You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express

Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express, 12890 - Yesvantpur Junction To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12890, YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Number12890
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1188 miles / 1901 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express, Train number 12890. Timing of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 08:30 -- Mo Karnataka
2 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 237 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
3 TPTY Tirupati 342 Km 14:35 14:40 5 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
4 RU Renigunta Junction 352 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
5 GDR Gudur Junction 435 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
6 NLR Nellore 473 Km 17:32 17:33 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
7 OGL Ongole 589 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 728 Km 21:35 21:55 20 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
9 RJY Rajamundry 877 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
10 DVD Duvvada 1060 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
11 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1078 Km 04:10 04:30 20 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
12 VZM Vizianagaram 1139 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
13 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 1218 Km 06:37 06:39 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
14 RGDA Rayagada 1263 Km 07:30 07:40 10 min Tu Orissa
15 KSNG Kesinga 1389 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Tu Orissa
16 TIG Titlagarh 1402 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Tu Orissa
17 BLGR Balangir 1466 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Tu Orissa
18 BRGA Bargarh Road 1542 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Tu Orissa
19 SBP Sambalpur 1584 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Tu Orissa
20 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1633 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Tu Orissa
21 ROU Rourkela 1734 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Tu Orissa
22 CKP Chakradharpur 1838 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Tu Jharkhand
23 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1901 Km 19:00 Destination Tu Jharkhand

Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12890, Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 1188 miles or 1901 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12890, Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express YPR to TATA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12890, YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.