Given below is details about Train Number 68071, ADRA KHANUDIH MEMU running between Adra Junction and Khanudih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68071, Adra Khanudih MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance44 miles / 70 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed26 kmph

Departure Days From Adra Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Adra Khanudih MEMU, Train number 68071. Timing of Adra Khanudih MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal Starts 07:15 NA Origin Daily
2. SNKR Sanka West Bengal 07:25 07:26 1min 7 Km Daily
3. RUI Rukni West Bengal 07:33 07:34 1min 15 Km Daily
4. SNTD Santaldih West Bengal 07:41 07:42 1min 23 Km Daily
5. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand 07:53 07:55 2min 30 Km Daily
6. SDMD Sudamdih West Bengal 08:02 08:03 1min 32 Km Daily
7. BCB Bhowra BH Jharkhand 08:26 08:27 1min 35 Km Daily
8. JBO Jamadoba Halt Jharkhand 08:33 08:34 1min 39 Km Daily
9. VAA Bhaga Jharkhand 08:40 08:42 2min 41 Km Daily
10. KRKN Karkend West Bengal 08:51 08:52 1min 47 Km Daily
11. LYD Layabad Jharkhand 08:56 08:57 1min 49 Km Daily
12. TSAH Tata Sijua Halt Jharkhand 09:02 09:03 1min 51 Km Daily
13. MLQ Malkera Jharkhand 09:14 09:15 1min 55 Km Daily
14. MHQ Mahuda Junction Jharkhand 09:33 09:35 2min 61 Km Daily
15. KHRI Kharkhari Jharkhand 09:39 09:40 1min 66 Km Daily
16. KNF Khanudih Jharkhand 09:55 Ends 70 Km Daily

Adra Junction to Khanudih - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68071, Adra Khanudih MEMU. This train operates between Adra Junction and Khanudih. Map also shows all the stations where Adra Khanudih MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Adra Junction and Khanudih is 44 miles or 70 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Adra Junction to Khanudih
Return Trains from Khanudih to Adra Junction

Train No. 68071, Adra Khanudih MEMU ADRA to KNF

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68071, ADRA KHANUDIH MEMU. Details about the ADRA KHANUDIH MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.