Given below is details about Train Number 05663, AGARTALA - SILCHAR PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Agartala and Silchar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05663, Agartala - Silchar Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance161 miles / 257 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Agartala Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Agartala - Silchar Passenger Special, Train number 05663. Timing of Agartala - Silchar Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agartala

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AGTL Agartala Tripura Starts 11:10 NA Origin Daily
2. TLMR Teliamura Tripura 11:58 11:59 1min 38 Km Daily
3. ABSA Ambasa Tripura 12:32 12:34 2min 67 Km Daily
4. KUGT Kumarghat Tripura 13:19 13:21 2min 108 Km Daily
5. DMR Dharmanagar Tripura 14:22 14:27 5min 140 Km Daily
6. CBZ Churaibari Tripura 14:39 14:41 2min 152 Km Daily
7. KKGT Kalkalighat Assam 14:59 15:01 2min 171 Km Daily
8. PTKD Patharkandi Assam 15:08 15:09 1min 176 Km Daily
9. BRGM Baraigram Junction Assam 15:22 15:24 2min 184 Km Daily
10. NLBR Nilambazar Assam 15:44 15:45 1min 191 Km Daily
11. KXJ Karimganj Junction Assam 16:10 16:20 10min 205 Km Daily
12. NKMG New Karimganj Junction Assam 16:41 16:43 2min 207 Km Daily
13. BXG Bhanga Assam 16:54 16:56 2min 220 Km Daily
14. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 17:20 17:30 10min 228 Km Daily
15. KTX Katakhal Junction Assam 17:46 17:48 2min 238 Km Daily
16. SCL Silchar Assam 18:35 Ends 257 Km Daily

Agartala to Silchar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05663, Agartala - Silchar Passenger Special. This train operates between Agartala and Silchar. Map also shows all the stations where Agartala - Silchar Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Agartala and Silchar is 161 miles or 257 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Agartala to Silchar
Return Trains from Silchar to Agartala

Train No. 05663, Agartala - Silchar Passenger Special AGTL to SCL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05663, AGARTALA - SILCHAR PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the AGARTALA - SILCHAR PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.