Given below is details about Train Number 22862, ADRA SHALIMAR RAJYA RANI EXPRESS running between Adra Junction and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22862, Adra Shalimar Rajya Rani Express
ScheduleMon, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance181 miles / 289 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Adra Junction Railway Station - Monday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Adra Shalimar Rajya Rani Express, Train number 22862. Timing of Adra Shalimar Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal Starts 12:00 NA Origin Mo, Fr & Sa
2. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 12:40 12:42 2min 53 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
3. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 13:02 13:04 2min 84 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
4. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 13:23 13:24 1min 109 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
5. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 13:32 13:34 2min 121 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
6. SLB Salboni West Bengal 13:44 13:45 1min 132 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
7. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 14:05 14:07 2min 156 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
8. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 14:42 14:52 10min 175 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
9. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 16:30 16:32 2min 284 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
10. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal 17:05 Ends 289 Km Mo, Fr & Sa

Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22862, Adra Shalimar Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Adra Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Adra Shalimar Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Adra Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 181 miles or 289 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction

Train No. 22862, Adra Shalimar Rajya Rani Express ADRA to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22862, ADRA SHALIMAR RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the ADRA SHALIMAR RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.