Given below is details about Train Number 82651, YESVANTPUR - SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SUVIDHA EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.82651, Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
ScheduleSat
TypeSuvidha
Distance2036 miles / 3257 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express, Train number 82651. Timing of Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Karnataka
Origin NA 11:30 NA Sa Sa
Tumkur (TK)
Karnataka
63 Km 12:28 12:30 2min Sa Sa
Arsikere Junction (ASK)
Karnataka
159 Km 13:33 13:35 2min Sa Sa
Chikjajur Junction (JRU)
Karnataka
273 Km 14:57 14:58 1min Sa Sa
Bellary Junction (BAY)
Karnataka
457 Km 18:53 18:55 2min Sa Sa
Guntakal Junction (GTL)
Andhra Pradesh
507 Km 20:05 20:25 20min Sa Sa
Manthralayam Road (MALM)
Andhra Pradesh
600 Km 21:37 21:52 15min Sa Sa
Raichur (RC)
Karnataka
628 Km 22:25 22:26 1min Sa Sa
Yadgir (YG)
Karnataka
697 Km 23:21 23:22 1min Sa Sa
Chitapur (CT)
Karnataka
751 Km 01:05 01:10 5min Su Su
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Telangana
920 Km 04:00 04:10 10min Su Su
Kazipet Junction (KZJ)
Telangana
1060 Km 06:50 06:51 1min Su Su
Balharshah (BPQ)
Maharashtra
1303 Km 10:20 10:30 10min Su Su
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
1515 Km 13:30 13:40 10min Su Su
Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ)
Madhya Pradesh
1897 Km 20:25 20:35 10min Su Su
Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Uttar Pradesh
2193 Km 00:28 00:33 5min Mo Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Delhi
2596 Km 07:06 07:08 2min Mo Mo
New Delhi (NDLS)
Delhi
2603 Km 07:30 07:50 20min Mo Mo
Ambala Cantonment (UMB)
Haryana
2801 Km 10:50 10:55 5min Mo Mo
Ludhiana Junction (LDH)
Punjab
2915 Km 12:30 12:55 25min Mo Mo
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Jammu and Kashmir
3179 Km 17:55 18:05 10min Mo Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Jammu and Kashmir
3257 Km 20:25 Destination Mo Mo

Trace Route - Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express.
Yesvantpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 82651, Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express YPR to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 82651, YESVANTPUR - SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SUVIDHA EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR - SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SUVIDHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

This page shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express, Train number 82651. Timing of Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction