Given below is the details about Train Number 82651, YESVANTPUR - SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SUVIDHA EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express, Train Number - 82651
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Distance 2036 miles / 3257 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops20
TypeSuvidha Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express, Train number 82651. Timing of Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 11:30 -- Sa KA
2 TK Tumkur 63 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Sa KA
3 ASK Arsikere Junction 159 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Sa KA
4 JRU Chikjajur Junction 273 Km 14:57 14:58 1 min Sa KA
5 BAY Bellary Junction 457 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Sa KA
6 GTL Guntakal Junction 507 Km 20:05 20:25 20 min Sa AP
7 MALM Manthralayam Road 600 Km 21:37 21:52 15 min Sa AP
8 RC Raichur 628 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Sa KA
9 YG Yadgir 697 Km 23:21 23:22 1 min Sa KA
10 CT Chitapur 751 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Su KA
11 SC Secunderabad Junction 920 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Su AP
12 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1060 Km 06:50 06:51 1 min Su AP
13 BPQ Balharshah 1303 Km 10:20 10:30 10 min Su MH
14 NGP Nagpur 1515 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Su MH
15 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1897 Km 20:25 20:35 10 min Su MP
16 JHS Jhansi Junction 2193 Km 00:28 00:33 5 min Mo UP
17 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2596 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Mo DL
18 NDLS New Delhi 2603 Km 07:30 07:50 20 min Mo DL
19 UMB Ambala Cantonment 2801 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Mo HR
20 LDH Ludhiana Junction 2915 Km 12:30 12:55 25 min Mo PB
21 JAT Jammu Tawi 3179 Km 17:55 18:05 10 min Mo JK
22 SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 3257 Km 20:25 Destination Mo JK

Yesvantpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 82651, Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 2036 miles or 3257 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 82651, Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express YPR to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 82651, YESVANTPUR - SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SUVIDHA EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR - SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA SUVIDHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.