Given below is details about Train Number 57552, ADILABAD PURNA PASSENGER running between Adilabad and Purna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.57552, Adilabad Purna Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance141 miles / 225 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Adilabad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Adilabad Purna Passenger, Train number 57552. Timing of Adilabad Purna Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adilabad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADB Adilabad Telangana Starts 15:15 NA Origin Daily
2. UMM Umram Telangana 15:27 15:28 1min 11 Km Daily
3. TLMG Talmadugu Telangana 15:33 15:34 1min 16 Km Daily
4. KSAE Kosai Maharashtra 15:42 15:43 1min 23 Km Daily
5. ABX Ambari Maharashtra 15:52 15:53 1min 37 Km Daily
6. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 16:07 16:08 1min 45 Km Daily
7. MDPJ Madanapur Halt Telangana 16:14 16:15 1min 51 Km Daily
8. BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug Maharashtra 16:26 16:27 1min 60 Km Daily
9. DHNR Dhanora Deccan Maharashtra 16:40 16:41 1min 74 Km Daily
10. MHMB Mahimba Maharashtra 16:50 16:51 1min 82 Km Daily
11. SHSK Saharsrakund Maharashtra 16:59 17:00 1min 90 Km Daily
12. JXN Jirona Maharashtra 17:07 17:08 1min 96 Km Daily
13. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 17:17 17:18 1min 105 Km Daily
14. KDBR Khadki Bazar Maharashtra 17:24 17:25 1min 110 Km Daily
15. JLG Jalgaon Deccan Maharashtra 17:32 17:33 1min 118 Km Daily
16. PRWA Parwakhurd Maharashtra 17:39 17:40 1min 121 Km Daily
17. HDGR Hadgaon Road Maharashtra 17:49 17:50 1min 127 Km Daily
18. DVN Devthana Maharashtra 17:59 18:00 1min 134 Km Daily
19. TBU Tharban Maharashtra 18:04 18:05 1min 141 Km Daily
20. BOKR Bhokar Maharashtra 18:14 18:15 1min 149 Km Daily
21. BMBE Bimbari Maharashtra 18:24 18:25 1min 156 Km Daily
22. JMBL Jambhali Maharashtra 18:34 18:35 1min 163 Km Daily
23. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 18:43 18:45 2min 172 Km Daily
24. MGC Mugat Maharashtra 18:54 18:55 1min 182 Km Daily
25. PARD Pathrad Maharashtra 18:59 19:00 1min 185 Km Daily
26. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 19:28 19:30 2min 195 Km Daily
27. WNG Wanegaon Halt Maharashtra 19:35 19:36 1min 201 Km Daily
28. LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra 19:49 19:50 1min 206 Km Daily
29. CRU Chudawa Maharashtra 20:09 20:10 1min 215 Km Daily
30. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 20:45 Ends 225 Km Daily

Adilabad to Purna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 57552, Adilabad Purna Passenger. This train operates between Adilabad and Purna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Adilabad Purna Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Adilabad and Purna Junction is 141 miles or 225 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Adilabad to Purna Junction
Return Trains from Purna Junction to Adilabad

Train No. 57552, Adilabad Purna Passenger ADB to PAU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 57552, ADILABAD PURNA PASSENGER. Details about the ADILABAD PURNA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.