14 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
11.15 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
11.16 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
11.17 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
11.18 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
11.19 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
12 STA Satna 2143 Km 21:50 22:00 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
12.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
12.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
12.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
12.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
12.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
12.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
12.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
12.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
12.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
12.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
13 MKP Manikpur Junction 2220 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
13.1 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
13.2 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
13.3 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
13.4 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
13.5 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
13.6 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
13.7 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
13.8 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
13.9 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
13.10 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
13.11 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
13.12 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
14 ALD Allahabad Junction 2321 Km 02:15 02:40 25 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
14.1 PRG Prayag Uttar Pradesh
14.2 PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.3 SWE Siwaith Uttar Pradesh
14.4 MEM Mau Aimma Uttar Pradesh
14.5 DHRJ Dhirganj Uttar Pradesh
14.6 BTJ Bishnathganj Uttar Pradesh
14.7 VPO Bhupia Mau Uttar Pradesh
15 PBH Partapgarh Junction 2380 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
15.1 CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh
15.2 JGJ Jagesharganj Uttar Pradesh
15.3 ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh
15.4 SHJP Sahajipur Halt Uttar Pradesh
15.5 MFL Misrauli Uttar Pradesh
16 AME Amethi 2415 Km 04:49 04:50 1 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
16.1 TLKH Talakhajuri Uttar Pradesh
16.2 GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh
16.3 BANI Bani Uttar Pradesh
16.4 KCJ Kasimpur Uttar Pradesh
16.5 JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh
16.6 FTG Fursatganj Uttar Pradesh
16.7 RUM Rupamau Uttar Pradesh
17 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 2475 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
17.1 GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh
17.2 HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh
17.3 KVG Kuneanganj Uttar Pradesh
17.4 BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh
17.5 SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh
17.6 NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh
17.7 KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh
17.8 MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh
17.9 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
18 LKO Lucknow 2553 Km 08:50 Destination Fr Uttar Pradesh

Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12539, Yesvantpur Lucknow Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Lucknow Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow is 1596 miles or 2553 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12539, Yesvantpur Lucknow Express YPR to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12539, YESVANTPUR LUCKNOW EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR LUCKNOW EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.