New Delhi: Delhi Cabinet Minister Gopal Rai addresses a press conference at AAP headquarters in New Delhi on June 10, 2019. . Image Source: IANS News

New Delhi, Jan 14 : Delhi's ruling Aam Aadmi Party on Tuesday released the list of all candidates for the February 8 elections for the 70-member Assembly. Here are the names:

  1. Narela - Sharad Chauhan
  2. Burari - Sanjeev Jha
  3. Timarpur - Dilip Pandey
  4. Adarsh Nagar - Pawan Sharma
  5. Badli - Ajesh Yadav
  6. Rithala - Mahinder Goyal
  7. Bawana - Jai Bhagwan Upkar
  8. Mundka - Dharampal Lakra
  9. Kirari - Rituraj Jha
  10. Sultan Pur Majra - Mukesh Kumar Ahlawat
  11. Nangloi Jat - Raghuvinder Shokeen
  12. Mangol Puri - Rakhi Bidlan
  13. Rohini - Rajesh Nama Bansiwala
  14. Shalimar Bagh - Bandana Kumari
  15. Shakur Basti - Satyendra Jain
  16. Tri Nagar - Jitender Tomar
  17. Wazirpur - Rajesh Gupta
  18. Model Town - Akhilesh Pati Tripathi
  19. Sadar Bazar - Som Dutt
  20. Chandni Chowk - Prahlad Singh Sawhney
  21. Matia Mahal - Shoaib Iqbal
  22. Ballimaran - Imran Hussain
  23. Karol Bagh - Vishesh Ravi
  24. Patel Nagar - Raaj Kumar Anand
  25. Moti Nagar - Shiv Charan Goel
  26. Madipur - Girish Soni
  27. Rajouri Garden - Dhanwati Chandela
  28. Hari Nagar - Rajkumari Dhillon
  29. Tilak Nagar - Jarnail Singh
  30. Janakpur - Rajesh Rishi
  31. Vikaspuri - Mahinder Yadav
  32. Uttam Nagar - Naresh Balyan
  33. Dwarka - Vinay Kumar Mishra
  34. Matiala - Gulab Singh Yadav
  35. Najafgarh - Kailash Gahlot
  36. Bijwasan - B.S. Joon
  37. Palam - Bhavna Gaur
  38. Delhi Cantonment - Virender Singh Kadian
  39. Rajinder Nagar - Raghav Chadha
  40. New Delhi - Arvind Kejriwal
  41. Jangpura - Praveen Kumar
  42. Kasturba Nagar - Madan Lal
  43. Malviya Nagar - Somnath Bharti
  44. RK Puram - Parmila Tokas
  45. Mehrauli - Naresh Yadav
  46. Chhatarpur - Kartar Singh Tanwar
  47. Deoli - Prakash Jarwal
  48. Ambedkar Nagar - Ajay Dutt
  49. Sangam Nagar - Dinesh Mohaniya
  50. Greater Kailash - Saurabh Bharadwaj
  51. Kalkaji - Atishi
  52. Tugalakabad - Sahi Ram Pehelwan
  53. Badarpur - Ram Singh Netaji
  54. Okhla - Amanatullah Khan
  55. Trilokpuri - Rohit Kumar Mehraulia
  56. Kondli - Kuldeep Kumar (Monu)
  57. Patparganj - Manish Sisodia
  58. Laxmi Nagar - Nitin Tyagi
  59. Vishwas Nagar - Deepak Singla
  60. Krishna Nagar - S.K. Bagga
  61. Gandhi Nagar - Naveen Choudhary (Deepu)
  62. Shahdara - Ram Niwas Goyal
  63. Seemapuri - Rajendra Pal Gautam
  64. Rohtas Nagar - Sarita Singh
  65. Seelampur - Abdul Rehman
  66. Ghonda - S.D. Sharma
  67. Babarpur - Gopal Rai
  68. Gokalpur - Ch. Surendra Kumar
  69. Mustafabad - Haji Yunus
  70. Karawal Nagar - Durgesh Pathak
Add your comments
Loading...

There are no comments. Be the first to add a comment.

You May Like

Entertainment News

Latest News