Given below is details about Train Number 15055, AGRA FORT RAMNAGAR TRI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Agra Fort and Ramnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15055, Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance278 miles / 445 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Agra Fort Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Express, Train number 15055. Timing of Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agra Fort

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh Starts 20:40 NA Origin Su, Tu & Fr
2. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:54 20:56 2min 2 Km Su, Tu & Fr
3. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:38 21:40 2min 26 Km Su, Tu & Fr
4. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:45 22:50 5min 64 Km Su, Tu & Fr
5. MRT Mathura Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 23:13 23:15 2min 66 Km Su, Tu & Fr
6. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 23:48 23:50 2min 106 Km Su, Tu & Fr
7. SKA Sikandra Rao Uttar Pradesh 00:18 00:20 2min 140 Km Mo, We & Sa
8. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:15 10min 169 Km Mo, We & Sa
9. SRNK Soron Shukar Kshetra Uttar Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 188 Km Mo, We & Sa
10. UJH Ujhani Uttar Pradesh 02:13 02:15 2min 220 Km Mo, We & Sa
11. BEM Budaun Uttar Pradesh 02:30 02:35 5min 233 Km Mo, We & Sa
12. BRY Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:28 03:33 5min 276 Km Mo, We & Sa
13. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh 03:43 03:48 5min 278 Km Mo, We & Sa
14. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 04:03 04:08 5min 283 Km Mo, We & Sa
15. BPR Bhojipura Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:21 04:23 2min 295 Km Mo, We & Sa
16. DRN Deoranian Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:37 2min 310 Km Mo, We & Sa
17. BHI Baheri Uttar Pradesh 04:48 04:53 5min 327 Km Mo, We & Sa
18. KHH Kichha Uttar Pradesh 05:12 05:14 2min 342 Km Mo, We & Sa
19. PBW Pantnagar Uttarakhand 05:24 05:26 2min 353 Km Mo, We & Sa
20. LKU Lal Kuan Junction Uttarakhand 05:45 05:50 5min 360 Km Mo, We & Sa
21. BPZ Bazpur Uttarakhand 06:58 07:00 2min 398 Km Mo, We & Sa
22. KPV Kashipur Junction Uttarakhand 07:40 07:50 10min 418 Km Mo, We & Sa
23. RMR Ramnagar Uttarakhand 08:30 Ends 445 Km Mo, We & Sa

Agra Fort to Ramnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15055, Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Express. This train operates between Agra Fort and Ramnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Agra Fort and Ramnagar is 278 miles or 445 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ramnagar to Agra Fort

Train No. 15055, Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Express AF to RMR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15055, AGRA FORT RAMNAGAR TRI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the AGRA FORT RAMNAGAR TRI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.