Given below is details about Train Number 68090, ADRA MIDNAPORE MEMU running between Adra Junction and Midnapore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68090, Adra Midnapore MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance98 miles / 156 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Adra Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Adra Midnapore MEMU, Train number 68090. Timing of Adra Midnapore MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal Starts 08:20 NA Origin Daily
2. MYX Metyal Sahar West Bengal 08:28 08:29 1min 8 Km Daily
3. IBL Indrabil West Bengal 08:34 08:35 1min 14 Km Daily
4. SRJM Sirjam West Bengal 08:41 08:42 1min 21 Km Daily
5. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 08:51 08:52 1min 30 Km Daily
6. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 08:59 09:00 1min 39 Km Daily
7. ANCR Anchuri West Bengal 09:04 09:05 1min 43 Km Daily
8. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 09:18 09:20 2min 53 Km Daily
9. BXL Bheduasol West Bengal 09:27 09:28 1min 60 Km Daily
10. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 09:37 09:38 1min 70 Km Daily
11. RSG Ramsagar West Bengal 09:44 09:45 1min 78 Km Daily
12. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 09:53 09:54 1min 84 Km Daily
13. PBA Piardoba West Bengal 10:03 10:04 1min 96 Km Daily
14. BGO Bogri Road West Bengal 10:12 10:13 1min 104 Km Daily
15. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 10:19 10:20 1min 109 Km Daily
16. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 10:29 10:30 1min 121 Km Daily
17. SLB Salboni West Bengal 10:37 10:38 1min 132 Km Daily
18. GSL Godapiasal West Bengal 10:49 10:50 1min 144 Km Daily
19. BUTA Jangalmahal Bhadutala West Bengal 10:57 10:58 1min 149 Km Daily
20. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 11:20 Ends 156 Km Daily

Adra Junction to Midnapore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68090, Adra Midnapore MEMU. This train operates between Adra Junction and Midnapore. Map also shows all the stations where Adra Midnapore MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Adra Junction and Midnapore is 98 miles or 156 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Adra Junction to Midnapore
Return Trains from Midnapore to Adra Junction

Train No. 68090, Adra Midnapore MEMU ADRA to MDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68090, ADRA MIDNAPORE MEMU. Details about the ADRA MIDNAPORE MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of 3 hrs 55 minutes (from 11:00 hrs to 14:55 hrs) Traffic-cum-Power block o­n 11.04.2021 (Sunday) the train 68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur-Adra MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled [1]
  • Considering the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway will run Train No: 68089 Midnapur-Adra MEMU Passenger will leave Midnapur daily w.e.f. 14/12/2020 at 11:45 hrs and will reach Adra at 14:25 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 68090 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger will leave Adra daily at 08:20 hrs w.e.f. 15/12/2020 and will reach Midnapur at 11:20 hrs, the same day. [2]

References

  • Regulation of Trains