Given below is details about Train Number 55663, AGARTALA SILCHAR PASSENGER running between Agartala and Silchar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55663, Agartala Silchar Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance161 miles / 257 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Agartala Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Agartala Silchar Passenger, Train number 55663. Timing of Agartala Silchar Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agartala

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AGTL Agartala Tripura Starts 11:00 NA Origin Daily
2. JGNR Jogendranagar Tripura 11:08 11:09 1min 4 Km Daily
3. JRNA Jirania Tripura 11:23 11:25 2min 17 Km Daily
4. TLMR Teliamura Tripura 11:42 11:43 1min 38 Km Daily
5. MGKM Mungiakami Tripura 11:58 11:59 1min 49 Km Daily
6. ABSA Ambasa Tripura 12:40 12:42 2min 67 Km Daily
7. JWNR Jawaharnagar Tripura 12:50 12:51 1min 72 Km Daily
8. SKAP Sk Para Tripura 13:06 13:07 1min 84 Km Daily
9. MANU Manu Tripura 13:14 13:16 2min 87 Km Daily
10. NLKT Nalkata Tripura 13:27 13:28 1min 96 Km Daily
11. KUGT Kumarghat Tripura 13:40 13:42 2min 108 Km Daily
12. PEC Pencharthal Tripura 13:58 13:59 1min 118 Km Daily
13. PASG Panisagar Tripura 14:15 14:16 1min 129 Km Daily
14. DMR Dharmanagar Tripura 14:40 14:45 5min 140 Km Daily
15. NPU Nadiapur Tripura 14:54 14:55 1min 146 Km Daily
16. CBZ Churaibari Tripura 15:04 15:06 2min 152 Km Daily
17. TBX Tilbhum Tripura 15:18 15:19 1min 157 Km Daily
18. CHBN Chandkhira Bagn Assam 15:31 15:32 1min 166 Km Daily
19. KKGT Kalkalighat Assam 15:40 15:42 2min 171 Km Daily
20. PTKD Patharkandi Assam 15:56 15:57 1min 176 Km Daily
21. KNBR Kanaibazar Assam 16:07 16:08 1min 180 Km Daily
22. BRGM Baraigram Junction Assam 16:18 16:20 2min 184 Km Daily
23. KTGM Kayasthagram Assam 16:28 16:29 1min 188 Km Daily
24. NLBR Nilambazar Assam 16:38 16:39 1min 191 Km Daily
25. SAKD Suprakandi Assam 16:46 16:47 1min 197 Km Daily
26. KXJ Karimganj Junction Assam 17:05 17:30 25min 205 Km Daily
27. NKMG New Karimganj Junction Assam 17:36 17:38 2min 207 Km Daily
28. CGX Chargola Assam 17:45 17:46 1min 214 Km Daily
29. BXG Bhanga Assam 17:52 17:54 2min 220 Km Daily
30. RPB Rupasibari Assam 18:03 18:04 1min 225 Km Daily
31. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 18:15 18:20 5min 228 Km Daily
32. PNGM Panchgram Assam 18:44 18:46 2min 233 Km Daily
33. KTX Katakhal Junction Assam 18:54 18:56 2min 238 Km Daily
34. SCA Salchapra Assam 19:11 19:13 2min 242 Km Daily
35. ARCL Arunachal Junction Assam 19:28 19:30 2min 251 Km Daily
36. SCL Silchar Assam 20:00 Ends 257 Km Daily

Agartala to Silchar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55663, Agartala Silchar Passenger. This train operates between Agartala and Silchar. Map also shows all the stations where Agartala Silchar Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Agartala and Silchar is 161 miles or 257 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Agartala to Silchar
Return Trains from Silchar to Agartala

Train No. 55663, Agartala Silchar Passenger AGTL to SCL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55663, AGARTALA SILCHAR PASSENGER. Details about the AGARTALA SILCHAR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.