Given below is the details about Train Number 12539, YESVANTPUR LUCKNOW EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Yesvantpur Lucknow Express, Train Number - 12539
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Lucknow (LKO)
Distance 1588 miles / 2540 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s)
ScheduleWednesday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Lucknow Express, Train number 12539. Timing of Yesvantpur Lucknow Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 10:50 -- Tu KA
2 BWT Bangarapet 77 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Tu KA
3 JTJ Jolarpettai 155 Km 13:13 13:15 2 min Tu TN
4 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 238 Km 14:23 14:25 2 min Tu TN
5 RU Renigunta Junction 367 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Tu AP
6 BZA Vijayawada Junction 743 Km 22:55 23:05 10 min Tu AP
7 WL Warangal 947 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min We AP
8 BPQ Balharshah 1189 Km 06:00 06:10 10 min We MH
9 NGP Nagpur 1401 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min We MH
10 ET Itarsi Junction 1698 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min We MP
11 JBP Jabalpur 1943 Km 19:10 19:20 10 min We MP
12 STA Satna 2132 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min We MP
13 MKP Manikpur Junction 2209 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Th UP
14 ALD Allahabad Junction 2308 Km 02:20 02:40 20 min Th UP
15 PBH Partapgarh Junction 2367 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Th UP
16 AME Amethi 2402 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Th UP
17 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 2463 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Th UP
18 LKO Lucknow 2540 Km 08:50 Destination Th UP

Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12539, Yesvantpur Lucknow Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Lucknow Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow is 1588 miles or 2540 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow
Return Trains from Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12539, Yesvantpur Lucknow Express YPR to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12539, YESVANTPUR LUCKNOW EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR LUCKNOW EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.