Given below is details about Train Number 01666, AGARTALA HABIBGANJ SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Agartala and Habibganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01666, Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1554 miles / 2487 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Agartala Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special, Train number 01666. Timing of Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agartala

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AGTL Agartala Tripura Starts 15:00 NA Origin Su
2. TLMR Teliamura Tripura 15:30 15:32 2min 38 Km Su
3. ABSA Ambasa Tripura 16:00 16:02 2min 67 Km Su
4. KUGT Kumarghat Tripura 16:40 16:42 2min 108 Km Su
5. DMR Dharmanagar Tripura 17:10 17:15 5min 140 Km Su
6. NKMG New Karimganj Junction Assam 18:24 18:26 2min 205 Km Su
7. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 19:30 19:40 10min 226 Km Su
8. NHLG New Haflong Assam 21:30 21:40 10min 297 Km Su
9. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 01:43 01:45 2min 475 Km Mo
10. GHY Guwahati Assam 04:10 04:25 15min 567 Km Mo
11. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 05:25 05:27 2min 614 Km Mo
12. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 07:43 07:45 2min 723 Km Mo
13. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 09:30 09:35 5min 851 Km Mo
14. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 12:40 12:50 10min 978 Km Mo
15. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 13:55 13:57 2min 1065 Km Mo
16. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 17:05 17:30 25min 1163 Km Mo
17. NNA Naugachia Bihar 18:15 18:17 2min 1220 Km Mo
18. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 19:12 19:14 2min 1287 Km Mo
19. BGS Begusarai Bihar 19:40 19:42 2min 1327 Km Mo
20. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 20:05 20:15 10min 1342 Km Mo
21. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 21:40 21:45 5min 1430 Km Mo
22. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 22:35 22:45 10min 1451 Km Mo
23. DNR Danapur Bihar 22:58 23:00 2min 1457 Km Mo
24. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 23:28 23:30 2min 1496 Km Mo
25. BXR Buxar Bihar 00:10 00:12 2min 1565 Km Tu
26. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:00 02:10 10min 1654 Km Tu
27. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 03:20 03:22 2min 1718 Km Tu
28. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:40 04:45 5min 1798 Km Tu
29. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:03 07:05 2min 1889 Km Tu
30. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:05 08:10 5min 1967 Km Tu
31. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 08:35 08:37 2min 2002 Km Tu
32. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:25 5min 2065 Km Tu
33. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 2156 Km Tu
34. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 11:58 12:00 2min 2240 Km Tu
35. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 12:30 12:32 2min 2284 Km Tu
36. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 13:05 13:07 2min 2334 Km Tu
37. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:40 14:50 10min 2401 Km Tu
38. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 15:08 15:10 2min 2419 Km Tu
39. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 16:35 Ends 2487 Km Tu

Agartala to Habibganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01666, Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special. This train operates between Agartala and Habibganj. Map also shows all the stations where Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Agartala and Habibganj is 1554 miles or 2487 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Habibganj to Agartala

Train No. 01666, Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special AGTL to HBJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01666, AGARTALA HABIBGANJ SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the AGARTALA HABIBGANJ SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.