You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
 

Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express, 12890 - Yesvantpur Junction To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12890, YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameYesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Number12890
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1188 miles / 1901 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express, Train number 12890. Timing of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 08:30 -- Mo Karnataka
2 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 241 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Mo Tamil Nadu
2.1 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
2.2 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
2.3 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
2.4 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
2.5 CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh
2.6 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
2.7 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
2.8 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
2.9 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
2.10 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
2.11 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
2.12 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
2.13 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
3 TPTY Tirupati 345 Km 14:35 14:40 5 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
3.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
4 RU Renigunta Junction 355 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
4.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
4.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
4.3 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
4.4 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
4.5 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
4.6 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
4.7 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
4.8 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
4.9 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
4.10 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
5 GDR Gudur Junction 438 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
5.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
5.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
5.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
6 NLR Nellore 477 Km 17:32 17:33 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
6.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
6.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
6.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
6.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
6.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
6.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
6.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
6.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
6.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
6.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
6.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
7 OGL Ongole 593 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
7.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
7.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
7.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
7.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
7.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
7.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
7.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
7.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
7.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
7.10 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
7.11 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
7.12 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
7.13 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
7.14 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
7.15 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
7.16 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.17 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
7.18 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
7.19 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
7.20 VRU Valiveru Andhra Pradesh
7.21 TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh
7.22 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
7.23 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
7.24 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
7.25 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
7.26 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
7.27 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
7.28 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 731 Km 21:35 21:55 20 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
8.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
8.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
8.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
8.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
8.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
8.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
8.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
8.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
8.10 EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh
8.11 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
8.12 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
8.13 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
8.14 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
8.15 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
8.16 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
8.17 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
8.18 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
8.19 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
8.20 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
8.21 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
8.22 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
8.23 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
8.24 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
8.25 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
8.26 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
8.27 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
8.28 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
9 RJY Rajamundry 880 Km 00:11 00:13 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
9.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
9.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
9.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
9.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
9.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
9.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
9.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
9.10 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
9.11 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.12 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
9.13 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
9.14 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
9.15 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.16 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.17 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.18 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
9.19 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
9.20 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
9.21 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
9.22 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
9.23 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.24 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.25 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
9.26 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
9.27 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
10 DVD Duvvada 1064 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
10.1 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
10.2 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
11 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1081 Km 04:10 04:30 20 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
11.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
11.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
11.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
11.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
11.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
11.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
11.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
12 VZM Vizianagaram 1142 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
12.1 GTLM Gotlam Andhra Pradesh
12.2 GRBL Garudubilli Andhra Pradesh
12.3 GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh
12.4 KMX Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
12.5 DNV Donkinavalasa Andhra Pradesh
12.6 VBL Bobbili Andhra Pradesh
12.7 SNM Sitanagaram Andhra Pradesh
12.8 NSX Narsipuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.9 PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh
13 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 1221 Km 06:38 06:39 1 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
13.1 GMDA Gumada Andhra Pradesh
13.2 KNRT Kuneru Andhra Pradesh
13.3 JMPT Jimidipeta Orissa
13.4 LDX Ladda Orissa
14 RGDA Rayagada 1266 Km 07:30 07:40 10 min Tu Orissa
14.1 SPRD Singapuram Road Orissa
14.2 THV Therubali Orissa
14.3 BMCK Bissamcuttack Orissa
14.4 SNRL Sansartali Orissa
14.5 MNGD Muniguda Orissa
14.6 DKLU Doikallu Orissa
14.7 AMB Ambodala Orissa
14.8 LJR Lanjigarh Road Orissa
14.9 NRLR Norla Road Orissa
14.10 RPRD Rupra Road Orissa
14.11 KDLR Kandel Road Orissa
15 KSNG Kesinga 1393 Km 09:41 09:42 1 min Tu Orissa
16 TIG Titlagarh 1406 Km 10:05 10:15 10 min Tu Orissa
16.1 SFK Sikir Orissa
16.2 BUDM Badmal Orissa
16.3 SFC Saintala Orissa
16.4 DFR Deogan Road Orissa
17 BLGR Balangir 1469 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Tu Orissa
17.1 BNRD Balangir Road Orissa
17.2 LSX Loisingha Orissa
17.3 KHPL Khalipali Orissa
17.4 DJX Dungripadi Orissa
17.5 BRPL Barpali Orissa
18 BRGA Bargarh Road 1545 Km 12:23 12:25 2 min Tu Orissa
18.1 ATS Attabira Orissa
18.2 GBQ Godbhaga Orissa
18.3 HKG Hirakud Orissa
19 SBP Sambalpur 1587 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Tu Orissa
19.1 SBPD Sambalpur Road Orissa
19.2 SSN Sason Orissa
19.3 RGL Rengali Orissa
19.4 LPG Lapanga Orissa
19.5 BXQ Brundamal Orissa
20 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1636 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Tu Orissa
20.1 DTV Dhutra Orissa
20.2 PNPL Panpali Orissa
20.3 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
20.4 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
20.5 BMB Bamra Orissa
20.6 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
20.7 GPH Garpos Orissa
20.8 SOGR Sogra Orissa
20.9 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
20.10 GP Raj Gangpur Orissa
20.11 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
20.12 KLG Kalunga Orissa
20.13 PPO Panposh Orissa
21 ROU Rourkela 1737 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Tu Orissa
21.1 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
21.2 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
21.3 BZR Barabazar Orissa
21.4 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
21.5 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
21.6 MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand
21.7 PST Posotia Jharkhand
21.8 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
21.9 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
21.10 GOL Goilkera Jharkhand
21.11 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
21.12 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
21.13 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
22 CKP Chakradharpur 1838 Km 17:51 17:53 2 min Tu Jharkhand
22.1 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
22.2 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand
22.3 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
22.4 SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand
22.5 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
22.6 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
22.7 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
23 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1901 Km 19:00 Destination Tu Jharkhand

Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12890, Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction is 1188 miles or 1901 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12890, Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express YPR to TATA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12890, YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.