Given below is details about Train Number 17409, ADILABAD HAZUR SAHIB NANDED EXPRESS running between Adilabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17409, Adilabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance122 miles / 195 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Adilabad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Adilabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Express, Train number 17409. Timing of Adilabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adilabad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADB Adilabad Telangana Starts 08:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 08:34 08:35 1min 45 Km Daily
3. BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug Maharashtra 08:44 08:45 1min 60 Km Daily
4. SHSK Saharsrakund Maharashtra 09:19 09:20 1min 90 Km Daily
5. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 09:34 09:35 1min 105 Km Daily
6. HDGR Hadgaon Road Maharashtra 09:49 09:50 1min 127 Km Daily
7. BOKR Bhokar Maharashtra 10:19 10:20 1min 149 Km Daily
8. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 11:03 11:05 2min 172 Km Daily
9. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 12:00 Ends 195 Km Daily

Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17409, Adilabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Express. This train operates between Adilabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Adilabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Adilabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 122 miles or 195 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Adilabad

Train No. 17409, Adilabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Express ADB to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17409, ADILABAD HAZUR SAHIB NANDED EXPRESS. Details about the ADILABAD HAZUR SAHIB NANDED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.