Given below is details about Train Number 12504, AGARTALA BENGALURU CANTT HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Agartala and Bengaluru Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12504, Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2234 miles / 3574 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Agartala Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express, Train number 12504. Timing of Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agartala

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AGTL Agartala Tripura Starts 05:15 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. ABSA Ambasa Tripura 06:15 06:17 2min 67 Km Tu & Sa
3. DMR Dharmanagar Tripura 07:45 07:47 2min 140 Km Tu & Sa
4. NKMG New Karimganj Junction Assam 09:20 09:22 2min 205 Km Tu & Sa
5. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 09:55 10:20 25min 226 Km Tu & Sa
6. NHLG New Haflong Assam 12:10 12:15 5min 297 Km Tu & Sa
7. GHY Guwahati Assam 19:20 19:35 15min 567 Km Tu & Sa
8. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 19:50 20:10 20min 573 Km Tu & Sa
9. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 23:02 23:04 2min 749 Km Tu & Sa
10. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 02:35 02:45 10min 1003 Km Su & We
11. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 03:50 03:52 2min 1090 Km Su & We
12. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 06:50 07:00 10min 1236 Km Su & We
13. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 08:57 08:59 2min 1357 Km Su & We
14. DKAE Dankuni Junction West Bengal 11:51 11:53 2min 1549 Km Su & We
15. ADL Andul West Bengal 12:48 12:50 2min 1566 Km Su & We
16. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 14:25 14:35 10min 1670 Km Su & We
17. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 17:30 17:32 2min 1852 Km Su & We
18. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 18:56 18:58 2min 1968 Km Su & We
19. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 19:37 19:42 5min 1995 Km Su & We
20. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 20:07 20:22 15min 2014 Km Su & We
21. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 22:04 22:06 2min 2161 Km Su & We
22. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 23:12 23:14 2min 2235 Km Su & We
23. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 00:07 00:09 2min 2308 Km Mo & Th
24. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:05 01:07 2min 2377 Km Mo & Th
25. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:12 02:32 20min 2438 Km Mo & Th
26. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 03:05 03:07 2min 2455 Km Mo & Th
27. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:25 07:40 15min 2788 Km Mo & Th
28. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 15:02 15:12 10min 3218 Km Mo & Th
29. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 16:57 17:02 5min 3348 Km Mo & Th
30. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 20:17 20:19 2min 3557 Km Mo & Th
31. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 22:30 Ends 3574 Km Mo & Th

Agartala to Bengaluru Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12504, Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express. This train operates between Agartala and Bengaluru Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Agartala and Bengaluru Cantonment is 2234 miles or 3574 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bengaluru Cantonment to Agartala

Train No. 12504, Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express AGTL to BNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12504, AGARTALA BENGALURU CANTT HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the AGARTALA BENGALURU CANTT HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 12504 / 12503 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Express will be augmented permanently with 01 AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 17.03.2020 from Agartala and from 20.03.2020 from Bengaluru Cantonment. [1]

References

  • Permanent augmentation of coaches