Given below is details about Train Number 56503, YESVANTPUR - VIJAYWADA PASSENGER running between Bangalore Cantonment and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56503, Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance466 miles / 746 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops76
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger, Train number 56503. Timing of Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore Cantonment

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bangalore Cantonment (BNC)
Karnataka
Origin NA 07:20 NA Daily
Baiyyappanahali (BYPL)
Karnataka
6 Km 07:27 07:28 1min Daily
Channasandra (CSDR)
Karnataka
9 Km 07:39 07:40 1min Daily
Yelahanka Junction (YNK)
Karnataka
22 Km 08:08 08:10 2min Daily
Rajankunti (RNN)
Karnataka
31 Km 08:24 08:25 1min Daily
Dodballapur (DBU)
Karnataka
43 Km 08:34 08:35 1min Daily
Oddarahalli (ORH)
Karnataka
50 Km 08:44 08:45 1min Daily
Makalidurga (MKL)
Karnataka
60 Km 08:54 08:55 1min Daily
Thondebhavi (TDV)
Karnataka
69 Km 09:04 09:05 1min Daily
Someshwara (SMWA)
Karnataka
76 Km 09:14 09:15 1min Daily
Gauribidanur (GBD)
Karnataka
82 Km 09:28 09:30 2min Daily
Viduraswattha (VWA)
Karnataka
88 Km 09:38 09:40 2min Daily
Devarapalli (DPE)
Andhra Pradesh
95 Km 09:48 09:50 2min Daily
Hindupur (HUP)
Andhra Pradesh
105 Km 10:28 10:30 2min Daily
Malugur (MLU)
Andhra Pradesh
116 Km 10:38 10:40 2min Daily
Chakarlapalli (CPL)
Andhra Pradesh
128 Km 10:51 10:52 1min Daily
Penukonda (PKD)
Andhra Pradesh
143 Km 11:08 11:10 2min Daily
Narayanapuram (NRYP)
Andhra Pradesh
155 Km 11:19 11:20 1min Daily
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN)
Andhra Pradesh
163 Km 11:44 11:45 1min Daily
Kotha Cheruvu (KTCR)
Andhra Pradesh
166 Km 11:54 11:55 1min Daily
Basampalle (BSPL)
Andhra Pradesh
181 Km 12:09 12:10 1min Daily
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)
Andhra Pradesh
196 Km 13:20 13:25 5min Daily
Chigicherla (CCA)
Andhra Pradesh
207 Km 13:39 13:40 1min Daily
Zangalapalle (ZPL)
Andhra Pradesh
216 Km 13:51 13:52 1min Daily
Prasannaya Palli (PSPY)
Andhra Pradesh
225 Km 13:59 14:00 1min Daily
Anantapur (ATP)
Andhra Pradesh
229 Km 14:19 14:20 1min Daily
Taticherla (TAC)
Andhra Pradesh
237 Km 14:29 14:30 1min Daily
Garladinne (GDE)
Andhra Pradesh
246 Km 14:39 14:40 1min Daily
Kalluru (KLU)
Andhra Pradesh
257 Km 14:54 14:55 1min Daily
Pamidi (PMD)
Andhra Pradesh
264 Km 15:09 15:10 1min Daily
Ramarajupalli (RRJ)
Andhra Pradesh
272 Km 15:19 15:20 1min Daily
Turkapalli (TKPY)
Andhra Pradesh
277 Km 15:29 15:30 1min Daily
Gooty (GY)
Andhra Pradesh
286 Km 15:58 16:00 2min Daily
Patakottacheruvu (PLU)
Andhra Pradesh
297 Km 16:09 16:10 1min Daily
Nakkanadoddi (NKDO)
Andhra Pradesh
302 Km 16:14 16:15 1min Daily
Timmanacherla (TIM)
Andhra Pradesh
311 Km 16:24 16:25 1min Daily
Guntakal Junction (GTL)
Andhra Pradesh
314 Km 16:40 17:00 20min Daily
Mallappagate (MLGT)
Andhra Pradesh
322 Km 17:09 17:10 1min Daily
Maddikera (MKR)
Andhra Pradesh
326 Km 17:18 17:20 2min Daily
Tuggali (TGL)
Andhra Pradesh
341 Km 17:31 17:32 1min Daily
Edduladoddi (EDD)
Andhra Pradesh
349 Km 17:39 17:40 1min Daily
Pendekallu (PDL)
Andhra Pradesh
357 Km 17:49 17:50 1min Daily
Linganenidoddi (LMD)
Andhra Pradesh
364 Km 17:59 18:00 1min Daily
Malliyala (MYL)
Andhra Pradesh
372 Km 18:14 18:15 1min Daily
Dhone Junction (DHNE)
Andhra Pradesh
383 Km 19:00 19:05 5min Daily
Malkapuram (MLK)
Andhra Pradesh
396 Km 19:18 19:19 1min Daily
Rangapuram (RGM)
Andhra Pradesh
408 Km 19:29 19:30 1min Daily
Betamcherla (BMH)
Andhra Pradesh
419 Km 19:38 19:40 2min Daily
B Cement Nagar (BEY)
Andhra Pradesh
426 Km 19:49 19:50 1min Daily
Krishnamakona (KEF)
Andhra Pradesh
434 Km 20:04 20:05 1min Daily
Panyam (PNM)
Andhra Pradesh
444 Km 20:18 20:20 2min Daily
Nandyal (NDL)
Andhra Pradesh
459 Km 21:05 21:10 5min Daily
Gazulapalli (GZL)
Andhra Pradesh
473 Km 21:28 21:29 1min Daily
Chalama (CMZ)
Andhra Pradesh
484 Km 21:41 21:42 1min Daily
Diguvametta (DMT)
Andhra Pradesh
501 Km 22:24 22:25 1min Daily
Kistamsettipali (KSTE)
Andhra Pradesh
507 Km 22:32 22:33 1min Daily
Giddalur (GID)
Andhra Pradesh
512 Km 22:43 22:45 2min Daily
Gudimetta (GMA)
Andhra Pradesh
520 Km 22:54 22:55 1min Daily
Somidevipalle (SDV)
Andhra Pradesh
525 Km 23:03 23:04 1min Daily
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram (JBK)
Andhra Pradesh
536 Km 23:21 23:22 1min Daily
Cumbum (CBM)
Andhra Pradesh
543 Km 23:33 23:34 1min Daily
Tarlupadu (TLU)
Andhra Pradesh
557 Km 23:54 23:55 1min Daily
Markapur Road (MRK)
Andhra Pradesh
569 Km 00:09 00:10 1min Daily
Gajjelakonda (GJJ)
Andhra Pradesh
583 Km 00:27 00:28 1min Daily
Donakonda (DKD)
Andhra Pradesh
593 Km 00:46 00:48 2min Daily
Kurichedu (KCD)
Andhra Pradesh
606 Km 01:29 01:30 1min Daily
Vinukonda (VKN)
Andhra Pradesh
631 Km 01:59 02:00 1min Daily
Narasaraopet (NRT)
Andhra Pradesh
668 Km 02:40 02:42 2min Daily
Satulur (STUR)
Andhra Pradesh
679 Km 02:59 03:00 1min Daily
Phirangipuram (PPM)
Andhra Pradesh
692 Km 03:24 03:25 1min Daily
Perecherla (PRCA)
Andhra Pradesh
702 Km 03:34 03:35 1min Daily
Nallapadu (NLPD)
Andhra Pradesh
708 Km 03:44 03:45 1min Daily
Guntur Junction (GNT)
Andhra Pradesh
713 Km 04:15 04:25 10min Daily
Pedakakani Halt (PDKN)
Andhra Pradesh
720 Km 04:32 04:33 1min Daily
Namburu (NBR)
Andhra Pradesh
723 Km 04:38 04:39 1min Daily
Mangalagiri (MAG)
Andhra Pradesh
734 Km 04:59 05:00 1min Daily
Krishna Canal (KCC)
Andhra Pradesh
741 Km 05:14 05:15 1min Daily
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
746 Km 05:55 Destination Daily

Bangalore Cantonment to Vijayawada Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56503, Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger. This train operates between Bangalore Cantonment and Vijayawada Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore Cantonment and Vijayawada Junction is 466 miles or 746 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore Cantonment to Vijayawada Junction
Return Trains from Vijayawada Junction to Bangalore Cantonment

Train No. 56503, Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger BNC to BZA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56503, YESVANTPUR - VIJAYWADA PASSENGER. Details about the YESVANTPUR - VIJAYWADA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.