You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express

Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express, 12630 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12630, YESVANTPUR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express
Number12630
ScheduleWednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1631 miles / 2610 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12630. Timing of Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 08:50 -- We & Fr Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
1.18 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.19 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
1.20 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
1.21 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
1.23 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
1.24 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
1.25 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
1.26 AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
1.27 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
1.28 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
1.29 MIA Mania Rajasthan
1.30 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
1.31 GHER Gher Rajasthan
1.32 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
1.33 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
1.34 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
1.35 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
1.36 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
1.37 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
1.38 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
1.39 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
1.40 GWL Gwalior Madhya Pradesh
1.41 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
1.42 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
1.43 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
1.44 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
1.45 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
1.46 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
1.47 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
1.48 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
1.49 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
1.50 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
2 JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 14:53 15:03 10 min We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
2.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
2.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
2.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
2.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
2.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
2.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
2.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
2.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
2.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
2.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
2.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
2.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
2.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
2.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
2.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
2.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
2.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
2.20 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
2.21 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
2.22 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
2.23 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
2.24 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
2.25 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
2.26 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
2.27 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
2.28 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
2.29 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
2.30 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
2.31 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
2.32 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
2.33 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
2.34 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
2.35 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
2.36 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
2.37 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
2.38 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
2.39 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
2.40 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
3 BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 19:15 19:23 8 min We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
4 PUNE Pune Junction 1612 Km 11:05 11:20 15 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
4.1 GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra
4.2 GIT Ghorpuri Transh Maharashtra
4.3 SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra
4.4 FSG Phursungi Maharashtra
4.5 ALN Alandi Maharashtra
4.6 SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra
4.7 ABLE Ambale Maharashtra
4.8 RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra
4.9 JJR Jejuri Maharashtra
4.10 DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra
4.11 WLH Valha Maharashtra
4.12 NIRA Nira Maharashtra
4.13 LNN Lonand Maharashtra
4.14 SLP Salpa Maharashtra
4.15 AKI Adarki Maharashtra
4.16 WTR Wathar Maharashtra
4.17 PLV Palsi Maharashtra
4.18 JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra
4.19 STR Satara Maharashtra
4.20 KRG Koregaon Maharashtra
4.21 RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra
4.22 TAZ Targaon Maharashtra
4.23 MSR Masur Maharashtra
4.24 SIW Shirravde Maharashtra
4.25 KRD Karad Maharashtra
4.26 SNE Shenoli Maharashtra
4.27 BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra
4.28 TKR Takari Maharashtra
4.29 KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra
4.30 ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra
4.31 BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra
4.32 NDE Nandre Maharashtra
4.33 MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra
4.34 SLI Sangli Maharashtra
4.35 VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra
5 MRJ Miraj Junction 1891 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Th & Sa Maharashtra
5.1 VJR Vijayanagar Maharashtra
5.2 SED Shedbal Karnataka
5.3 UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka
5.4 KUD Kudachi Karnataka
5.5 CNC Chinchli Karnataka
5.6 RBG Raybag Karnataka
5.7 CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka
5.8 BGWD Bagewadi Karnataka
5.9 GPB Ghatprabha Karnataka
5.10 GKK Gokak Road Karnataka
5.11 PRKH Parkanhatti Karnataka
5.12 PCH Pachhapur Karnataka
5.13 SUL Suladhal Karnataka
5.14 SBH Sulebhavi Karnataka
5.15 SXB Sambre Karnataka
6 BGM Belgaum 2028 Km 18:47 18:50 3 min Th & Sa Karnataka
6.1 DUR Desur Karnataka
6.2 IDJ Idalhond Karnataka
6.3 KNP Khanapur Karnataka
6.4 GNJ Gunji Karnataka
6.5 LD Londa Junction Karnataka
6.6 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
6.7 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
6.8 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
6.9 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
6.10 LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka
6.11 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
6.12 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
6.13 MGD Mugad Karnataka
6.14 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
7 DWR Dharwar 2149 Km 21:12 21:14 2 min Th & Sa Karnataka
7.1 NVU Navalur Karnataka
7.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
7.3 UNK Unkal Karnataka
8 UBL Hubli 2169 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Th & Sa Karnataka
8.1 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
8.2 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
8.3 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
8.4 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
8.5 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
8.6 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
8.7 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
8.8 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
8.9 HVR Haveri Karnataka
8.10 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
8.11 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
8.12 RNR Ranibennur Karnataka
8.13 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
8.14 HRR Harihar Karnataka
9 DVG Davangere 2322 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Su & Fr Karnataka
9.1 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
9.2 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
9.3 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
9.4 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
9.5 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
9.6 JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka
9.7 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
9.8 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
9.9 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
9.10 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
9.11 SHV Shivani Karnataka
9.12 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
9.13 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
9.14 RRB Birur Junction Karnataka
9.15 DRU Kadur Karnataka
9.16 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
9.17 VNR Devanur Karnataka
9.18 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
9.19 ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka
9.20 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
9.21 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
9.22 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
9.23 TTR Tiptur Karnataka
9.24 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
9.25 RDI Kardi Karnataka
9.26 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
9.27 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
9.28 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
9.29 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
9.30 NTR Nittur Karnataka
9.31 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
9.32 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
9.33 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
10 TK Tumkur 2578 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Su & Fr Karnataka
10.1 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
10.2 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
10.3 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
10.4 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
10.5 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
10.6 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
10.7 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
10.8 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
10.9 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
10.10 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
11 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 2642 Km 06:20 Destination Su & Fr Karnataka

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12630, Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction is 1631 miles or 2610 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12630, Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express NZM to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12630, YESVANTPUR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.