Given below is details about Train Number 20501, AGARTALA ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20501, Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express
ScheduleMon
TypeRajdhani
Distance1513 miles / 2421 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Agartala Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express, Train number 20501. Timing of Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agartala

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AGTL Agartala Tripura Starts 18:30 NA Origin Mo
2. ABSA Ambasa Tripura 19:40 19:42 2min 67 Km Mo
3. DMR Dharmanagar Tripura 21:05 21:07 2min 140 Km Mo
4. NKMG New Karimganj Junction Assam 22:28 22:30 2min 205 Km Mo
5. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 23:10 23:35 25min 222 Km Mo
6. NHLG New Haflong Assam 01:28 01:30 2min 293 Km Tu
7. HJI Hojai Assam 04:28 04:30 2min 427 Km Tu
8. GHY Guwahati Assam 07:08 07:23 15min 563 Km Tu
9. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 07:40 07:42 2min 570 Km Tu
10. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 08:20 08:22 2min 611 Km Tu
11. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 09:16 09:18 2min 675 Km Tu
12. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 13:40 13:50 10min 974 Km Tu
13. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 17:05 17:30 25min 1157 Km Tu
14. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 20:00 20:10 10min 1336 Km Tu
15. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 22:50 23:00 10min 1445 Km Tu
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:20 02:30 10min 1648 Km We
17. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 06:25 06:30 5min 1996 Km We
18. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 11:20 Ends 2421 Km We

Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20501, Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminus is 1513 miles or 2421 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala

Train No. 20501, Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express AGTL to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20501, AGARTALA ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the AGARTALA ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.