Given below is details about Train Number 02320, AGRA CANTT KOLKATA WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Agra Cantonment and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02320, Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance887 miles / 1419 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Agra Cantonment Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 02320. Timing of Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agra Cantonment

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:50 NA Origin Th
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:30 18:35 5min 53 Km Th
3. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 158 Km Th
4. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:10 5min 266 Km Th
5. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 00:38 00:40 2min 403 Km Fr
6. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:55 01:00 5min 405 Km Fr
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:03 06:23 20min 753 Km Fr
8. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 08:33 08:38 5min 956 Km Fr
9. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 11:20 11:25 5min 1156 Km Fr
10. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 12:50 13:00 10min 1213 Km Fr
11. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 13:35 13:37 2min 1255 Km Fr
12. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 16:40 Ends 1419 Km Fr

Agra Cantonment to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02320, Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Agra Cantonment and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Agra Cantonment and Kolkata is 887 miles or 1419 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Agra Cantonment to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Agra Cantonment

Train No. 02320, Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Special AGC to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02320, AGRA CANTT KOLKATA WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the AGRA CANTT KOLKATA WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the rush of passengers, Train No: 02319 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. Superfast Special will leave Kolkata at 13:10 hrs. o­n Wednesdays w.e.f. 9.12.2020 to reach Agra Cantt. at 10:40 hrs. o­n the next day and 02320 Agra Cantt.-Kolkata Superfast Special will leave Agra Cantt at 17:50 hrs. o­n Thursdays w.e.f. 10.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 16:40 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt.-Kolkata Express. [1]

References

  • Special Trains