Given below is details about Train Number 04976, AGRA CANTT HOWRAH CHAMBAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Agra Cantonment and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:04976 Agra Cant –Howrah Superfast special ( Weekly) will leave Agra Cant. at 05:45 hrs.o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 01.04.2021 to reach Howrah at 06:55 hrs. o­n the next day. Train No:04975 Howrah – Agra Cant Superfast special ( Weekly) will leave Howrah at 17:45 hrs.o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 06.04.2021 to reach Agra Cant. at 19:00 hrs. o­n the next day. [1]
Train No.04976, Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance878 miles / 1404 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Agra Cantonment Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special, Train number 04976. Timing of Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agra Cantonment

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:45 NA Origin Th
2. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 06:25 06:27 2min 52 Km Th
3. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 06:47 06:49 2min 80 Km Th
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:35 07:40 5min 118 Km Th
5. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 08:12 08:14 2min 162 Km Th
6. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 192 Km Th
7. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:15 5min 217 Km Th
8. NEW Niwari Uttar Pradesh 09:48 09:50 2min 248 Km Th
9. MRPR Mau Ranipur Uttar Pradesh 10:19 10:21 2min 282 Km Th
10. HPP Harpalpur Madhya Pradesh 10:43 10:45 2min 303 Km Th
11. KLAR Kulpahar Uttar Pradesh 11:13 11:15 2min 334 Km Th
12. MBA Mahoba Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:34 11:36 2min 356 Km Th
13. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 409 Km Th
14. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 13:05 13:07 2min 441 Km Th
15. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 13:33 13:35 2min 478 Km Th
16. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:50 14:55 5min 509 Km Th
17. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:45 5min 600 Km Th
18. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 17:47 17:49 2min 673 Km Th
19. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 18:07 18:12 5min 681 Km Th
20. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 712 Km Th
21. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:18 20:28 10min 744 Km Th
22. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 21:02 21:04 2min 797 Km Th
23. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 21:31 21:33 2min 845 Km Th
24. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 21:48 21:50 2min 863 Km Th
25. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 23:10 23:15 5min 948 Km Th
26. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 00:36 00:38 2min 1024 Km Fr
27. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 01:24 01:26 2min 1099 Km Fr
28. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 01:50 01:55 5min 1117 Km Fr
29. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 02:25 02:30 5min 1147 Km Fr
30. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 03:48 03:53 5min 1204 Km Fr
31. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 04:21 04:23 2min 1247 Km Fr
32. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 05:24 05:26 2min 1309 Km Fr
33. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 06:55 Ends 1404 Km Fr

Agra Cantonment to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04976, Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special. This train operates between Agra Cantonment and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Agra Cantonment and Howrah Junction is 878 miles or 1404 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Agra Cantonment to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Agra Cantonment

Train No. 04976, Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special AGC to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04976, AGRA CANTT HOWRAH CHAMBAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the AGRA CANTT HOWRAH CHAMBAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains