Given below is the details about Train Number 12890, YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express, Train Number - 12890
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Distance 1189 miles / 1902 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express, Train number 12890. Timing of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 08:30 -- Su KA
2 JTJ Jolarpettai 155 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Su TN
3 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 238 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Su TN
4 TPTY Tirupati 343 Km 14:35 14:40 5 min Su AP
5 RU Renigunta Junction 353 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min Su AP
6 GDR Gudur Junction 436 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Su AP
7 NLR Nellore 474 Km 17:32 17:33 1 min Su AP
8 OGL Ongole 590 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Su AP
9 BZA Vijayawada Junction 729 Km 21:35 21:55 20 min Su AP
10 RJY Rajamundry 878 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Mo AP
11 DVD Duvvada 1061 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Mo AP
12 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1079 Km 04:10 04:30 20 min Mo AP
13 VZM Vizianagaram 1140 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Mo AP
14 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 1219 Km 06:35 06:37 2 min Mo AP
15 RGDA Rayagada 1264 Km 07:20 07:35 15 min Mo OR
16 KSNG Kesinga 1390 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Mo OR
17 TIG Titlagarh 1403 Km 09:55 10:05 10 min Mo OR
18 BLGR Balangir 1467 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Mo OR
19 BRGA Bargarh Road 1543 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Mo OR
20 SBP Sambalpur 1585 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Mo OR
21 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1633 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Mo OR
22 ROU Rourkela 1735 Km 16:26 16:31 5 min Mo OR
23 CKP Chakradharpur 1839 Km 17:52 17:54 2 min Mo JH
24 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1902 Km 19:00 Destination Mo JH

Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12890, Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 1189 miles or 1902 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12890, Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express YPR to TATA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12890, YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.