Given below is details about Train Number 15626, AGARTALA DEOGHAR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Agartala and Deoghar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15626, Agartala Deoghar Weekly Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance926 miles / 1482 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Agartala Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Agartala Deoghar Weekly Express, Train number 15626. Timing of Agartala Deoghar Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agartala

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AGTL Agartala Tripura Starts 22:25 NA Origin Sa
2. TLMR Teliamura Tripura 22:56 22:58 2min 38 Km Sa
3. ABSA Ambasa Tripura 23:36 23:38 2min 67 Km Sa
4. DMR Dharmanagar Tripura 01:00 01:05 5min 140 Km Su
5. NKMG New Karimganj Junction Assam 02:50 02:55 5min 205 Km Su
6. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 03:30 03:40 10min 226 Km Su
7. NHLG New Haflong Assam 05:50 05:55 5min 297 Km Su
8. MBG Maibang Assam 07:10 07:12 2min 331 Km Su
9. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 10:10 10:35 25min 395 Km Su
10. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 11:52 11:54 2min 485 Km Su
11. GHY Guwahati Assam 14:45 15:00 15min 576 Km Su
12. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 15:15 15:17 2min 583 Km Su
13. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 16:00 16:05 5min 624 Km Su
14. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 18:55 19:00 5min 733 Km Su
15. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 21:15 21:20 5min 861 Km Su
16. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 23:40 23:50 10min 987 Km Su
17. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 03:30 03:45 15min 1173 Km Mo
18. NNA Naugachia Bihar 04:32 04:34 2min 1230 Km Mo
19. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 05:33 05:35 2min 1296 Km Mo
20. MGR Monghyr Bihar 06:25 06:30 5min 1315 Km Mo
21. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 08:00 08:10 10min 1375 Km Mo
22. BAKA Banka Junction Bihar 10:38 10:40 2min 1427 Km Mo
23. DGHR Deoghar 13:00 Ends 1482 Km Mo

Agartala to Deoghar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15626, Agartala Deoghar Weekly Express. This train operates between Agartala and Deoghar. Map also shows all the stations where Agartala Deoghar Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Agartala and Deoghar is 926 miles or 1482 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Agartala to Deoghar
Return Trains from Deoghar to Agartala

Train No. 15626, Agartala Deoghar Weekly Express AGTL to DGHR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15626, AGARTALA DEOGHAR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the AGARTALA DEOGHAR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.