Given below is details about Train Number 05626, AGARTALA DEOGHAR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Agartala and Deoghar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05626, Agartala Deoghar Covid 19 Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance926 miles / 1482 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Agartala Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Agartala Deoghar Covid 19 Special, Train number 05626. Timing of Agartala Deoghar Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agartala

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AGTL Agartala Tripura Starts 19:00 NA Origin Sa
2. TLMR Teliamura Tripura 19:31 19:33 2min 38 Km Sa
3. ABSA Ambasa Tripura 20:01 20:03 2min 67 Km Sa
4. DMR Dharmanagar Tripura 21:20 21:25 5min 140 Km Sa
5. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 23:20 23:30 10min 226 Km Sa
6. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 04:05 04:30 25min 395 Km Su
7. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 06:04 06:06 2min 485 Km Su
8. GHY Guwahati Assam 08:25 08:40 15min 576 Km Su
9. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 08:55 08:57 2min 583 Km Su
10. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 10:13 10:18 5min 624 Km Su
11. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 13:00 13:05 5min 733 Km Su
12. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 14:42 14:47 5min 861 Km Su
13. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 17:30 17:40 10min 987 Km Su
14. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 21:25 21:40 15min 1173 Km Su
15. NNA Naugachia Bihar 22:28 22:30 2min 1230 Km Su
16. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 23:36 23:38 2min 1296 Km Su
17. MGR Monghyr Bihar 01:20 01:25 5min 1315 Km Mo
18. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 02:35 02:45 10min 1375 Km Mo
19. BAKA Banka Junction Bihar 04:15 04:17 2min 1427 Km Mo
20. DGHR Deoghar 07:00 Ends 1482 Km Mo

Agartala to Deoghar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05626, Agartala Deoghar Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Agartala and Deoghar. Map also shows all the stations where Agartala Deoghar Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Agartala and Deoghar is 926 miles or 1482 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Agartala to Deoghar
Return Trains from Deoghar to Agartala

Train No. 05626, Agartala Deoghar Covid 19 Special AGTL to DGHR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05626, AGARTALA DEOGHAR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the AGARTALA DEOGHAR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No:05626 Agartala-Deoghar special with effect from 10.07.2021 on every Saturday [1]

References

  • Revise the timings of Trains